Vineland High School's Andrew Massaro won at first singles and the Fighting Clan won both doubles matches to beat Hammonton 3-2 in a Cape-Atlantic League tennis match on Friday.

Hammonton's Pete Lancetta and Michael Seligman won at first and second singles, respectively.

Vineland is No. 11 in The Press Elite 11.

At Vineland

Singles-Pete Lancetta H d. Rahi Patel 6-4, 5-7, 6-0; Michael Seligman H d. Dhruv Patel 7-6 (7-2), 6-1; Andrew Massaro V d. Jonathan McCarthy 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles-Darren Tomasso-Nick Mayo V d. Dave Donio-Enscoe-Stevie Salvatore 6-3, 4-6, 6-3; Frank Conroy-Nhyko Todd V d. Marcus Mitchell-Thomas Cutts 6-1, 7-5.

Records -Vineland 12-2; Hammonton 12-2.

No. 4 Mainland Regional 5, Ocean City 0

At Mainland Regional

Singles-Ethan Fischer d. Nathan Roberts 6-1, 6-1; Ryan Pangilian d. Lucas Baker 6-1, 6-3; Alex Nhan d. Zack Sumo 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles-Chris Sartian-Josh Margolis d. Josh Tibbitts-Dan Loggi 6-1, 6-0; Martin Gozar-Ritcvik Manbalatu d. Billy Cunbiff-Tommy Moore 6-2, 6-0.

Records -Mainland 9-0; Ocean City 5-4.

Millville 4, Bridgeton 1

At Millville

Singles-Javaris Martin M d. Lance Hall 6-1, 7-5; Charles Reynolds M d. Kyle Oatman 6-2, 6-2; Alex Rusted M d. Michael Hernandez 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Ryan Jarvis-Bryan Alcox M d. Carlos Aguilar-Yusef Salaam 6-3, 6-0; Joshua Casares-Edwin Lesama B d. Mitch Shwatek-Arturo Rivera 6-7 (7-4), 7-5, 6-3.

Records -Millville 1-11; Bridgeton 0-11.

No. 5 Middle Township 5, St. Augustine Prep 0

At St. Augustine Prep

Singles-Jeremy Novick d. Louis Abenante 6-4, 6-4; Zack Novick d. Brian Balchiunas 6-0, 6-2; Alijah Broadnax d. Sean McBride 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles-Dini Ukella-Tanner Kerr d. Matt DeMarco-Jon Mimm 6-0, 6-1; Ben Bright-Andrew Hoy d. Haddon Antonucci-Steven Sontag 4-6, 6-0, 6-3.

Records -Prep 7-5; Middle 12-1.

Nonleague

Wildwood 4, Wildwood Catholic 1

At Wildwood

Singles-Anthony Madle W d. Leo Tibereghien 6-2, 6-3; Jose Otero W d. Jake Martin 6-1, 6-4; Rich Martin WWC d. Yamil Jimenez 7-6, 6-2, 6-4.

Doubles-Jared Irwin-Yisiel Colon W d. Dan Crews-Sean McBride 6-2, 6-2; Angel Colon-Jose Soto W d. Joseph Zhana-Tom DePaul 6-2, 6-1.

Records -Wildwood 5-4; WWC 1-6.

Shore Conference Tournament

Holmdel 5, Pinelands Regional 0

At Holmdel

Singles-Michael Chen d. Noah Cardillo 6-0, 6-0; Derek Liu d. Chuck Poklikuha 6-0, 6-0; Sam Joynson d. Paul Cardillo 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Juan Angel Alvarado-David Lin d. Jeremy Doll-Dan MacPhee scores unavailable; Dennis Barlotta-Ethan Wong d. Thomas Poklikuha-Matt Schnelker 6-1, 6-0.

Records -Pinelands 8-4; Holmdel 13-1.

No. 7 Christian Brothers Academy 5, Southern Regional 0

At Christian Brothers Academy

Singles-Mike Montanelli d. Brandon Gildea 6-1, 6-0; Anthony Dean d. Max Oehlmann 6-0, 6-0; Mark Robinson d. Shjon Houser 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Tort-Fitzsimmons d. Jason LaVoie-Richie Zennario 6-0, 6-0; Finan-Iannacone d. Mark Sullivan-Austin Bennett 6-1, 6-1.

Records -Southern 8-5, CBA 9-1.

Note: First names for CBA's doubles teams were unavailable.

From Monday

Buena Regional 3, Holy Spirit 2

At Holy Spirit

Singles-Zack Burke HS d. John Gonzalez 6-1, 6-3; Aadil Rathore HS d. Ryan Sturts 6-0, 6-2; Zack Fountas BR d. Michael Keenan 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles-John Malinski-Kevin Halter BR d. Jack Borrone-Steven D'Senzo 6-2, 6-3; Eric Harrison-Jimmy Birnstiel BR d. Dakota Bocelle-George Bross 6-0, 5-7, 6-2.

Records-Buena 6-2.