The Mainland Regional High School boys tennis team rolled to its third straight win, 5-0 over visiting Egg Harbor Township in a Cape-Atlantic League American Conference match Monday.

The Mustangs have won all of their matches by 5-0 scores. Mainland won in straight sets at each position, led by Ethan Fischer at first singles, 6-1, 6-3 over Nolan Pagay.

Singles-Ethan Fischer d. Nolan Pagay 6-1, 6-3; Ryan Pangilinan d. Anthony Woo 6-1, 6-0; Alex Nhan d. Johnny Vu 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles-Chris Sartain-Josh Margolis d. Andrew Pham-Kyle Uy 6-0, 6-0; Martin Gozar-

Rithvik Mandalapu d. Tommy Lam-Hana Nammour 6-0, 6-0.

Records-EHT 0-1, Mainland 3-0.

Middle Township 5,

Lower Cape May Regional 0

At Lower Cape May Regional

Singles-Jeremy Novick d. Jeff Smith 6-1, 6-2; Zack Novick d. Robbie McClernan 6-1, 6-0; Alijah Broadnax d. Alec Levin 7-5, 6-0.

Doubles-Dini Ukella-Tanner Kerr d. Nick Douglass-Tim Mellina 7-5, 6-0; Andrew Hoy-Ben Bright d. Justin Douglass-Tyler Meinhold 6-3, 6-1.

Records-Middle 2-0, Lower 0-1.

Atlantic City 4,

Absegami 1

At Absegami

Singles-Brian Gallagher AC d. Tom Evans 6-2, 6-1; Damien Licheon AC d. Ben Tiger 6-0, 6-1; Junaid Zubair AC d. Chris Huynh6-3, 6-2.

Doubles-Lane Bangis- Jesse Weiner AC d. Andrew Gabros-Patrick Dinh 7-6, 6-0; Rob Lowe-Michael Peyton AC d. Mike Nguyen-Danny Pham 6-1, 7-6.

Records -A.C., Absegami 1-2.

Lacey Township 5,

Jackson Memorial 0

At Jackson Memorial

Singles-John Halliday d. Chris Sweet 6-3, 6-3; Kevin Leahy d. Nitah Somers 6-0, 6-0; Josh Dudas d. Grant Grossman 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Mike Costa-Alex Stevens d. Justin Kritcu-Tyler Russo 6-1, 6-1; Brian Bollhardt-Mark Prowse d. Dave Kikozashrili-Jack Olszewski 6-2, 6-0.

Records -Lacey 2-0 (1-0), Jackson 0-3 (0-3).

Cedar Creek 4,

Bridgeton 1

At Cedar Creek

Singles-Austin Jobin CC d. Lance Hall 2-6, 6-4, 7-5; Hari Desai CC d. Dontae Custis 7-6 (7-5), 6-4; Kyle Oatman B d. Brandon Goodman 5-7, 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-4).

Doubles-Ethan Messinger-Noah Wilde CC d. Carlos Aguilar-Yusef Salaam 6-1, 6-4; Dean Mazza-Ned Arnold CC d. Joshua Casares-Edwin Lesama 6-1, 6-1.

Records -Bridgeton 0-2, C.C. 1-1.

Ocean City 5,

Oakcrest 0

At Ocean City

Singles-Nathan Roberts d. Zachary Massey 6-1, 6-2; Lucas Baker d. Tom Forney 6-0, 6-0; Zack Fumo d. Ashton Arthur 6-2, 7-5.

Doubles-Dan Loggi-Josh Tibbitts d. Jordan Villamor-Garrett Thomas 6-4, 7-5; Chris Gorski-Gunner Mentzer d. Kevin Kleitches-Dan Hockmann 6-1, 6-4.

Records-Oakcrest 1-3, O.C. 1-0.

Hammonton 5,

Buena Regional 0

At Buena Regional

Singles-Pete Lancetta d. John Gonzalez 6-0, 6-2; Michael Seligman d. Ryan Sturts 6-1, 6-2; Jonathan McCarthy d. Zack Fountas 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Dave Donio-Enscoe-Thomas Cutts d. Alex Sommerville-Eric Harrison 6-0, 6-0; Steve Salvatore-Evan Barnett d. John Malinski-Kevin Halter 7-6, (8-6), 6-2.

Records-Hammonton 1-1, Buena 0-1.

Vineland 5,

Millville 0

At Millville

Singles-Rahi Patel d. Javaris Martin 6-2, 6-2; Dhruv Patel d. Charles Reynolds 6-3, 6-2; Andrew Massaro d. Ryan Jarvis 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Darren Tomasso-Frank Conroy d. Bryan Alcox-Josh Serra 6-1, 6-0; Nick Mayo-Nhyko Todd d. Arturo Rivera-Mike Castro 6-0, 6-1.

Records-Vineland 2-0, Millville 0-2.

Southern Regional 5,

Toms River South 0

At Toms River South

Singles-Brandon Gildea d. Steve Kakascik 6-3, 6-3; Max Oehlmann d. Ben Russoniello 6-1, 6-1; Shjon Houser d. Alex Pryll 7-5, 6-2.

Doubles-Jason LaVoie-Mark Sullivan d. Mike Kiraly-Adam Hannell 6-2, 4-6, 6-4; Austin Bennett-Richie Zennario d. Mike Benoit-Mike Reynolds 4-6, 6-1, 6-3.

Records-Southern 3-2, TRS 0-2.

Pinelands Regional 5,

Point Pleasant Boro 0

At Pinelands

Singles-Noah Cardillo d. Kenny Fellows 6-0, 6-0; Paul Cardillo d. Derek Fisher 6-1, 6-0; Chuck Poklikuha d. Owen Herrington 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Jeremy Doll-Dan MacPhee d. Matt Lafake-Seamus Higgins 6-0, 6-3; Thomas Poklikuha-Paul Suarez d. Alex Bergen-Dom Chiardlo 7-6 (7-4), 6-1.

Records -PPB 0-2, Pinelands 4-0.

Barnegat 5,

Lakewood 0

Host Barnegat improved to 2-2. Details were unavailable.