Atlantic Club Casino Hotel

3400 Pacific Avenue

The Burger Bar, 609-340-7240— Friday and Saturday: Robert Ross, 9 p.m. F, Sa

The Dizzy Dolphin, 609-340-4636 — Friday: Flip N’ Mickey, 8 p.m.; Saturday: The 70s Band, 8 p.m. F, Sa

Ono Chinese Bistro, 609-340-4636 — Sunday: Jazz Brunch w/ Tom Adams with Andy Lalasis, 12:30 p.m. S

Bally’s Atlantic City

Park Place and Boardwalk

Blue Martini, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Savage Men, 9 p.m., DJ, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Savage Men, 9 p.m. and 11 p.m. F, Sa

The Lobby Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: Lisa & Doug, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Beth Tinnon Duo, 10 p.m. F, Sa

The Mountain Bar, 609-340-2000 — Thursday: Rachel Allyn Duo, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ Prefer, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Cool Jon Sprang, 9 p.m., Vixens, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Bally’s Beach Bar, 609-340-2000 — Friday: DJ Iron Mike, 3 p.m., DJ Dnial and The Loop, 8 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 1 p.m. Daddy Pop, 2 p.m., Ultrafuze, 7 p.m., DJ X-Tima, 8 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Murray Karma, 1 p.m., The Replicants, 2 p.m., Industry Night w/ guest DJs, 8 p.m.; Monday: Latin Night, 9 p.m. F, Sa, S, M

Borgata Hotel Casino & Spa

1 Borgata Way

Gypsy Bar, 609-317-1000 — Thursday: Slamm; Friday: Title Shot, Split Decision; Saturday: Element K, The Benderz; Sunday: Amish Outlaws; Wednesday: Gypsy Wisdom Duo Th, F, Sa, S, W

MIXX, 609-317-1000 — Saturday: Jeffrey Tonnesen, 10 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Crooked, 10 p.m. Sa, S

mur.mur, 609-317-1000 —Friday: Joe Maz, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Eric Cubeechee, 10 p.m.; Monday: Ross One, 10 p.m. F, Sa, M

Caesars Atlantic City

2100 Pacific Avenue

Dusk, 609-345-3875 — Friday: appearance by Donovan McNabb, DJ 10 p.m.; Saturday and Tuesday: DJ, F, Sa, T

21 Bar, 609-345-3875 — Saturday: DJ Be-Easy, 10 p.m. Sa

Toga Bar, 609-348-4411 — Friday: Nicky G, 8 p.m., DJ Iron Mike, 12 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Patrice, 8 p.m., Toga Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Golden Nugget

Huron Avenue and Brigantine Boulevard

Haven Nightclub, 609-340-5111— Friday: Sid Vicious w/ DJ Reach’ Saturday: Jerry w/ Sean Perry; Monday: Adrian Lux F, Sa, M

Rush Lounge, 800-777-8477 —Thursday: Dane Anthony, 8 p.m.; Friday: Bobby & Kit, 6 p.m., Digital Getdown, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Doug Jennings, 6 p.m., David Christopher, 10 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 2 a.m.; Sunday: NFL Football, 8 p.m.; Monday: Sunset Strip, 6 p.m., DJ Chris Devine, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: Juicy, 8 p.m.; Wednesday: Doug Jennings, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Deck, 800-777-8477 — Thursday: B Street, 9 p.m.; Friday: Bigg Romeo, 8 p.m.; Saturday: Michael Jones, 2 p.m., Pop Science, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Exceptions, 2 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

H20 Bar, 800-777-8477 — Saturday and Tuesday: DJ Chris Devine, 2 p.m.; Sunday: DJ Wirez, 12 p.m. Sa, S, T

46 Bar, 800-777-8477 —Friday: DJ Sonatra, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Pfeff, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Harrah’s Resort

777 Harrah’s Boulevard

Eden Lounge, 609-441-5165 — Thursday: All Souled Out, 8 p.m.; Friday: UUU, 9:15 p.m.; Saturday: The Bridesmaid, 9:15 p.m.; Sunday: Dane Anthony, 9 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S

The Pool After Dark, 609-441-5165 — Friday: Patrice McBride and DJ Webster; Saturday: Paris Hilton, DJ Banner and Eddie Edge; Wednesday: Vito G and DJ Ghosts Bombs Away Performance F, Sa, W

Xhibition Bar, 800-242-7724 — Friday: DJ Dav, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ Patrice McBride, 12:30 a.m.; Saturday: DJ Iron Mike, 10 p.m. and 3:30 a.m., DJ April, 12:30 a.m.; Wednesday: DJ Capps, 10 p.m.F, Sa, W

