Joe Ricciardi shot a team-low 55 as Wildwood High School beat Clayton 231-240 on Wednesday in a Tri-County Conference golf match Wildwood Golf & Country Club.

It was the first win of the season for the Warriors. Clayton beat Wildwood 237-251 on April 22.

Christian Amato and Roger Bruno each shot 58s.

At Wildwood Golf & Country Club (par 36)

C-John Fagan 55, Alicia Reuter 59, Derek Fogelen 61, Adam Pilitonski 65.

W-Joe Ricciardi 55, Christian Amato 58, Roger Bruno 58, Jovaniel Arroyo 60.

Records-Clayton 1-14; Wildwood 1-14.

Cumberland Regional 183,

Deptford Township 213

At Running Deer (par 36)

D-Tim Black 46, Andrew Rueblinger 52, Cory Andrews 56, Jake Broadwater 59.

CR-Parker Smith 41, Mike Raczenbek 44, Nicholas Dellaquila 49, Cody Kazaoka 49.

Birdies-Raczenbek (2) CR.

Records-Cumberland 10-8, Deptford 0-15.

Cape-Atlantic League

No. 1 Mainland Regional 131,

Millville 170

At Eastlyn Golf Course (34)

MR-Colin Roche 31, Jon Petronis 32, Henry Jungles 34, Jay Feldman 34.

M-Tyler Lotek 32, Brett Smith 38, Abby Cassaboon 49, Karina Perez 51.

Records-Millville 0-16; Mainland 16-1.

No. 9 Middle Township 160,

Bridgeton 213

At Wild Oaks Golf Course (36)

MT-David Hicks 36, Kevin O'Donnell 38, John Longstreet 40, Chris DeVicio 46.

B-Tyler Arrigo 47, Edwardo Perez 53, Eloy Perez 56, Tatiana Santiago 57.

Records-Middle 17-0; Bridgeton 2-18.

Wildwood Catholic 164,

Cape May Tech 191

At Wildwood Golf & Country Club (par 36)

CMT-Dom DiGilio 46, Pete Adams 47, Chris Lanza 49, Nate Horvath 49.

WWC-Blake Vogdes 38, Pat Vogdes 38, Sean Loughran 44, Jake Ferry 44.

Birdies-P. Vogdes (2), B. Vogdes WC.

Records-CMT 7-12; WWC 13-3.

No. 11 Egg Harbor Township 159,

Oakcrest 218

At Blue Heron Pines (par 36)

EHT-Eric Dekarski 35, Nelson Denan 39, Austin Bond 42, Greg Szrom 43.

O-Joe Lynch 49, Neil Philip 55, Angel Rodriguez 56, A.J. Schenker 58.

Birdies-Dekarski (2), Bond, Denan EHT.

Eagles-Dekarski EHT.

Records-EHT 10-5; Oakcrest 2-16.

Buena Regional 165,

Cedar Creek 191

At The Vineyard at Renault Winery (par 36)

BR-Shea Simons 34, Janice Shpadier 41, Jerry Geese 42, Lana MacDonald 48.

CC-Mark Marienski 46, Kenny Selwood 46, Brandon Smith 47, Joe Worth 52.

Birdies-Simons BR.

Eagles-Simons BR.

Records-Buena 10-8; CC 4-15.

Sacred Heart 174,

Lower Cape May Regional 177

At Cape May National (par 35)

SH-Nick Calabrese 39, Steve Tobolski 41, Zach Steelman 47, Patrick Hennessy 47.

LCM-Bryce Onorato 39, Jake Gallego 43, Steve Smearman 47, Matt McFeat 48.

Birdies-Calabrese, Tobolski, Steelman SH; Smearman, McFeat LCM.

Records-LCM 10-7; Sacred Heart 13-2.

Shore Conference

Toms River North 165,

Lacey Township 183

LT-Ryan Truland 42, Kevin Huebler 45, Robert Gavin 46, Tyler Marks 50.

TRN-Christian DaSilva 35, Chris Bekefi 42, Alex Binderoff 44, Kyle Bonavito 46.

Birdies–unavailable.

Records-Lacey 13-8, TRN 18-0-1.

Point Pleasant Boro 165,

Pinelands Regional 172

At Sea Oaks Golf Course (par 36)

PPB-Colin Costigan 41, Aiden Tempsick 41, Dave Taulafo 41, Ryan Carr 42.

PR-Danielle Elia 41, Kyle Chieffo 41, Mark Crosson 43, Devin Eddy 47.

Birdies-Carr PPB; Elia PR.

Records-Point Boro 15-1; Pinelands 12-4.

Girls

Central Regional 216,

Southern Regional 232

At Atlantis Golf Course (36)

CR-Maeve Burg 52, Marissa Mines 54, Sarah Burg 54, Becca Frandano 56.

SR-Danielle Sheehan 52, Lauren Sheehan 57, Amanda Bonfonti 59, Brittany Cannon 64.

Birdies-D. Sheehan SR.

Records-Southern 5-7.

Lacey Township 200,

Barnegat 206

At Cedar Creek Golf Course (par 36)

B-Colleen Anderson 49, Sara Ridgway 51, Jennifer Rochette 53, Samantha Szewczyk 53.

LT-Emily Hughes 45, Olivia Fenton 46, Lauren Harris 50, Chelsey Layton 59.

Birdies-Ridgway B; Fenton LT.

Records-Lacey 8-6; Barnegat 7-6.