The Vineland High School wrestling team won the last four matches and beat host Egg Harbor Township 39-31 Wednesday in a Cape-Atlantic League American Conference match.

Vineland 126-pounder Zachary Nealis clinched it in the final match with a pin over Nathan Colombini in 1 minute, 24 seconds.

The Fighting Clan trailed 31-20 after 10 matches but got a 7-0 decision victory by Joshua Pineda at 106 pounds. Teammate Leonard Leyva scored a pin in a 113-pound match to make it 31-29. Vineland’s Daniel DeTetta won a 10-0 major decision to put the Fighting Clan up 33-31.

Other pins were by Vineland’s Tayron Davis (138), and EHT’s James Bower (152), James Ingersol (160), and Nigel Toussaint (220).

106—Joshua Pineda V d. Kevin Thomas 7-0; 113—Leonard Leyva V p. Anthony Verna :36; 120—Daniel DeTetta V md. Shane Morgan 10-0; 126—Zachary Nealis V p. Nathan Colombini 1:24; *132—Shawn Bryant EHT d. John Rizzo 7-2; 138—Tayron Davis V p. Caleb Justis-Stain 5:14; 145—Rece Thompson EHT md. Christian Acosta 12-0; 152—James Bower EHT p. Eric Gonzalez 1:09; 160—James Ingersol EHT p. Jose Jimenez 1:22; 170—Steffen Rodriguez V d. Nick Kostiuk 4-1; 182—Tiawahn Cosby V won by forfeit; 195—Benjamin Henderson V tf. Demetrius Campbell 3:43; 220—Nigel Toussaint EHT p. Jose Matteo 3:40; 285—Troy Aikas EHT won by forfeit.

Records—Vineland 15-8; EHT 8-14.

Hammonton 47,

Holy Spirit 22

106—Eric Owinklinski HS won by forfeit; 113—Patrick D’Arcy HS won by forfeit; 120—Scott Figueroa H md. Ryan Hoke 8-0; 126—Austin Figueroa H won by forfeit; 132—Marcus Alers H won by forfeit; 138—Brandon Bower HS md. Matt Bumbera 14-5; 145—Ed Sooy HS d. Logan Fiorentino 11-6; 152—Nico Porretta H d. Joe DiBuonaventura 3-0; 160—Kellen Whitney H p. Daniel Ramirez 2:33; 170—Jack Hartman H md. Shawn Garry 12-0; 182—David Williams H won by forfeit; 195—Brandon Beebe H won by forfeit; 220—Lenny Habinowski H p. Matt Hoke 3:12; 285—Ray Ellis HS d. Bobby Frederico 9-5.

Records—Hammonton 15-6; Holy Spirit 4-18.

No. 5 St. Augustine Prep 52,

Oakcrest 15

106—Reid White SAP p. Gavin Chai 3:12; 113—Mason Bechler SAP md. Sean Stabile 9-0; 120—Collin Donahue SAP d. Miles Townsend 3-2; 126—Conor Stabile O won by forfeit; 132—Jarred Hodges SAP p. Tyler Platanella 2:56; 138—Sean Chase SAP won by forfeit; 145—Nick Clark SAP won by forfeit; 152—Aaron Denesvich SAP p. Edgar Vargas :30; 160—Jose Tabora SAP tf. Justin Mitchell 16-0; *170—James Brady SAP won by forfeit; 182—Tyler Sentman SAP md. John Bernard 9-1; 195—Cory Pietrzyk SAP d. LaQuan Brown 4-3; 220—Trevor Tunney O d. {Patrick Russomanno 8-4; 285—Connor Dindak O won by forfeit.

Records—St. Augustine 16-8; Oakcrest 5-15.

Atlantic City 39,

Mainland Regional 24

106—Nick Waugh MR won by forfeit; 113—Justin Bishop MR d. John Swift 5-0; 120—Frank Trifiletti MR d. Sam Cohen 8-4; 126—Johnson Isaiah AC md. John DiNofrio MR 13-4; 132—Elijah Johnson AC md. Justin Walsh 15-5; 138—Garrett Ewing MR p. Luis Matos-Nunez 1:31; 145—Giancarlo Martinez AC p. Nick Giunta :33; 152—John Fitzpatrick MR d. Joseph Cutugno 9-5; *160—Colin O’Hara MR d. Nick Palmer 9-7; 170—Cesar Balmaceda md. Timothy Lenzsch 20-7; 182—Lierena Percy AC p. Kolin Roberts 5:01; 195—Amaury Ortiz AC d. Eugene Tartaglione 3-2; 220—Saeed Saad AC p. Davis Evans 3:51; 285—Omar Hayatt AC won by forfeit.

Records—AC 7-15; Mainland 8-18.

