Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Avalon

Bobby Dee’s Rock’n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 — Thursday: Anne Oswald, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: DJ Sepper and Slamm, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Cornerboys, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo, 7 p.m., Vince, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Rob Lipkin, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Fuze Restaurant, Third Avenue and 79th Street, 609-368-1919 — Thursday and Sunday: Frank Coffman, 7 p.m. Friday: Music Magic, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Pauline Bennick, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Jack’s Place, 3601 Ocean Drive, 609-967-5001 — Thursday: Mr. Greengenes, 9 p.m.; Friday: Goodman Fiske, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Long Miles, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pop Scene, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T

The Princeton, 2008 Dune Drive, 215-725-8681 — Thursday: Bob DiBuono, 9 p.m.; Friday: The Next, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, Lifespeed and Matt Quinton,

10 p.m.; Sunday to Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Windrift, 80th Street and the beach, 609-368-5175 — Thursday: James Klapp, 5 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., The Exceptions, 8 p.m., DJ Radar,

10 p.m.; Friday: John McNutt Trio, 5 p.m. Darin MacDonald,

6 p.m., Sleeveless Hearts,

9:30 p.m., DJ Will and DJ Jeff Walden, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Service, 4 p.m., Jim Bannach, 6 p.m., 52 Pick Up, 9:30 p.m., Dennis Holmes, Joe Bachman and The Crew, DJ Jeff Walden and DJ Will, 10 p.m.; Sunday: The Big House Trio and Long Miles, 4 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden, 5 p.m. Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Star 69, 8 p.m., DJ Radar, 10 p.m.; Monday: Jimi & Jef, 4 p.m., John Bannach,

6 p.m., DJ Jeff Walden and Dan Brown Duo, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Will and DJ Jeff Walden, 4 p.m., BLT Band, 5 p.m., Darin MacDonald, 6 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom Trio, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Dennis Holmes, 3 p.m., Kate Delany, 6 p.m., Dueling Pianos, 8 p.m., DJ Will, DJ Jeff Walden, Amish Outlaws, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Barnegat

Lefty’s Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 — Mondays and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Mark Sosis, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Mary Buck Jimmy Soldo, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Open Mic Night, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 — Friday, Saturday and Wednesday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421— Thursday: Family Karaoke, 6 p.m., Grown Up Karaoke, 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Banana Trio, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Cintron - Tribute to Sanana,

9 p.m.; Sunday: Family Karaoke II, 7 p.m., DJ Dance Night,

10 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic with Don Shaw, 8:30 p.m., Singer Songwriter Showcase, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Place, 609-884-8421 — Thursday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Friday: Beth Tinnon,

8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Audrey Snow, 8 p.m.; Monday: Wesley Ochs, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Erik Simonsen, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Matt Santry, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Friday: Zack Goebbel, 4:30 p.m., Star 69,

10 p.m.; Saturday: Love Seed Mama Jump, Sunday: Joe Grassi, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ebbitt Room, The Virginia Hotel, 25 Jackson St., 609-884-5700 — Friday to Sunday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Beach Shack 205 Beach Ave., 609-884-0017 — Thursday: Mamie & Nate,

4:30 p.m.; Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Third Degree with Margie Staples, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m.; The Billy Light Trio, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Cultreal, 12:30 p.m., Reggae - SMB, 5 p.m., Tru Bruddahs, 9 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Joe Kosak, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Wesley Ochs,

4:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 — Thursday: Barry Tischler, 7 p.m.; Friday: Robin & Amy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Class Act, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Blondage, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363 — Thursday: Dean Schneider, 5:30 p.m.; Friday: Matt Hayden, 5:30 p.m.; Saturday: Lisa Tee, 5:30 p.m.; Sunday and Monday: Jon Pruitt, 5:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Barry Miles, 5:30 p.m., Jazz Trio, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 — Friday: Cintron, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Zydeco-A-Go-Go Band, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 — Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 — Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Caffe Luciano, 301 Longport Blvd., 609-822-1002 — Wednesday: Don’t Call Me Francis, 9 p.m. W

Chickies and Pete’s, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 — Thursday: Bike Night- Motorcycle enthusiasts can enjoy live music and visit Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower,

6 p.m. Th, T, W

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 — Thursday: Trivia; Friday: Trax, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Big Baby Ernie, 9 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, S, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Thursday: piano performance by Jennifer Sheih, 6 p.m.; Saturday: piano performance by John Arnett, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 — Friday and Saturday: Live piano, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m., Th

DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Long Beach Island

Buckalew’s Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 — Thursday: Uncle Albert & Rambling Joe, 9 p.m.; Friday: Lenny G & The Soulsenders,

9 p.m.; Saturday: Diablo Sandwich, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Lenny G Duo, 9 p.m.; Monday: Chris Fitz, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Mike Byrne, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

Nardi’s Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 — Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m., Love Puppies, 9 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters,

9 p.m.; Saturday: Joey Armino and The Family, 5 p.m., The Kootz, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Dave Christopher, 5 p.m., Richie and the All Stars, 9 p.m.; Monday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., 70s Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Pasta & Sinatram 5 p.m., Liquid A,

9 p.m.; Wednesday: Weird Owl Karaoke, 5 p.m., Rock Lobsters, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Sea Shell Resort and Beach Club, 10 S. Atlantic Ave., Beach Haven, 609-492-4611 — Thursday: Dave Weber, 4 p.m., DJ Prime, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Impulsives, 3:30 p.m., True Story, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Monte’s Pool Party, 3:30 p.m., Almost Easy,

