Rahi Patel and Andrew Massaro wonat first and third singles, respectively, as Vineland High School gave host Mainland Regional its first loss, 3-2 in a Cape-Atlantic League boys tennis match Monday.

Nhyko Todd and Frank Conroy wonat second doubles in three sets for the Fighting Clan.

Singles-Rahi Patel V d. Ethan Fischer 6-1, 6-1; Ryan Pangilian MR d. Dhruv Patel 5-7, 6-3, 6-3; Andrew Massaro V d. Alex Nhan 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles-Chris Sartain-Josh Margolis MR d. Darren Tomasso-Nick Mayo 6-4, 6-2; Nhyko Todd-Frank Conroy V d. Martin Gozar-Riphvik Mandalatu 4-6, 6-4, 6-4.

Records -Mainland 10-1; Vineland 17-2.

Cedar Creek 3,

Wildwood Catholic 2

At Wildwood Catholic

Singles-Leo Teberghien WC d. Austin Jobin 6-1, 6-1; Jake Martin WC d. Hari Desai 6-0, 6-1; Brandon Goodman CC d. Rich Martin 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles-Ethan Messinger-Noah Wilde CC d. Joe Jett-Danny Cruz 7-6 (7-5), 6-0; Dean Mazza-Ned Arnold CC d. Sean McBride-Joe Zhang 6-1, 6-0.

Records-Catholic 1-9; Cedar Creek 3-7.

Lower Cape May Regional 3,

Holy Spirit 2

At Holy Spirit

Singles-Zach Burke HS d Jeff Smith 6-2, 6-3; Aadil Rathore HS d Robbie McClernan 6-4, 6-3; Alec Levin LCM d Michael Keenan 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles-Nick Douglass-TIm Mellina LCM d Shane Morrell-Dakota Bocelle 6-4, 6-3; Marco Aguado-Tyler Meinhold LCM d Jack Borrone-Stephen D'Ascenzo 6-0, 6-4.

Records -LCM 10-3; Holy Spirit 6-5.

St. Augustine Prep 3,

Absegami 2

At St. Augustine Prep

Singles-Louis Abenante SAP d. Tommy Evans 6-0, 6-1; Ryan Balchiunas SAP d. Chris Hugnh 6-1, 6-1; Sean McBride SAP d. Jeremy Muniz 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles-Andrew Gabras-Patrick Dinh A d. Matt DeMarco-Jon Mimm 1-6, 6-2, 6-3; Mike Nguyen-Danny Pham A d. Haddon Antonucci-Steven Sontag 6-4, 6-4.

Records -Absegami 6-9; Prep 8-5.

Egg Harbor Township 5,

Oakcrest 0

At Oakcrest

Singles-Nolan Pagay d. Zachary Massey 6-0, 6-0; Anthony Woo d. Ashton Arthur 6-4, 6-0; Johnny Vu d. Tom Forney 6-4, 6-0.

Doubles-Andrew Pham-Jason Mehta d. Nick Tomasello-Jordan Villamor 6-1, 6-3; Tommy Lam-Kyle Uy d. Bobby Kelly-Kevin Kleitches 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 7-5..

Records-EHT 4-10; Oakcrest 3-14.

Atlantic City 4,

Ocean City 1

At Ocean City

Singles-Brian Gallagher AC d. Nathan Roberts 6-2, 6-1; Damien Licheon AC d. Lucas Baker 6-4, 7-5; Zach Fumo OC d. Junaid Zubair 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles-Lane Bangis-Jesse Weiner AC d. Dan Loggi-John Tibbitts 6-3, 4-6, 6-0; Rob Lowe-Kyle Fader AC d. Billy Cundiff-Chris Gorski 7-5, 7-6 (7-3).

Records-O.C. 7-5; A.C. 6-4.

Tri-County

Conference

Cumberland Regional 5,

Pennsville 0

At Cumberland Regional

Singles-Chris Rothman d. Josh Wyshirski 6-2, 6-2; Johnathan Morris d. Sean Digeness 6-0, 6-1; Tyler Wescoat d. Evan Kircher 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles-Antik Patel-Kurt Strittmatter d. Will Moriarty-Pat Finlaw 6-0, 6-1; Zachary Harkcom-Jeb Taylor d. Joe Didonna-Daulton Dolbow 6-0, 6-1.

Records-Cumberland 13-1; Pennsville 12-7.

Shore Conference

Southern Regional 5,

Jackson Memorial 0

At Jackson Memorial

Singles-Brandon Gildea d. Chris Sweet 4-6, 6-2, 6-0; Max Oehlmann d. Noah Paniteh 6-3, 6-2; Shjon Houser d. Van Shakiec 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Jason LaVoie-Richie Zennario d. Tyler Russo-Justin Kricou 6-2, 6-3; Mark Sullivan-Austin Bennett d. Dave Kilozashivili-Jack Olsvewski 6-2, 6-1.

Records-Southern 10-7; Jackson Memorial 0-11.