Shore Conference

Toms River North 45,

Pinelands Regional 10

106—Walter Orellana TRN d. Mike Heck 3-2; 113—Vinny Fichera TRN p. Sam March 1:10; 120—no match; 126—Thomas Poklikuha P md. Ryan O’Donnell 11-3; 132—Ryan Davis TRN d. Corey Byrne 5-4; 138—Kyle Lewis TRN p. Kyle Mattina 1:58; 145—Nicholas Tardibuono TRN p. Andrew Albanese 1:24; 152—Dylan DaSilva TRN d, James Mattina 4-2; 160—no match; 170—Tyler MacLaine TRN p. Anthony Blasco 3:57; 182—Jose Romero TRN d. Ryan Bezak 9-7; 195—David Mitchell TRN p. Max Schnepp 1:30; 220—Alex Sherrer TRN d. Paul Lombardi 3-1; *285—John Campano P p. Andres Espinosa :50.

Records—Pinelands 7-14.

Wall Township 41,

Lacey Township 21

106—Dan Gironda WT p. Anthony Datello 5:23; 113—Benjamin Mrozinski LT d. Denzel Tovar 8-1; 120—Connor Garrity LT sv-1 Jack Wishart 7-2; 126—Josh Glantzman WT d. Kyle Brandt 5-2; 132—Nick Vecci LT d. Brad Squicciarini 8-2; 138—John Moynihan LT d. Zack Tiano 6-5; 145—Dan Kinsella WT p. Steve Knapp 3:01; 152—Dylan Bale WT p. Cody Alvarez 3:49; 160—Brett Donner WT md. MAtt Opacity 16-6; 170—Nick Van Glahn WT md. David Paprota 12-2; 182—Luke Fernandez LT d. Drew Donner 7-4; *195—Tyler Romanelli WT won by forfeit; 220—Patrick Schinder LT p. Aldo Guisee :55; 285—Aldo Guisse WT p. Ray DiBenedetto 3:31.

Record—Lacey 8-14.

Tri-County Conference

Gloucester City 35,

Cumberland Regional 32

106—Anthony Gallagher G p Nicholas Smith :29; 113—Andrew DiJosoph C won by forfeit; 120—Nicholas Rio C md Zach Sherlock 13-0; 126—Richard Musick Cd Jordan Frenette 7-1; 132—Jon Lado G md Joseph Roman 14-1; 138—Zackery Wroniuk-Evans C md James Bonilla 11-2; 145—Andrej Sujansky G Nicholas Anderson 2:33; 152—Christian Phelps G p Daniel DeLuke 1:02; 160—Julian Harris C p Trevor Bathurst :48; 170—Edward Williams C p Keith Reven 3:55; 182—Kevin Brown G p Arnaldo Santos :59; *195—Diego Gonzalez GC md Elijah Gould 11-3; 220—Juan Chavez C d Mykel Toliver 5-3; 285—Allan Westenberger G d Marquay Richmond 3-1.

Records—Cumberland 9-12.

Nonleague

Ocean City 39,

Triton Regional 27

106—Kyle Ulerick TR won by forfeit; 113—Dustin Oves OC won by forfeit; 120—Jeremiah Johnson OC sv Nathaniel Winkler 6-1; *126—Kevin Kelly TR p. Shane Stack 2:56; 132—Chris Bucceroni TR d. Cliff Owens 13-7; 138—Vinny Levin OC tb. Matthew Mazziotti 4-3; 145—Dave Palmer TR d. Ryan Fisher 9-3; 152—Luke Demore OC p. Andrew Smith 3:37; 160—Parker Williams TR p. Jeremy Grund 4:56; 170—Vincent Varallo OC won by forfeit; 182—Cooper Gallagher OC p. Dale Little 1:34; 195—Mitchell Britton TR d. Jeff Payne 5-1; 220—Josh Johnson OC p. Nicholas Schepacarter 3:12; 285—Clint Pearson OC d. Brian Marzi 3-2.

Record—OC 12-8.

Cherokee 33,

No. 10 Buena Regional 17

106—Conner Cosgrove C won by forfeit; 113—Jimmy Goldschmidt C d Luis Rivera 7-3; 120—Alex Baider C d Sal Marandino 5-2; 126—Samuel Jordan C d Justin Inman5-4; 132—Billy Ward B d Joseph Lemerise 5-4; 138—Chaz Bramble B md Michael Druce 9-0; 145—Josh Karichner C d Jarett Pierotti 2-1; 152—Michael Gary C d Travis Thompson 7-4; 160—AJ Nicholas C p Tyler Maldonado 3:04; 170—Jordan Krug c d Elijah Brown 2-0; 182—Joe Farbrizio B md Christopher Pardoe 17-4; 195—Luke Kringler C d Nick Sherman 2-1; 220—Nick Caporale B d Christopher Cole 3-2; 285—Ty Warren B d Daniel Iannone 4-2.

Records—Buena 11-3.

*Match began at this weight