Resorts Casino Hotel

1133 Boardwalk

Margaritaville, 609- 431-4100 — Daily 2-Stilts, 6-9 p.m. Thursday: Bobby Lynch, 10 p.m.; Friday: The Nobs, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Calmer Than You, 10 p.m.; Monday and Tuesday: Under Pressure, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Amberlamps, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

ProBar, 800-336-6378 — Thursday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m.; Friday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Saturday: Music Videos, 8 p.m., DJ, 10 p.m., Gogo Boys, 11 p.m.; Sunday: Music Video, 8 p.m. DJ, 10 p.m.; Monday: Pianist Bob Egan, 7 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M


500 Boardwalk

The Social, 609-572-6488 — Thursday: Comedy Night; Wednesday: Cirque Dreams Revealed - performed twice a day, at 5 p.m. and 8 p.m. Th, W

Ivan Kane’s Royal Jelly Burlesque Nightclub, 609-225-9898— Wednesday, DJ w/ Men Burlesque Show; Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday: DJs nightly, with Classic Women Burlesque at 11:3 0p.m. & 1 a.m. and Rock 'n Roll Burlesque at 2 a.m. W, Th, F, Sa, S

HQ Nightclub, 855-348-0500 — Friday: R3HAB, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Serge Devant, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Tiesto, 10 p.m. F, Sa, S

HQ Beach Club, 855-348-0500 — Saturday: Victor Calderone, 10 a.m.; Sunday: Closing Day Party w/ Tiesto, 10 a.m. Sa, S

Showboat Casino-Hotel

801 Boardwalk

House of Blues Party Pit, 609-343-4000 — Friday: DJ Domino, 9 p.m., Verizon Horizon and Dancers, 10 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Aiden Scott, 8 p.m., LauraLea and Tripp Fabulous and Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa

Foundation Room, 609-343-4000 — Saturday: Patrice McBride, 10 p.m. Sa

Tropicana Casino and Resort

2831 Boardwalk

Anthem, 609-576-5206 — Friday and Saturday: DJ B-Easy, DJ Hook and DJ Luap and D-Sharp F, Sa

Boogie Nights, 888-940-7080 — Thursday: 90s Night, 10 p.m. Th

Providence, The Quarter, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: Rick Wonder, 10 p.m.; Friday: DJ June and DJ Finesse, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Mr. Mauricio, 10 p.m. Th, F, Sa

Rumba Lounge, The Quarter, 609-340-4000 — Friday and Saturday: Dancers, 10 p.m. F, Sa.

Cuba Libre, The Quarter, 609-348-6700 — Late Night Latin Floorshow, 11 p.m., 11:30 p.m. and midnight Firewaters, 609-344-6699 — Friday and Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.; Sunday: Teddy the Bartender F, Sa, S

Planet Rose Karaoke Lounge, The Quarter, 609-344-6565 — Daily Karaoke, 8 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tango’s Lounge, 609-345-7800 — Thursday: DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 9:00 pm - 1:40 a.m.; Friday: Faith, 7:00 pm - 10:40 pm, DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11:00 pm - 2:40 a.m.; Saturday: AnnMichal, 3:00 pm - 6:40 pm, DJ Ralph D'Amelio, 11:00 pm - 2:40 am; Sunday: DJ Sammy, 10:00 pm - 2:40 am; Monday: The Loop, 8:00 pm - 11:40 pm; Tuesday: Faith, 8:00 pm - 11:40 pm; Wednesday: AnnMichal8:00 pm - 11:40 pm Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Trump Taj Mahal Casino Resort

1000 Boardwalk at Virginia Avenue

Ego, 609-449-5138 — Thursday: Almost Angels and DJ, 9:30 p.m., 11:10 p.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Friday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m.; Saturday: Almost Angels and DJ, 10:30 p.m., 12:10 a.m. and 1:50 a.m. Th, F, Sa

The Lounge at Robert’s Steakhouse, 1.855.500.ROBERTS – Thursday: Toast with the Coach - premier wine dinner pairing an imaginative NFL-themed dinner with Dick Vermeil Wines on Thursday, September 19, 2013 at 6:00 p.m. Saturday: Late Night Happy Hour featuring live entertainment and drink specials, 9 p.m. to close.


The Black Cat Bar & Grill, 1 North Shore Road, 609-641-2323 —Wednesday: Trivia, 8 p.m. W

W.L.Goodfellows and Co., 310 E. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1942 — Friday: Karaoke, 8 p.m. F

Atlantic City

Chelsea, Chelsea Hotel, 111 S. Chelsea Ave., 609-428 4544 — Friday: #MUSIQUE featuring the hottest Electronic Dance Music; Saturday and Sunday Day: Chelsea Pool Parties at the 5th Floor rooftop pool. Saturday Night: Dining, Dancing and DJ’s. F, Sa, S

