Ryan Panilinan and Alex Nhan won second and third singles, respectively, as Mainland Regional High School, No. 4 in The Press Elite 11, edged Atlantic City 3-2 in a Cape-Atlantic League boys tennis match Thursday.

Partners Martin Gozar and Rithvik Mandalopo won second doubles, 3-6, 6-3, 7-5.

At Atlantic City

Singles-Brian Gallagher AC d. Ethan Fischer 6-3, 6-3; Ryan Panilinan MR d. Junaid Zubair 6-1, 6-0; Alex Nhan MR d. Kyle Fader 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Lane Bangis-Jesse Weiner AC d. Chris Sartain-Josh Margolis 4-6, 6-4, 6-4; Martin Gozar-Rithvik Mandalopo MR d. Rob Lowe-Michael Painton 3-6, 6-3, 7-5.

Records -AC 4-4; Mainland 8-0.

Absegami 5, Oakcrest 0

At Absegami

Singles-Tom Evans d. Zachary Massey 7-6, 6-4; Ben Tiger d. Ashton Arthur 6-1, 6-0; Chris Huynh d. Tom Forney 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles-Patrick Dinh-Andrew Gabros d. Jordan Villamor-Nick Tomasello 6-4, 6-3; Michael Nguyen-Danny Pham d. Kevin Kleitches-Bobby Kelly 6-2, 7-5.

Records -Absegami 5-6; Oakcrest 2-12.

No. 5 Middle Township 5, Cedar Creek 0

At Cedar Creek

Singles-Jeremy Novick d. Austin Jobin 6-0, 6-0; Zack Novick d. Hari Desai 6-0, 6-0; Alijah Broadnax d. Brandon Goodman 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Dini Ukella-Tanner Kerr d. Dean Mazza-Noah Wilde 6-2, 6-0; Ben Bright-Andrew Hoy d. Marcos Aguina-Brandon Cintron 6-0, 6-0.

Records -Middle 11-1; Cedar Creek 2-7.

No. 11 Vineland 5, Egg Harbor Township 0

At Egg Harbor Township

Singles-Rahi Patel d. Nolan Pagay 6-2, 6-1; Dhruv Patel d. Anthony Woo 6-1, 6-1; Andrew Massaro d. Johnny Vu 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles-Darren Tomasso-Nick Mayo d. Andrew Pham-Kyle Uy 6-3, 6-0; Nico Todd-Frank Conrow d. Jason Mehta-Tommy Lam 6-0, 6-2.

Records -EHT 3-7; Vineland 11-2.

Hammonton 5, Lower Cape May Regional 0

At Lower Cape May Regional

Singles-Pete Lancetta d. Jeff Smith 6-1, 6-2; Michael Seligman d. Robbie McClernan 6-0, 6-1; Jonathan McCarthey d. Alec Levin 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Dave Donio-Enscoe-Stevie Salvatore d. Nick Douglass-Tim Mellina 6-3, 6-1; Marcus Mitchell-Thomas Cutts d. Tyler Meinhold-Marco Aguabo 6-4, 4-6, 6-4.

Records -LCM 6-2; Hammonton 9-3.

Holy Spirit 4, Bridgeton 1

At Bridgeton

Singles-Zach Burke HS d. Lance Hall 6-1, 6-0; Aadil Rathore HS d. Kyle Oatman 6-2, 6-0; Mike Keenan HS d. Michael Hernandez 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Jack Borrone-Dakota Bocelle HS d. Carlos Aguilar-Yusaf Abdus-Salaam 6-1, 6-1; Edwin Lesama-Joshua Casares B d. George Bross-Steven D'Senzo 6-2, 6-1.

Records -Bridgeton 0-10; Holy Spirit 3-4.

Shore Conference

Southern Regional 5, Brick Memorial 0

At Brick Memorial

Singles-Brandon Gildea d. M. Hannam 6-2, 6-0; Max Oehlmann d. C. Fischer 6-1, 6-2; Shjon Houser d. J. El-Kharri 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Jason LaVoie-Richie Zennario d. Max Clayton-Max Sceck 6-1, 7-6 (9-7); Mark Sullivan-Austin Bennett d. Christian King-Adam Demut 7-6 (7-3), 6-3.

Records -Southern 8-4; Brick 3-6.

Red Bank Regional 3, Barnegat 2

At Red Bank Regional

Singles-Ethan Neubelt RBR d. Nick Prestera 7-6 (7-5), 6-4; Nick Leon B d. Alex Sullivan 6-4, 6-1; Tony Smith B d. Jacob Czajkowski 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles-Josh Even-Patrick Forsman RBR d. Alberto Torres-John-Michael Purdon 6-4, 6-1; Will Noglows-Brendan Mickey RBR d. Nick Laing-Matt Filippone 6-3, 2-6, 7-5.

Records -Barnegat 4-5.

Lacey Township 5, Jackson Memorial 0

At Jackson Memorial

Singles-John Halliday d. Chris Sweet 6-4, 6-1; Kevin Leahy d. Mitch Somers 6-1, 6-0; Josh Dudas d. Noah Pantich 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Alec Stevens-Mike Costa d. Tyler Russo-Justin Kritou 6-0, 6-2; Bryan Bollhardt-Mark Prowse d. Jack Olszewski-Dave Kikuzashuili 6-2, 6-0.

Records -Lacey 7-4; Jackson Memorial 0-9.

Tri-County Conference

Wildwood 3, Pennsville 2

At Pennsville

Singles-Anthony Madle W d. Josh Wyshinski 6-1, 6-4; Sean Digerness P d. Jose Otero 6-1, 6-1; Pat Finlaw P d. Yamil Jimenez 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles-Yesiel Colon-Jose Soto W d. Joe DiDonna-Nick Parkinson 6-4, 6-4; Angel Colon-Alex Bruno W won by forfeit.

Records -Wildwood 4-4; Pennsville 5-5.

Cumberland Regional 3, Highland Regional 2

At Cumberland Regional

Singles-Chris Rothman CR d. Chris McCuollogh 7-5, 6-2; Jonathan Morris CR d. Eddie Olmo, 6-2, 6-3; Kenny Ciocho HR d. Jeb Taylor 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles-Antik Patel-Kurt Strittmatter CR d. Injmant Azod-Eric Dulisselo 6-4, 6-0; Jamil Grant-Ajuan Wissinger HR d. Zachary Harkcom-Zack Hughes 7-5, 6-2.

Records -Highland 3-4; Cumberland 9-1.

From Wednesday

Absegami 4, Egg Harbor Township 1

At Absegami

Singles-Nolan Pagay d. Tom Evans 6-1, 6-2; Ben Tiger d. Anthony Woo 6-4, 6-3; Chris Huynh d. Johnny Vu 6-3, 4-6, 6-2

Doubles-Patrick Dinh-Andrew Gabros d. Andrew Tham-Kyle Uy 4-6, 6-4, 6-0; Mike Nguyen-Danny Pham d. Hana Nammour-Jason Mehta 6-4, 6-4.

Records-Absegami 4-6; EHT 3-6.