Atlantic Club

Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 - Friday: Daze End,

9 p.m.; Saturday: Steal Your Face, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Bally's Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 - Friday: The Benderz, 9 p.m., DJ B Lee, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Shake Shake Shake, 9 p.m. DJ Micah, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Latin Night with Party Boy and Ovy, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Harry's Oyster Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday and Saturday: Live Music, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday and Saturday: Erick Schiff Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 - Friday: DJ Nicky D, 9 p.m., Shorty the Sheriff and Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Mike Ficca, 9 p.m., Shorty the Sheriff and the Vixens, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Borgata Hotel

Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 - Thursday: Modern Bliss,

10 p.m.; Friday: Rockets, 7 p.m., Lifespeed, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Total White Out, 7 p.m., The Next, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Stellar Mojo, 8:30 p.m.; Wednesday: Melanie & Tony, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 - Saturday: DJ Spider, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Paul Castro, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 - Friday: Eli Escobar, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Samantha Ronson, 10 p.m.; Monday: Steve Aoki, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 - Friday: DJ Royale, 10 p.m.; Saturday, Tuesday: DJ Sat-One, 10 p.m.; F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-348-4411 - Thursday: DJ Drann, 10 p.m.; Friday: Chuch Alexander, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Mia, 609-348-4411 - Friday, Saturday: DJ Lu'AP, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 - Friday: VJ Ed Smooth and Toga Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Redline and Toga Dancers,

10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Atlantic City

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Live Bar, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Dollar Drinks, 8:30 p.m.; Friday: No Pressure, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Steamroller Picnic, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 - Thursday: Rockets Trio, 8 p.m.; Friday: Scream, 6 p.m., Jagged, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Richie Balin, 6 p.m., Juicy, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m.; Monday: Beth Tinnon, 8 p.m.; Tuesday: Drew Stevyns, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T

The Deck, 800-777-8477 - Friday: No Apology, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Fucktion 11, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony, 2 p.m. F, Sa, S

Harrah's Resort

777 Harrah's Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 - Thursday: Sounds of Society Chicago Tribute, 9 p.m.; Friday: Juliano Brothers, 8:15 p.m., No Standards, midnight; Saturday: The Exceptions, 8:15 p.m., Pop Rox, midnight; Sunday: Lefty Lucy, 10 p.m.; Monday: Quizzo, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Jeremiah Hunter, 9 p.m., Wednesday: Karaoke 9 p.m. Th-W

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 - Friday: DJ Suss One, DJ Girl 6 and DJ Milky Mike, 10 p.m. Saturday: DJ Konflikt & Patrice McBride hosted by Scott Disick, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Vito G, 10 p.m. F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 - Thursday: DJ Ed Smooth,

10 p.m.; Friday and Saturday, DJ K Styles and DJ April,

10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Kay Jay, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Night Fever, 800-336-6378 - Friday: Don't Call Me Francis Live, 10 p.m.; Saturday: '70s and '80s Dance Party, F, Sa

ProBar, 800-336-6378 - Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Dramadik, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., Maestro Zathan Radix, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ Nai, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Videos, 8 p.m. DJ Will Smith, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Revel

500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 - Thursday: Karma, 9 p.m.; Friday: Danger Mouse, 8 p.m., The Replicants, 11:45 p.m.; Saturday: Crazy in Stereo,

8 p.m., Element K, 11:45 p.m.; Sunday: Crazy in Stereo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Ivan Kane's Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898 - Thursday to Sunday: Burlesque, 11:30 p.m. & 1 and

2 a.m. Th, F, Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 - Friday: DJ B Lee,

9 p.m., The Loop and Dancers, 10 p.m.; DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., Johnny Drama and Dancers,

10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 - Saturday: Ed Smooth and Liconti Brothers, Ocean Terrance, DJ Yan 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana

Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: Rick Wonder, 10 p.m.; Friday: Reach, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Jason Smith, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Red Square, The Quarter, 609-344-9100 - Friday: Siberian Night with DJ Sean M., 11 p.m. F

Ri-Ra, The Quarter, 609-348-8600 - Thursday: Eleven Eleven,

11 p.m.; Saturday: Incognito, 11:30 p.m. Th, Sa

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 - Latin Floorshow, 11 and 11:30 p.m. and midnight F, Sa

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 - Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th-W

