News

Home Back

126 pounds

FINALS

126: Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) d. Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield), 3-1.

THIRD PLACE

126: Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) d. Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park), 5-1.

FIFTH PLACE

126: Mike Pongraz (Delaware Valley) d. David McFadden (DePaul Catholic), 4-2.

SEVENTH PLACE

126: Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood) d. Alec Huxford (Jackson Memorial), 6-1.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

126: Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) d. Mike Pongraz (Delaware Valley), 2-1; Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) d. David McFadden (DePaul Catholic), 8-7.

SEMIFINALS

126: Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield) d. David McFadden (DePaul Catholic), 9-2; Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) d. Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills), 4-1.

FOURTH-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

126: Mike Pongraz (Delaware Valley) d. Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood), 4-0; Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) d. Alec Huxford (Jackson Memorial), 8-4.

THIRD-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

126: Mike Pongraz (Delaware Valley) d. Ryan Budzek (Point Pleasant Boro), 1-0; Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood) d. Sam Morina (Paulsboro), 6-0; Alec Huxford (Jackson Memorial) d. Billy Ward (Buena), 6-2; Genaro Cuccolo (Hanover Park) d. Joseph Kratchovil (Warren Hills), 6-3.

QUARTERFINALS

126: David McFadden (DePaul Catholic) p. Sam Morina (Paulsboro), 4:34; Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield) d. Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley), 8-3; Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) d. Joseph Kratchovil (Warren Hills), 3-1; Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) p. Billy Ward (Buena). 2:40.

SECOND-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

126: Budzek (Point Pleasant Boro) d. TJ Farley (JFK-Iselin), 1-0; Oliva (Ridgewood) d. Mohamed Farhan (Clifton), 8-2; Huxford (Jackson Memorial) d. Dylan Nace (Hunterdon Central), 1-0; Cuccolo (Hanover Park) d. Mike Andreano (Saddle Brook-Glen Rock), 6-4.

FIRST-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

126: Budzek (Point Pleasant Boro) d. Marcus Iwama (Rumson-Fair Haven), 3-2; Farley (JFK-Iselin) md. Steve Bonsall (Newark Academy), 13-0; Oliva (Ridgewood) md. Alex Sebahie (Paramus), 13-2; Farhan (Clifton) d. Anthony Fano (Montville), 8-2; Nace (Hunterdon Central) p. Anthony Racobaldo (Williamstown), 2:54; Huxford (Jackson Memorial) p. Nick Cecala (Hamilton West), 1:01; Andreano Andreano (Saddle Brook-Glen Rock) d. DJ Mele (Cherokee), 8-7; Cuccolo (Hanover Park) d. Mark McCormick (Camden Catholic), 7-4.

Prequarterfinals

126: David McFadden (DePaul Catholic) p. Mark McCormick (Camden Catholic), 5:16; Sam Morina (Paulsboro) p. Mike Andreano (Saddle Brook-Glen Rock), 3:00; Corey Stasenko (South Plainfield) d. Alec Huxford (Jackson Memorial), 6-0; Mike Pongracz (Delaware Valley) d. Anthony Racobaldo (Williamstown), 4-3; Mike Magaldo (Watchung Hills) md.  Anthony Fano (Montville), 9-1; Joseph Kratchovil (Warren Hills) d. Joseph Oliva (Ridgewood), 6-5; Anthony Giraldo (North Bergen) d. Collin Farley (JFK-Iselin), 4-0; Billy Ward (Buena) d. Ryan Budzek, (Point Pleasant Boro), 7-4.

Preliminaries

126: Morina (Paulsboro) d. Iwama (Rumson-Fair Haven), 7-4; Andreano (Saddle Brook-Glen Rock) md. Bonsall (Newark Academy), 12-2; Huxford (Jackson Memorial) p. Sebahie (Paramus), 0:58; Racobaldo (Williamstown) p. Farhan (Clifton), 1:55; Magaldo (Watchung Hills) md.  Nace (Hunterdon Central), 11-1; Fano (Montville) d. Cecala (Hamilton West), 5-2; Kratchovil (Warren Hills) d. Mele (Cherokee), 5-3; Farley (JFK-Iselin) d. Cuccolo (Hanover Park), 10-3.

First-round pairings

TOP BRACKET

1a-David McFadden, DePaul vs. 8a-Mark McCormick, Camden Catholic. 5a-Sam Morina, Paulsboro vs. Marcus Iwama, Rumson. Steve Bonsall, Newark Academy vs. 4a-Mike Andreano, Saddle Brook. Alex Sebahie, Paramus vs. 6a-Alex Huxford, Jackson, winner vs. 3a-Corey Stasenko, South Plainfield. 7a-Mohamed Farhan, Clifton vs. Anthony Racobaldo, Williamstown, winner vs. 2a-Mike Pongracz, Delaware Valley.

BOTTOM BRACKET

1b-Mike Magaldo, Watchung Hills vs. Dylan Nace, Hunterdon Central. Anthony Fano, Montville vs. 8b-Nick Cecala, Hamilton. 5b-Joseph Kratchovil, Warren Hills vs. D.J. Mele, Cherokee, winner vs. 4b-Joseph Oliva, Ridgewood. Gennaro Cucculo, Hanover Park vs. 6b-Collin Farley, Iselin Kennedy, winner vs. 3b-Anthony Giraldo, North Bergen. 7b-Ryan Budzek, Point Pleasant Boro vs. 2b-Billy Ward, Buena.

 

Comments

powered by


© 2014