Le Grand Fromage, 25 Gordon's Alley, 609-347-2743 — Saturday: BlyndSyde Sa

The Irish Pub, 164 St. James Place, 609-344-9063 — Thursday: Glen Eric, 9 p.m. Saturday: DJ Fran, 9 p.m. Th, Sa

Tun Tavern, 2 Convention Blvd., 609-347-7800 — Friday: Dave Vroman; Saturday: Matt Shepard F, Sa


The Bridgewater Pub, 22 S. Laurel St., 856-455-9551 —Friday: Live DJs, 9 p.m. F

Towne Tavern, 694 N. Pearl St., 856-455-3474 — Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Wednesday: DJ Th, F, Sa, S, W

Cape May

Cabanas Beach Bar and Grill, Beach and Decatur Avenues, 609-884-4800 — Friday: Eric & Coop, 4:30 p.m., Swift Technique, 10 p.m.; Saturday: Drive By Dancer, 10 p.m.; Wednesday: Behind the Beautiful w/ DJ Denny Oh F, Sa, W

Hemingway’s, Cape May Grand Hotel, Beach and Philadelphia Avenues, 609-884-5611 — Friday and Saturday: DJ, 9 p.m. F, Sa

Mad Batter, 19 Jackson St., 609-884-5970 —Thursday: Audrey Snow; Friday: Robin & Amy; Saturday: Joe & Mike; Sunday: Open Mic with MQ Murphy; Wednesday: Blondage Th, F, Sa, W

The Merion Inn, 106 Decatur St. at Columbia Ave., 609-884-8363— Thursday and Friday: Dean Schneider, solo piano 5:30 p.m.; Saturday and Sunday: Terry Klinefelter w/ special guest Christian Klinefelter sitting in on bass 5:30 p.m.; Monday: Jon Pruitt, solo piano, 5:30 p.m.; Tuesday: Barry Miles, solo piano, 5:30 p.m., JAZZ NIGHT! 8:30-close Barry is joined by Tim Lekan, bass, and Bob Shomo, drums; Wednesday: Dean Schneider, solo piano 5:30 p.m. Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Pilot House, 142 Decatur Street on the Washington Street Mall, Cape May, 609-884-3449 — Thursday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m.; Friday: Open Mic hosted by Barry, 8 p.m.; Sunday: Happy Hour music with Barry, 4-6 p.m. Tuesday: Special Guest Musician, 8 p.m. Wednesday: Family Friendly Trivia, 7 p.m. Th, F, S. T, W

The Ugly Mug, 462 Washington St., 609-884-3459 —Thursday: Karaoke, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live music, 10 p.m.; Tuesday: DJ Mollo, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Open Mic, 9 p.m. and taco night 8-12 p.m. Th, F, Sa, W

Egg Harbor Township

A Touch of Italy, 6629 Black Horse Pike, 609-646-1855 — Thursday: The Baltimore Boys, Doug Jenning and Bob Mower, jazz, oldies, keyboard, saxiphone and guitar, 6-10 p.m.; Friday: Live music, 6-10p.m.; Tuesday: Lisa Camp and Judi Glover, 6-10 p.m.; Wednesday: Alex Glover and Bob Mower, 6-10 p.m. Th, F, T, W

King’s Lounge, 6415 Delilah Road, 609-383-8200 — Tuesday: Live Entertainment by Nancy Malcun and half off appetizers T

Forked River

Caffrey’s Tavern Steakhouse, 440 Route 9 South, 609-693-6613 Thursday: Trivia, 9 p.m. Friday and Saturday: Live Music,

Th, F, Sa

Galloway Township

Bulldog’s Bar and Grill, 743 White Horse Pike, 609-965-4433 — Thursday to Saturday: DJ Dance Party, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa

The Dubliner Irish Pub and Grill, Downtown Plaza, 325 Jimmie Leeds Road, 609-652-2210 — Thursday and Monday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.; Friday: live music

Th, F, M

JD’s Pub and Grille, 45 S. New York Rd., 609-404-9000 — Saturday: Live music, 9 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Troy David, 9 p.m.; Wednesday: Quizzo, 8 p.m.

Sa, M, W

Ram’s Head Inn, 9 W. White Horse Pike, 609-652-1700 — Friday and Saturday: John Arnett plays Piano, 4 p.m.

F, Sa

The Smithville Inn, 1 N. New York Rd., Smithville, 609-652-7777—Friday and Saturday: Lenny Mitchell, 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Jazz Night, 7-10 p.m.

F, Sa, W

Pitney Pub, 200 S. Pitney Rd., 609-241-8906 — Friday and Saturday: Live music; Tuesday: DJ DC and DJ Sev; Wednesday: DJ,

F, Sa, T, W


Annata Wine Bar, 216 Bellevue Ave., 609-704-9797 — Thursday: Live Jazz, 8 p.m. Friday: Acoustics, 8 p.m.

