Southern Regional High School sophomore Jackson Fiel captured his first career tournament win with an 8-over-par 79 at the Ocean County Golf Tournament at Westlake Country Club on Monday.

Fiel is the first Southern golfer to win the tournament since Anthony Campanile in 2002.

Fiel birdied the par-3 sixth hole and won by two strokes.

The Rams finished third among 17 teams with a 351. Point Pleasant Borough won the team title with a 344.

Pinelands Regional took fifth with a 380. Wildcats senior Marc Crosson shot an 85 to finish 10th.

Barnegat's Ryan Peters finished 11th with an 86, while the Bengals took eighth with a team score of 391.

Lacey was 12th with 402.

Cape-Atlantic League

Cape May Tech 178,

Bridgeton 230

At Sand Barrens Golf Club (par 36)

B-Elay Perez 56, Luis Arellano 57, Tatianna Santiago 57, Bryan Penn 60.

CMT-Nate Horvath 43, Pete Adams 44, Chris Lanza 45, Dom DiGilio 46.

Birdies-Horvath, James Schmucker CMT.

Records-Bridgeton 0-6; CMT 1-3.

Holy Spirit 185,

Buena Regional 197

At Buena Vista Country Club (par 36)

HS-Jim Deleener 44, Chris Wenz 46, Anthony Pettigrosso 47, Mike Teti 48.

BR-Shea Simons 42, Jerry Geese 42, Jason Belfi 56, Ken Weightman 57.

Records-Spirit 2-0; Buena 3-4.

No. 4 Mainland Regional 153,

No. 11 Ocean City 179

At Greate Bay Country Club (par 35)

MR-Henry Jungles 36, John Petronis 37, Anthony Godleski 40, Jay Feldman 40.

OC-Dom DiGiacomo 37, Jack Handshaw 46, Steve Pashuck 47, Mike Kimball 49.

Birdies-Petronis M. DiGiacomo OC.

Records-Mainland 5-1; O.C. 1-3.

No. 7 St. Augustine Prep 160,

No. 6 Absegami 171

At Seaview Pines Course (par 36)

SAP-Cody Dazen 34, Mark Benevento 39, Jim Pasiaccetti 41, Luke Sliwowski 46.

A-Chris Filling 35, Tom Delany 44, Sean Hotlen 46, Christian Foti 46.

Birdies-Dazen (2), Benevento SA. Filling (3), Delany A.

Records-Absegami 4-2; Prep 4-1.

Egg Harbor Township 168,

Millville 265

At Green Tree Golf Course (37)

M-Tyler Loteck 47, Abby Cossaboom 62, Andrew Stone 71, Karina Perez 85.

EHT-Greg Szrom 38, Eric Dekarski 40, Austin Bond 43, Ben Hogan 47.

Birdies-Szrom, Dekarski EHT.

Records-Millville 0-3; EHT 2-1.

St. Joseph 184,

Cedar Creek 189

At Pinelands Golf Course (par 36)

CC-Shane Moore 42, Kenny Selwood 46, Mark Marienski 48, Brandon Smith 53

SJ-Brandon Bruno 44, Josh DiNatale 46, Kevin Goldsmith 47, Tim Atalah 47.

Birdies-Moore (2), Selwood CC.

Records-St. Joe 3-2; C.C. 1-4.

Sacred Heart 176,

Wildwood Catholic 177

At White Oaks Country Club (par 36)

WWC-Pat Vogdes 40, Jake Ferry 44, Blake Vogdes 45, Sean Loughran 48.

SH-Nick Calabrese 39, Mike Maguire 44, Steve Tobolski 45, Zach Steelman 48.

Birdies-Calabrese (2), Maguire.

Records-Catholic 3-1; Sacred Heart 4-0.

No. 10 Middle Township 167,

Lower Cape May Regional 185

At Cape May National (par 36)

MT-David Hicks 39, John Longstreet 39, Kevin O'Donnell 41, Chris DeVicco 48.

LCM-Bryce Onorato 42, Jon Staples 46, Jake Gallego 47, Brian Sulecki 50.

Birdies-O'Donnell (2), Longstreet MT.

Records-Middle 3-0; LCM 1-2.

Atlantic City 182, Oakcrest 200

At The Links at Brigantine Beach (par 36)

O-Joe Lynch 43, Jayson Smith 44, Lee Stabler 55, Neil Philip 58.

AC-Mark Dunn 42, Nick DiCioccio 43, Jozef Swatowski 43, Julia Kline 54.

Records-Oakcrest 1-4; A.C. 1-3.

Tri-County Conference

Clearview Regional 168,

Cumberland Regional 190

At Pitman Golf Course (35)

CU-Mike Raczenbek 40, Tyler Smith 48, Blake Kazaoka 50, Parker Smith 52.

CL-Austin Kohler 39, Mike Vulpio 42, Nick Cozzi 43, Sean Raimindo 44.

Records-Cumberland 3-4; Clearview 4-1.

Schalick 175, Wildwood 229

At Centerton Golf Course (35)

W-Roger Bruno 57, Christian Amado 57, Jovaniel Arroyo 57, Brandon Turner 68.

S-Ryan Brodo 39, Van Mager 45, Gage Kirstein 45, Jacob Harris 46.

Birdies-Kirstein S.

Records-Wildwood 0-3; Schalick 3-1.

Girls

Shore Conference

Barnegat 221,

Lacey Township 236

At Atlantis Golf Course (par 36)

LT-C. Layton 53, O. Fenton 57, E. Hughes 59, D. Zuccarelli 67.

B-Samantha Scewczyk 51, Colleen Anderson 55, Jennifer Rochette 55, Shannon Rainsford 60.

Records-Lacey 2-2; Barnegat 3-2.