The Absegami High School boys tennis team posted its third straight win, 4-1 over host Millville in a Cape-Atlantic League American Conference Division I match Friday.

Singles-Javaris Martin M d. Tommy Evans 6-4, 6-1; Ben Tiger A d. Charles Reynolds 6-1, 6-1; Chris Huynh A d. Alex Rusted 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles-Andrew Gabros-Patrick Dinh A d. Ryan Jarvis-Bryan Alcox 6-0, 4-6, 6-3; Mike Nguyen-Danny Pham A d. Mitch Chwatek-Arturo Rivera 6-4, 6-0.

Records -Absegami 3-5, Millville 0-8.

Buena Regional 5, Bridgeton 0

At Buena Regional

Singles-Ryan Sturts d. Lance Hall 6-1, 6-2; Zack Fountas d. Kyle Oatman 6-1, 6-1; Jesse Repko d. Michael Hernandez 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles-Eric Harrison-Alex Sommerville d. Carlos Aguilar-Yusef Salaam 6-3, 2-6, 6-3; Kevin Halter-John Malinski d. Joshue Casares-Edwin LeSama 6-1, 6-0.

Records -Bridgeton 0-7, Buena 5-2.

Lower Cape May Regional 5, Cedar Creek 0

At Cedar Creek

Singles-Jeff Smith d. Hari Desai 6-0, 6-0; Robbie McClernan d. Brandon Goodman 6-2, 6-3; Alec Levin d. Dean Mazza 3-6, 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles-Nick Douglass-Tim Mellina d. Ethan Messinger-Noah Wilde 6-3, 6-0; Marco Aguado-Tyler Meinhold d. Ned Arnold-Marcos Aguina 6-3, 6-2.

Records -LCM 4-1, Cedar Creek2-5.

Atlantic City 5, Egg Harbor Township 0

At Atlantic City

Singles-Brian Gallagher d. Nolan Pagay 6-2, 6-4; Damien Licheon d. Anthony Woo 6-1, 6-0; Junaid Zubair d. Johnny Vu 6-4, 6-7 (4-7), 6-0.

Doubles-Lane Bangis-Jesse Weiner d. Andrew Pham-Kyle Uy 6-3, 6-1; Rob Lowe-Michael Painton d. Tommy Lam-Jason Mehta 6-2, 6-3.

Records -EHT 2-5, A.C. 3-3.

Hammonton 5, Wildwood Catholic 0

At Wildwood Catholic

Singles-Pete Lancetta d. Leo Giberghien 6-1, 6-0; Mike Seilgman d. Jake Martin 6-1, 6-1; Jonathan McCarthy d. Rich Martin 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Dave Donio-Enscoe-Stevie Salvatore d. Joe Jett-Dan Cruz 6-0, 6-0; Thomas Cutts-Mike Pitzi d. Sean McBride- Joseph Zhing 6-0, 6-0.

Records -Hammonton 5-2, W.C. 0-3.

St. Augustine Prep 5, Oakcrest 0

At St. Augustine Prep

Singles-Louis Abenante d. Zachary Massey 6-0, 6-0; Brian Balchiunas d. Tom Forney 6-0, 6-0; Sean McBride d. Jordan Villamor 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Matt DeMarco-Jon Mimm d. Bobby Kelly-Kevin Kleitches 6-1, 6-1; Haddon Antonucci-Andrew Ong d. Michael Black-Michael Lam 7-6 (7-3), 6-1.

Records -Oakcrest 1-9, Prep 6-1.

No. 11 Vineland 5, Ocean City 0

At Ocean City

Singles-Rahi Patel d. Nathan Roberts 6-3, 6-0; Dhruv Patel d. Luke Baker 6-7 (2-7), 6-2, 6-4; Andrew Massaro d. Zack Fumo 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles-Darren Tomasso-Nick Mayo d. Dan Loggi-Josh Tibbetts 6-1, 6-1; Nhyko Todd-Frank Conroy d. Chris Gorski-Gunnar Mentzer 6-4, 7-5.

Records -Vineland 7-1, O.C. 3-3.

Shore Conference

Central Regional 4, Pinelands Regional 1

At Central Regional

Singles-Josh Packen CR d. Noah Cardillo 6-0, 7-5; Lenny Duarte CR d. Paul Cardillo 6-3, 6-0; Chuck Poklikuha PR d. James Bojko 6-1, 4-6, 6-4.

Doubles-Rommel Academia-Tyler Fordyce CR d. Jeremy Doll-Daniel MacPhee 6-2, 6-1; Brandon Dilonardo-Keith Rader CR d. Tom Poklikuha-Paul Suarez 6-0, 6-2.

Records -Pinelands 6-3, Central 7-0.

Tri-County Conference

Deptford Township 5, Wildwood 0

At Wildwood

Singles-Matt Beck d. Anthony Madle 6-1, 6-4; Hanay Sheth d. Jose Otero 1-6, 7-6, 6-3; Tom Farrell d. Yamil Jimenez 6-3, 7-5.

Doubles-Darshan Kalola-Tyler Garrett d. Jared Irwin-Jose Soto 6-1, 7-6; Matt Lamplugh-Pavan Chary d. Angel Colon-Kenny Jimenez 6-1, 6-4.

Records -Wildwood 2-4, Deptford 3-3.

From Thursday

Schalick 4, Bridgeton 1

At Bridgeton

Singles-Jack Peterson S d. Lance Hall 6-0, 6-0; Kyle Oatman B d. Dalton Salisbury 7-5, 6-1; Nick Nelson S d. Michael Hernandez 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles-Wayne Neher-Nick Jeffers S d. Yusaf Abdus-Salaam-Carlos Aguilar 6-4, 6-2; Nolan Croce-Zach Johnson D d. Edwin Lesama-Joshua Casares 6-0, 6-3.

Records -Schalick 7-3, Bridgeton 0-6.