John Halliday and Kevin Leahy won at first and second singles as the Lacey Township High School boys tennis team beat Barnegat 3-2 in a Shore Conference Division B South match Friday.

Halliday beat Justin Ramos in three sets (6-4, 3-6, 6-1). Leahy beat Trevor Odgers 7-6 (with a 7-2 tiebreaker) and 6-1.

Nick Prestera won at third singles for Barnegat.

At Lacey

Singles-John Halliday L d. Justin Ramos 6-4, 3-6, 6-1; Kevin Leahy L d. Trevor Odgers 7-6 (7-2), 6-1; Nick Prestera B d. Brian Bollhardt 6-4, 4-6, 6-1.

Doubles- Josh Dudas-Alex Stevens L d. Rob Taglang-Kevin Aquilano 6-0, 6-3; Dom Agresta-Kevin Ladoto B d. Mike Costa-Garrett Waligroski 1-6, 6-2, 6-4.

Records -Barnegat 6-8; Lacey 7-8.

Toms River East 3,

Southern Regional 2

At Southern Regional

Singles-Brandon Gildea SR d. Brandon Wooley 6-3, 7-5; Max Oehlmann SR d. Kevin DeMario 6-0, 6-1; Steven Cudia TRE d. Jordan Miller 7-5, 6-1.

Doubles-Louis Dowd-James Boyd TRE d. Anthony Romanoff-Ryah Cahill 6-4, 6-3; Anthony Manca-Sam Boral TRE d. Shjon Houser-Mark Sullivan 6-1, 6-1.

Records -Southern 2-11.

Cape-Atlantic League

No. 7 Atlantic City 4,

Oakcrest 1

At Oakcrest

Singles-Brian Gallagher AC d. Mark Perkins 7-5, 6-2; Dan Thieberger AC d. Nick Race 6-2, 6-1; Hamad Hasan O d. Jesse Weiner 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles-Taimoor Hussain-Lane Bangis AC d. Al Arboleda-Jerome Walker 6-1, 6-2; Ben Thieberger-Alex Morales AC d. Kevin Kleitches-Israel Negron 6-0, 6-0.

Records -A.C. 13-1; Oakcrest 5-15.

Bridgeton 4,

Wildwood Catholic 1

At Wildwood Catholic

Singles-Dontie Custis B d. Sean O'Brien 6-2, 6-1; Nate Martin WC d. Kyle Oatman 6-3, 6-4; Edwin Lesama B d. Chris Kanya 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles-Aaron Thompson-Yusaf Abdus-Salaam B d. Rich Martin-Joe Jett 6-2, 6-4; Carlos Aguilar-Christian Bautista B d. Dan Crews-Sean McBride 6-1, 6-0.

Records -Bridgeton 4-13; Wildwood Catholic 0-12.

Ocean City 4, Absegami 1

At Ocean City

Singles-Zack Shutz OC d. Ben Tiger 6-1, 6-0; Nathan Roberts OC d. Anthony Chong 6-2, 6-2; Lucas Baker OC d. Tommy Evans 3-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles-Tim DeRosa-Ben Weisberg OC d. Jackie Chang-Danny Pham 6-2, 6-1; Andrew Gabros-Patrick Dinh A d. Dan Loggi-Mike Lupton 6-4, 5-7, 6-4.

Records -Absegami 2-14 ; O.C. 6-7.

No. 11 Middle Township 5,

Holy Spirit 0

At Holy Spirit

Singles-Zack Novick d. Zach Burke 6-0, 6-2; Jeremy Novick d. Simon Mohr 6-2, 6-1; Alijah Broadnax d. Adil Rothore 7-5, 4-6, 6-3.

Doubles-Eric Harrison-Ben Bright d. Shane Morrell-Dakota Bocellle 1-6, 6-3, 6-2; Andrew Hoy-Dini Ukella d. Michael Keenan-Jack Borrone 6-2, 2-6, 6-2.

Records -Middle 13-0; Spirit 6-6.

Mainland Regional 5,

Millville 0

At Millville

Singles-Ethan Fischer d. Jason Riggins 6-2, 6-0; Chris Nazha d. Tim Durham 7-5, 6-0; Alex Nhan d. Darren Stochmal 6-4, 6-7 (8-6), 6-1.

Doubles-Doug Moglia-Ryan Pangilinan d. Javaris Martin-Mike Cirocco 6-0, 6-1; Josh Margolis-Chris Sartin d. Charles Reynolds-Tyler Smith 6-1, 6-0.

Records -Mainland 10-3; Millville 6-13.

No. 1 Haddonfield 5,

No. 9 Vineland 0

Full details were unavailable.

Records -Haddonfield 25-1; Vineland 20-4.