Tango's Lounge, 609-345-7800 - Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9 p.m.; Friday: Beth Tinnon,

7 p.m., French Vanilla, 11 p.m.; Saturday: JYNX, 3 p.m., Johnny & Sherena, 7 p.m., DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Trump Taj Mahal

Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 - Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ Freezie, 10 p.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ Ernest, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ Q Ball, 10:30 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Eric, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Brandon, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T, W

Casbah, 609-449-5138 - Friday: DJ Dnial & DJ DC, 10:30 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Eddie Edge & DJ B Lee, 10:30 p.m. F, Sa

Absecon

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 - Friday and Wednesday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F, W

Atlantic City

C5 At The Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 - Friday and Saturday: DJs, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Chelsea Prime, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 800-548-3030 - Thursday: Paul Jost Trio, 5 p.m.; Saturday: Anj Granieri, 4 p.m. Th, Sa

Avalon

Bobby Dee's Rock'n Chair Restaurant, 2409 Dune Drive, 609-967-3300 - Friday: Scott Seabock Acoustic, 8 p.m. F

Barnegat

Lefty's Tavern, 547 North Main St., 609-607-0707 - Monday and Thursday: World Tavern Poker, 7 and 9:30 p.m.; Friday: Wayne C, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Joe Bosco, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: open mic, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M, W

Bridgeton

Toad Fish Bar & Grill, 222 Bridgeton-Fairton Rd., 856-455-1300 - Thursday: Bike Night with Yuri, 6-10 p.m. Saturday: live acoustic, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 - Thursday: DJ, 9 p.m.; Friday: Live DJ,

9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ and Karaoke, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Cape May

Boiler Room, Congress Hall, 29 Perry St., 609-884-6507 - Friday: Twelve: 01, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Edgardo Cintron - Tribute to Santana, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Brown Room, Congress Hall, 200 Congress Hall, 888-944-1816 - Friday: Gregg Carpenter, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Darin MacDonald,

8 p.m.; F, Sa

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 - Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., 2012 Local V.I.P Party with music by Cresson Ave.- Dan Brown's Band, 9 p.m. F

Ebbitt Room, Congress Hall, 251 Beach Ave, 609-884-8421 - Friday and Saturday: Paul Sottile, 6:30 p.m. F, Sa

Hemingway's, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 - Friday: Live DJ, 9 p.m. F

The Rusty Nail, Congress Hall, Washington Street Mall, 609-884-8421 - Friday: Carl Behrens, 4:30 p.m., Pokerface,

9 p.m.; Saturday: Delany & Reeves, 5 p.m., The Shots,

9 p.m.; Sunday: Raggamuffins, 12:30 p.m., George Wesley,

5 p.m.; Monday: Gregg Carpenter, 4:30 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 - Friday: Barru Tischler, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Blondage, 7 p.m. F, Sa

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 - Thursday: Jay Bethal of Bluebone, 8 p.m.; Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: MJ Kearns, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 8 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

SeaSalt, Ocean Club, 1035 Beach Ave., 609-884-7000 - Friday: Frank Bey Blues Band, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Johnny Winters Band, 9:30 p.m.; Sunday: Ben Gelice Trio, 5:30 p.m. F, Sa, S

Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 - Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Tuesday: Live DJ; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. F, Sa, W

Corbin City

Buck Tavern, 621 New Jersey 50, 609-628-3117 - Friday: Spencer Belz, 6 p.m. F

Egg Harbor Township

Chickies and Pete's, 6055 Black Horse Pike, 609-272-1930 - Thursday: Bike Night with live music and Harley Davison tents, 6-9 p.m. Th

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 - Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, 6 p.m. Friday: live music, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover; piano and vocals; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower; guitar vocals and tracks, wide variety Th, F, T W

Forked River

Caffrey's Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 - Thursday: Kenny's Trivia; Friday: Brother Pete,

9 p.m.; Saturday: Melanie & Sunny, 9 p.m.; Monday: Miller Bingo, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, M

Galloway Township

Bulldog's Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 - Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 - Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. Th, M

JD's Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 - Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m. W

Ram's Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 - Thursday: Jennifer Sheih on piano, 6 p.m.; Saturday: John Arnett on piano, 6 p.m. Th, Sa

Tre Figlio Restaurant, 500 W. White Horse Pike, 609-965-3303 - Friday, Saturday: Live piano,