10 p.m.; Sunday: Shorty Long, 3:30 p.m., Ted Hammock & Matt Fisher, 10 p.m.; Monday: Chris Guastelle, 4 p.m. and 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Ted Hammock, 4 p.m., Dylan Manfredi, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo,

9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 — Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa’s Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 — Friday and Saturday: DJ dance party, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Friday: Cheesy and the Crackers, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Decade, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny Cash Show/ Bike Run,

2 p.m. F, Sa, S

Millville

Bogart’s Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 — Friday: Bob Evans, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Music Man, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Undercover, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Take Two, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Rob Huntley, 5 p.m. F, Sa, S

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 — Friday and Saturday: DJ entertainment, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Keenan’s Irish Pub, 113 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-729-3344 — Thursday: Deez2Guys,

6 p.m.; Friday: Double Trouble, 5 p.m., Big House Band, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Norphans for Life,

3 p.m., Glazier Days, 4 p.m., Sensational Soulcruises, 6 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Mummers Summer Jam - Love Junk, 5 p.m., Chicos Vibe, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: The Sensational Soulcrusiers,

6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m. W

Philippe Chin Bistro, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 — Thursday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: jazz with Shawn Ashley, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Salsa Sunday with dancing, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: The Danny Mitchell Experience,

7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Jesse,

7 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Higher Ground, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Jesse, 7 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd, 7 p.m.; Wednesday: Higher Ground,

7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 — Wednesday: Karaoke, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Thursday: Tim Lekan Jazz Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Jack & Yvonne,

7 p.m.; Saturday: Bob Mower and Lew London, 7:30 p.m.; Monday: Ed Venzinho Jim Ward Big Band, 7 p.m., Joe Breidenstine Quartet and Friends, 8:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M

Sea Isle City

Kix McNutley’s Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 — Thursday: Chatterband, 9 p.m., Friday: Quizzo, 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Shorty Long and The Jersey Horns, 9 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Billy from Philly, 4 p.m., DJ Hot Sounds, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Irish Night w/ Cletus McBride,

9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, W

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 — Thursday: Burnt Sienna and DJ Tommy B, 10 p.m.; Friday: Stellar Mojo, 5 p.m., Lost in Paris, 8 p.m.; Saturday: No Shower Happy Hour w/ Total White Out and Lost on Paris, 4 p.m.; Sunday: Sunday Jam with Secret Service, 4 p.m., Lost In Paris, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Go Go Gadget, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 — Friday: DJ April 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ, 4 p.m., DJ Q-Ball, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Celtric Rock w/ Jamison, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Reggae with Rebel Vibe, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S, M, T

La Costa Lounge, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-3756 — Thursday: Slamm Trio, 5 p.m., Split Decision, 10:30 p.m.; Friday: The Rockets, 5 p.m. and 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Slamm,

5 p.m., Split Decision,

10:30 p.m.; Sunday: The Insiders, 5 p.m., Jerry Blavats and Don’t call Me Francis,

10:30 p.m.; Monday: 52 Pick Up, 5 p.m., Gypsy Wisdom,

10:30 p.m.; Tuesday: The Rockets, 5 p.m., Fame & Fortune, 10:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Joe and Darryl, 5 p.m., Karma, 10:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Springfield Inn, 43rd Street and Pleasure Avenue, 609-263-4951 — Thursday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 9 p.m.; Friday: Jammer, 4:30 p.m., Element K and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Saturday: She’s Trubble,

4:30 p.m., The Juliano Brothers, Goodman Fiske and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Sunday: She’s Trubble, 4:30 p.m., Juliano Brothers, LeCompt and DJ Brother Mike, 10 p.m.; Monday: Mike LeCompt, 4:30 p.m., Brian and Danny, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Dennis Holmes and the Juliano Brothers, 4:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Rad & Kell, 4:30 p.m., The Wet Bandits, 9p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 — Thursday: Cailin Callahan,

9 p.m.; Friday: Brian and Danny of Foster Child, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Nicki Sbaffoni, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve, 9 p.m.; Monday: Rob Huntley, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Audrey Snow, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Frankie Cervantes, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M,T, W

Upper Township

The Deauville Inn, 201 Willard Rd. Strathmere, 609-263-2080 — Sunday: Jim Maher and Dan Barry, Bubba, 6 p.m.; Monday: Tidal Wave, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Bubby Hunter,m 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Kenny Jeremiah & Bittersweet, 6 p.m. S, M, T, W

Levari’s Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 — Friday: Danny Eyer Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Blondage, 7 p.m., Sunday: Trash Bag Poncho, 4 p.m. F, Sa, S

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 — Thursday: Rock of Ages Night w/ Northbound Train, 6 p.m.; Friday: The Mighty Parrot Band, 7 p.m.; Saturday:Love and Branca, 6 p.m.; Sunday: The Bob Campanell Band, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell,

5 p.m. Reggae Night w/ SMB,

6 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, T, W

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Vineland

Bennigan’s Restaurant, 2196 W. Landis Ave., 856-205-0010 — Tuesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. T

Luna’s Outdoor Grill at Merighi’s Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 — Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F

Kelly’s Cafe, 4400 Atlantic Ave., 609-522-6817 — Thursday: Johnny Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m.; Friday: Mike Curly & Vince Schneider, 7:30 p.m.; Saturday: Zack Goebbel Band, 7:30 p.m.; Sunday: Quizzo w/ Dr. Nick,

9 p.m.; Monday: Johnny’s Cousin Steve, 7:30 p.m., Tuesday: Jeff Kessler, 7:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Chris Huff, 7:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Thursday: DJ Rockstar, 10 p.m.; Friday & Saturday: Billy Jack, 10 p.m.; Monday: Man Cave Monday Open Mic Night, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Billy Jack, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Big Daddy, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, T, W