News

Home Back

152 pounds

FINALS

152: Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington) d. Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic), 9-7.

THIRD PLACE

152: Dom Ruggierrio (Timber Creek) d. Dylan Painton (South Plainfield),3-2.

FIFTH PLACE

152: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) d. Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands), 6-0.

SEVENTH PLACE

152: Colin Barber (Westfield) d. Tyler Loughlin (Becton-Wallington), 2-1, utb.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

152: Dylan Painton (South Plainfield) d. Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook), 6-5; Dom Ruggierrio (Timber Creek) d. Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands), 2-1.

SEMIFINALS

152: Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington) d. Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands), 8-7; Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. Dylan Painton (South Plainfield), 4-2.

FOURTH-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

152: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) d. Colin Barber (Westfield), 4-3, tb; Dom Ruggierrio (Timber Creek) d. Tyler Loughlin (Becton-Wallington) 6-0.

THIRD-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

152: Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) d. Eric Barbera (Hopewell Valley), 5-2; Colin Barber (Westfield) d. Joe Grello (Bergen Catholic), 3-0; Tyler Loughlin (Becton-Wallington) d. Jimmy Schuitema (Phillipsburg), 6-3; Dom Ruggierrio (Timber Creek) d. John Hennelly (Delsea), 4-3.

QUARTERFINALS

152: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) d. Colin Barber (Westfield), 3-0; Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington) d. Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook), 6-3; Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. John Hennelly (Delsea), 4-2, sudden victory; Dylan Painton (South Plainfield) d. Jimmy Schuitema (Phillipsburg), 4-2.

SECOND-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

152: Barbera (Hopewell Valley) d. Brock Worrell (Eastern), 10-6; Grello (Bergen Catholic) d. Luke Bohn (Jefferson), 3-0; Loughlin (Becton-Wallington) p. Brett Donner (Wall), 1:11; Ruggierrio (Timber Creek) d. Patrick VanDuyne (West Milford), 4-3.

FIRST-ROUND WRESTLEBACKS

152: Worrell (Eastern) d. Edward Lenkowski (Clearview), 8-4; Barbera (Hopewell Valley) d. Jordan Pagano (South Brunswick), 2-1, tb; Bohn (Jefferson) d. Carlo Zazzara (West Essex), 6-4; Grello (Bergen Catholic) d. Anthony Bassolino (Hanover Park), 4-3; Donner (Wall) d. Chris Serpico (Southern Regional), 5-1, sudden victory; Loughlin (Becton-Wallington) d. Tyler Mullen (Northern Valley-Old Tappan), 7-3; Ruggierrio (Timber Creek) d. Jacob George (Long Branch), 3-0; VanDuyne (West Milford) d. Brad Krosser (Livingston), 4-1.

Prequarterfinals

152: Nick Gravina (Northern Highlands) d. Patrick VanDuyne (West Milford), 4-3; Colin Barber (Westfield) d. Dom Ruggierrio (Timber Creek), 4-2; Joshua Ugalde (Bound Brook) d. Tyler Loughlin (Becton-Wallington), 6-1; Wayne Stinson (Northern Burlington) p. Chris Serpico (Southern Regional), 3:22; Chad Walsh (Camden Catholic) d. Joe Grello (Bergen Catholic), 6-1; John Hennelly (Delsea) d. Carlo Zazzara (West Essex), 7-4, Jimmy Schuitema (Phillipsburg) d. Jordan Pagano (South Brunswick), 6-4, sudden victory; Dylan Painton (South Plainfield) d. Edward Lenkowski (Clearview), 7-1.

Preliminaries

152: VanDuyne (West Milford) p. Worrell (Eastern), 1:01; Barber (Westfield) d. Barbera (Hopewell Valley), 4-3; Ugalde (Bound Brook) d. Bohn (Jefferson), 4-0; Stinson (Northern Burlington) p. Bassolino (Hanover Park), 1:35; Grello (Bergen Catholic) d. Donner (Wall), 1-0; Zazzara (West Essex) d. Mullen (Northern Valley-Old Tappan), 13-6; Lenkowski (Clearview) d. Krosser (Livingston), 7-5.

First-round pairings

TOP BRACKET


Brock Worrell, Eastern vs. 8a-Pat VanDuyne, West Milford, winner vs. 1a-Nick Gravina, Northern Highlands. Eric Barbera, Hopewell Valley vs. 5a-Colin Barber, Westfield, winner vs. 4a-Dom Ruggierrio, Timber Creek
. Luke Bohn, Jefferson vs. 3a-Josh Ugalde, Bound Brook
, winner vs. 6a-Tyler Loughlin, Becton.Anthony Bassolino, Hanover Park vs. 2a-Wayne Stinson, Northern Burlington
, winner vs. 7a-Chris Serpico, Southern
.

BOTTOM BRACKET


Brett Donner, Wall vs. 
8b-Joe Grello, Bergen Catholic, winner vs. 1b-Chad Walsh, Camden Catholic. Tyler Mullen, Old Tappan vs. 5b-Carlo Zazzara, West Essex. John Hennelly, Delsea vs. 4b-Jake George, Long Branch. 6b-Jordan Pagano, South Brunswick vs.
3b-Jimmy Schuitema, Phillipsburg
. Brad Krosser, Livingston vs. 2b-Ed Lenkowski, Clearview, winner vs. 7b-Dylan Painton, South Plainfield.


 

Comments

powered by


© 2016