7 p.m. F, Sa

Hammonton

Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 - Thursday: Live Jazz, 6:30 p.m. Th

DiDonato's Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 - Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m. F, Sa

Rocco's Town House, 21 North Third St, 609-561-9384 - Friday: Tom Parella, 9 p.m. F

Long Beach Island

Buckalew's Restaurant and Tavern, Beach Haven, 101 N. Bay Ave., 609-492-1065 - Friday: Mike Byrne, 6 p.m.; Saturday: Dan Brown, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Nardi's Tavern, 118th Street & The Boulevard, Haven Beach, 609-492-9538 - Thursday: Pasta & Sinatra, 5 p.m.; Friday: Elvis Show, 5 p.m., Lima Bean Riot, 9 p.m.; Sunday: 3 a.m.,

10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Margate

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 - Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano,

7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie's By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 - Thursday, Wednesday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Friday, Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m. Daily

Tomatoe's, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 - Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi, 9 p.m. W

Mays Landing

Applebee's Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 - Wednesday: Quizzo,

9 p.m. W

The Dockside Grille, The Inn at Sugar Hill, 5704 Mays Landing Road, 609-625-2226 - Friday and Saturday: Local musicians ROCK THE DOCK 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Quizzo with DJ Jammin Jeff, 7 p.m. F, Sa, T

Testa's Good Guys Pub, 5698 Somers Point-Mays Landing Road, 609-625-1926 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 - Friday: Motherload, 9 p.m.; Saturday: No Pressure, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Living Edge, 2 p.m. F, S

Millville

Bogart's Books, 210 N. High St., 856-327-3714 - Friday: Dan Barry and Dominic Mancini,

7 p.m.; Saturday: BMC-New Modern American Songbook,

7 p.m. F, Sa

Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 - Thursday: Danny Eyer Duo,

9 p.m.; Friday: Ravioli Shanker, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Scott Seabock, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Minotola

Babes Village Inn, 108 Martinelli Ave., 856-697-1727 - Friday, Saturday: High Gear, 9 p.m. F, Sa

North Wildwood

Flip Flopz Beach Bar and Grill, 300 Olde New Jersey Ave., 609-522-3350 - Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Sea Isle City

Dead Dog Saloon, 39th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7600 - Friday: Cailin Callahan, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Kozak,

9 p.m. F, Sa

Kix McNutley's Bar, 63rd Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-7286 - Friday: Quizzo 6 p.m., Karaoke, 9 p.m. F

The Ocean Drive, 40th Street and Landis Avenue, 609-263-1000 - Friday: Total White Out, 9:30 p.m.; Saturday: Secret Service, 9:30 p.m. F, Sa

Shenanigans, 3815 Landis Ave., 609-263-3900 - Tuesday: Passion, 10 p.m. T

Somers Point

800 Bay Restaurant and Bar, 800 Bay Ave., 609-926-3500 - Friday and Saturday: Shaun Ashley, 7 p.m. F, Sa

Caroline's By the Bay, 450 Bay Avenue, 609-927-9007 - Thursday: The Pedestrians,

9 p.m.; Sunday: Motherload,

3 p.m. Th, S

DiOrio's Circle Cafe, MacArthur Boulevard, 609-927-6111 - Saturday & Sunday: DJ Mikey P, 10 p.m. Sa, S

Gregory's Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 - Wednesday: Karaoke, 10 p.m. W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 - Friday: Jack & Yvonne in the Lounge, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Lew London & Bob Mower, 7 p.m.; Tuesday: Tim Lekan Jazz Series, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Tom Angello Triom 6 p.m. F, Sa, T, W

Upper Township

Levari's Seafood and American Grill, Route 50 and Tuckahoe Road, Petersburg, 609-628-2225 - Friday: Live music, 7 p.m. F

Tuckahoe Inn, Route 9, Tuckahoe, 609-390-3322 - Thursday: Tom Pacitti, 5 p.m.; Friday: Acoustic Fish, 6 p.m.; Saturday: The Mighty Parrot Trio, 6 p.m.; Tuesday: Anne Oswald, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Bob Campanell,

5 p.m. Th, F, Sa, T, W

Yesterday's Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 - Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Vineland

Luna's Outdoor Grill at Merighi's Savoy Inn, 4940 Landis Ave., 856-691-8051 - Thursday to Saturday: Live Entertainment, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Wildwood

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 - Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m. F