The Egg Harbor Township High School golf team won a tri-match at Seaview Pines Golf Course on Wednesday, edging Ocean City 169-170 and beating host Absegami 169-180. O.C. beat Absegami 170-180.

EHT's Eric Dekarski shot a 3-over-par 39, with birdies on the par-5, 466-yard second hole and the par-4, 340-yard eighth hole.

Ocean City's Dom DiGiacomo also had a 39, with one birdie, and teammate Steve Pashuck had a birdie.

Chris Filling made an eagle on the second hole and finished with a 40 for Absegami, which is ranked No. 9 i•The Press Elite 11.

EHT-Eric Dekarski 39, Greg Szrom 43, Connor Schafer 43, Austin Bond 44.

OC-Dom DiGiacomo 39, Jack Handshaw 42, Steve Pashuck 44, Shayna Zoller 45.

A-Chris Filling 40, Tom Delany 46, Christian Foti 46, Sean Hotlen 48.

Birdies-Dekarski (2) EHT. DiGiacomo, Pashuck OC.

Eagles-Filling A par 5 second hole 466 yard, A.

Records-EHT 6-2, O.C. 3-4, Absegami 5-5.

No. 8 Middle Township 167,

Bridgeton 221

At Avalon Country Club (par 36)

B-Tyler Arrigo 48, Eduardo Perez 51, Eloy Perez 56, Bryan Penn 66.

MT-David Hicks 37, John Longstreet 39, Kevin O'Donnell 42, Kamren Watkins 49.

Birdies-Hicks, Longstreet, O'Donnell MT.

Records-Bridgeton 0-11; Middle 8-0.

No. 7 Vineland 142, Millville 189

At Eastlin (34)

V-Eric Darges 35, Cody Freese 35, Angel Cecesero 35, Jeff Rowan 37.

M-Freddy Smith 44, Tyler Lotek 46, Abby Cossaboon 48, Andrew Stone 51.

Records-Vineland 5-2; Millville 0-8.

No. 6 St. Augustine Prep 159,

Wildwood Catholic 189

At Wildwood Country Club (par 36)

SA-Mark Benevento 36, Cody Dazen 38, Mike Toner 41, Jimmy Paglicetti 44.

WWC-Blake Vogdes 38, Pat Vogdes 41, Pete Yecco 54, Jake Ferry 56.

Birdies-Benevento (2) SA.

Records-Prep 7-1; Catholic 7-2.

Buena Regional 162, St. Joseph 215

At Buena Vista Country Club (par 36)

SJ-Brandon Bruno 50, Lou Pitale 53, Tim Alalah 55, Andy Tucker 57.

B-Shea Simons 38, Jerry Geese 40, Janice Shpadier 42, Lana MacDonald 42.

Birdies-Simons, Geese B.

Records-Buena 7-5.

Lower Cape May Regional 177,

Holy Spirit 187

At Mays Landing Country Club (par 36)

LCM-Bryce Onorato 38, Jake Gallego 45, John Staples 47, Brian Sulecki 47.

HS-Mike Teti 43, Jimmy DeLeener 45, Chris Wenz 49, Anthony Pettigrosso 50.

Birdies-Onorato LCM.

Records-Lower 6-3, Spirit 3-4.

Shore Conference

Jackson Liberty 176, Barnegat 203

At Eagle Ridge Country Club (36)

B-Ryan Peters 45, Gabe Christensen 50, Jack Lares 50, Rob Rawley 58.

JL-Jason Lyons 40, Mike Ostrowski 41, Cole Moskal 46, Kurtis Johnson 49.

Records-Barnegat 3-5; Jackson 3-8.

Toms River North 167,

Pinelands Regional 181

At Sea Oaks Golf Course (36)

PR-Mark Crosson 42, Kyle Chieffo 44, Devin Eddy 45, Pat Rottundo 50.

TRN-Christian BaSilva 38, Alex Binderoff 42, Chris Bekefi 43, Kyle Bonavito 44.

Birdies-Bonavito, BaSilva TRN.

Records-Pinelands 6-3; TRN 12-0.

No. 11 Southern Regional 166,

Lacey Township 185

At Cedar Creek Golf Club (par 36)

SR-Jackson Fiel 37, Chase Clark 43, Mike Chiodi 43, Will Wallice 43.

LT-Kevin Huebler 40, Tyler Marks 46, Robert Gavin 47, Ryan Truland 52.

Birdies-Fiel (2), Chiodi SR.

Records-Southern 10-3; Lacey 6-4.

Tri-County Conference

Cumberland Regional 172,

Delsea Regional 173

At White Oaks Country Club (36)

CR-Mike Raczenbek 39, Tyler Smith 44, Parker Smith 44, Nicholas Dellaquila 45.

DR-Jordan Casey 40, Joe Koffin 44, Brandon Beebe 44, Alex Titus 45.

Birdies-Raczenbek CR.

Records-Cumberland 7-6; Delsea 1-6.

From Tuesday

Buena Regional 172, Cedar Creek 189

At Buena Vista Country Club (par 36)

CC-Kenny Selwood 41, Mark Marienski 42, Shane Moore 47, Joey Worth 59.

B-Shea Simons 39, Jerry Geese 41, Janice Shpadier 44, Lana MacDonald 48.

Birdies-Marienski CC. Simons, Geese B.

Records-Buena 6-5, C.C. 2-7.