Th, F

Applebee’s Restaurant, 47 S. White Horse Pike, 609-704-8001 — Thursday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.,


DiDonato’s Bowling Center and Cocktail Lounge, 1151 White Horse Pike, 609-561-3040 — Friday and Saturday: Karaoke, 9 p.m.

F, Sa


Johnny’s Cafe, 9407 Ventnor Ave., 609-822-1789 – Friday and Saturday: Live music; Wednesday: Benny Marsala

F, Sa, W

Sofia, 9314 Amherst Ave., 609-822-9111 — Thursday to Saturday: Live music and piano, 7 p.m. Wednesday: DJ, 10 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, W

Steve and Cookie’s By the Bay, Amherst Ave., 609-823-1163 — Thursday and Wednesday: Joe Mancini and Friends, 7 p.m.; Friday and Tuesday: Lew London and Chris Sooy, 7 p.m.; Saturday: Joe Mancini, 7 p.m.; Sunday: Chris Sooy, 7 p.m. Monday: Bill McGrady, 7 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

Tomatoe’s, 9300 Amherst Ave., 609-822-7535 — Thursday: DJ Sparkles; Friday and Saturday: DJ Steve O; Monday: Budesa Brothers; Tuesday: DJ Sparkles; Wednesday: Rock and Roll Sushi w/ DJ Steve O 9 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, M, T, W

Mays Landing

Applebee’s Restaurant, 700 Consumer Square, 609-383-9290 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.


Watering Hole Cafe, 6494 Weymouth Road, 609-625-9300 — Friday: Tramcar, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Wounded Warriors- softball .new DJ every hour, No Pressure, 9 p.m.

F, Sa


Old Oar House Irish Pub, 123 N. High St., 856-293-1200 — Friday: Kids Don’t Bounce, 9 p.m.; Saturday: Overworked and Unemployed, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Glen Eric, 5 p.m.; Wednesday: Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.

F, Sa, S, W

Something Sweet, 206 N. High St., 856-765-3819 — Friday: Bill Gatier, Dan Godbey and Friends, 7 p.m.


Somers Point

Applebee’s Restaurant, 51 Bethel Rd., 609-653-2270 — Wednesday: Quizzo, 8:30 p.m.


Clancy’s By the Bay, 101 East Maryland Ave., 609-927-6969 — Thursday: College Night; Friday: DJ Steve & Company, 9 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Nick Teti, 9 p.m.; Sunday: Bob Pantano Dance Party, 7 p.m.; Monday: Karaoke with Lori Kelley; Tuesday: Quizzo w/ John Lockwood and The National Trivia Co., 8 p.m.; Wednesday: DJ Steve O Dance Party, 8:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa, S, M, T, W

The Crab Trap, 2 Broadway, 609-927-7377 — Thursday: Sweetwater; Friday and Saturday: Just in Time; Sunday: Nicky Valle; Monday and Tuesday: Dave Boyd

Th, F, Sa

Gregory’s Restaurant, 900 Shore Road, 609-927-6665 —Thursday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Saturday: DJ Ralph, 10 p.m. Tuesday: Taco Night- 2/$1 tacos plus Mexican menu and beer discounts. 4 p.m.; Wednesday: Retro Night with DJ Sparkles -80's tunes with 1/2 price ladies drinks food and $2 beer specials 9 p.m.

Th, Sa, T, W

Sandi Pointe Coastal Bistro, 908 Shore Road, 609-927-2759 — Friday: Comedy Night, seating at 7:30 p.m. Show from 8-9:30 p.m.


Studio 18, 90 Mays Landing Rd., 609-788-4021— Friday: Ballroom + Latin Dancing 6:30-9:30 p.m. with a free lesson at 6:30 p.m.; Saturday: Country Western Dancing 7-11 p.m.

F, Sa

Upper Township

Yesterday’s Tavern, 316 Roosevelt Blvd., 609-390-1757 — Thursday: Quizzo, 9 p.m.; Friday and Saturday: Live music, 9:30 p.m.

Th, F, Sa


Cattle ’n Clover, 3817 Pacific Ave., 609-522-3800 — Friday: Johnny Cousin Steve and DJ Denny Oh

F, Sa

Dog Tooth Bar and Grill, 100 E. Taylor Ave., 609-522-8383 — Friday: Name the Tune, 9 p.m.


Shamrock Cafe, 3700 Pacific Ave., 609-522-7552 — Friday: DJ Dora; Saturday: Pong Tournament Pong Tournament with $100 Cash Prize; Monday: The R.O.C.K. Full Production Open Mic, Tuesday: Open Pool and All Night Happy Hour

F, Sa, M, T

La Piazza Cucina, 4600 Pacific Ave., 609-522-8300 — Thursday: Happy Hour Thursday w/ DJ Jay; Friday: Wayne and Kenny Jeremiah; Saturday: Bittersweet

Th, F, Sa