The Buena Regional High School girls track and field team clinched its sixth consecutive Cape-Atlantic League National Conference title with a 125-15 victory over visiting Middle Township in a dual meet Monday.

The Chiefs won every event. Andrea Olsen won three races: The 100-meter dash in 12.7 seconds, the 200 dash in 27.3 seconds and the 100 hurdles in 16.5 seconds.

Casey Sturts won the high jump and pole vault.

Latest Video

100-Andrea Olsen BR 12.7; 200-Olsen BR 27.3; 400-Mel Mangiaracina BR 1:08.2; 800-Kristin Siegle BR 2:41.1; 1,600-Lisa Testa BR 5:30.7; 3,200-Gina Testa BR 12:25.1; 100 hurdles-Olsen BR 16.5; 400 hurdles-G. Testa BR 1:12.9; 4x400 relay-BR (Andrea Mitchell, Courtney Curcio, Kali Kerr, Mangiaracina) 5:17; high jump-Casey Sturts BR 5-0; long jump-Tiffany Brown BR 13-10 3/4; triple jump-Emily Leyrer BR 30-7; shot put-Jasmine Miro BR 31-81/4; javelin-Lynn Brown BR 104-9; discus-Marissa Cartier BR 86-1; pole vault-Sturts BR 10-6.

Records-Middle Township 3-4; Buena 9-0.

Pleasantville 85,

Our Lady of Mercy Academy 26

At Pleasantville

100-Jameira McCormick P 12.5; 200-McCormick P 26.6; 400-April Prevard P 1:05.6; 800-King OLMA 2:54.8; 1,600-Megan Keidat OLMA 6:44.1; 3,200-Ashley Pickens P 15:49.5; 100 hurdles-Talon Sanders P 20.4; 400 hurdles-Leah Evans P 1:21.9; 4x400 relay-P (Prevard, Troya Gibson, Mya Alston, Monique Mullings) 4:46.3; high jump-Alston P 4-0; long jump-not contested; triple jump-not contested; shot put-Stephanie Gorge P 29-11/2; javelin-Shatina Squiar P 106-81/2; discus-Gorge P 84-51/2; pole vault-not contested.

Records-Pleasantville 6-3.

No. 6 Egg Harbor Township 98,

Mainland Regional 42

At Mainland Regional

100-Nabiya Garrett EHT 12.4; 200-Garrett EHT 26.4; 400-Ashley Gerald EHT 1:02.2; 800-Julianna Catania EHT 2:24.9; 1,600-Abby Shafer EHT 5:21; 3,200-Shafer EHT 12:01; 100 hurdles-Elise Nachtigal MR 15.1; 400 hurdles-Cassidy Treanor EHT 1:08.2; 4x400 relay-EHT (Treanor, Zahara James, Corinne Davis, Catania) 4:29; high jump-Marge Dods MR 4-8; long jump-Treanor EHT 15-1; triple jump-James EHT 32-71/2; shot put-Lola Agabalogun EHT 40-5; javelin-Adalys Lopez EHT 99-0; discus-Christina Donall MR 105-2; pole vault-Davis EHT 9-0.

Records-EHT 7-0; Mainland 5-3.

Cedar Creek 97, Holy Spirit 38

At Holy Spirit

100-Asia Young HS 13.2; 200-Young HS 27.8; 400-Cassie Pallitto HS 67.4; 800-Jessica Linstra CC 2:35.6; 1,600-Linstra CC 6:17.9; 3,200-Kaylee Mankow CC 15:05.9; 100 hurdles-Brianna Mays CC 18.7; 400 hurdles-Mays CC 1:09; 4x400 relay-CC (Mays, Tatina Brown, Linstra, Jahniece Jasse) 4:28.2; high jump-Mays CC 4-0; long jump-Jasse CC 15-1; triple jump-Makaela Dunleavy CC 34-91/2; shot put-Casey Thomas CC 31-9; javelin-Emily Higbee HS 114-2; discus-Gina Lewis HS 91-8; pole vault-not contested.

Records-Cedar Creek 7-2; Holy Spirit 2-7.

Boys

Buena Regional 104,

Middle Township 36

The host Chiefs clinched the CAL National Conference title.

100-Ethan Harris BR 10.6; 200-Anthony Forrest BR 22.06; 400-Forrest BR 51.9; 800-AJ DelGesso BR 2:16; 1,600-Julio Martinez BR 5:00.6; 3,200-Robinson MT 10:49; 110 hurdles-Nate Niederhofer BR 15.4; 400 hurdles-Niederhofer BR 1:00.37; 4x400 relay-BR (Rayshawn Scott, Forrest, Harris, Jamal Tillman) 3:31; high jump-Scott BR 6-4; long jump-Scott BR 21-31/4; triple jump-Scott BR 41-113/4; shot put-Darryl Guilford BR 41-51/4; javelin-Ryan Haig MT 144-1; discus-Haig MT 150-0; pole vault-DelGesso BR 11-6.

Records-Middle 4-3; Buena 8-0.

Buena Regional 89,

Pleasantville 51

At Buena

100-Ethan Harris BR 10.6; 200-Isaac Clark P 22.0; 400-Forrest BR 51.9; 800-Jacob Clark P 1:57.3; 1,600-J. Clark P 4:28.4; 3,200-Dagoberto Arias P 10:37; 110 hurdles-Nate Niederhofer BR 15.4; 400 hurdles-Niederhofer BR 1:00.37; 4x400 relay-P (McBean, J. Clark, I. Clark, Prevard); high jump-Adams P 6-6; long jump-Rayshaun Scott BR 21-31/4; triple jump-Scott BR 41-113/4; shot put-Darryl Guilford BR 41-51/4; javelin-Neal Nelson BR 130-8; discus-Mike Busby BR 129-10; pole vault-AJ DelGesso BR 11-6.

Records-Buena 8-0; Pleasantville 5-2.

Pleasantville 83,

Middle Township 57

At Buena Regional

100-Terrance Toney MT 10.9; 200-Isaac Clark P 22.0; 400-Toney MT 53.04; 800-Jacob Clark P 1:57; 1,600-J. Clark P 4:28.4; 3,200-Da A P 10:37; 110 hurdles-Zayd Smith P 15.0; 400 hurdles-Victor Walker P 1:01.4; 4x400 relay-P (Prevard, I. Clark, McBean, J. Clark) 3:25; high jump-Tyriq Adams P 6-6; long jump-Toney MT 20-51/2; triple jump-Adam Otero P 38-11/4; shot put-John Mooers MT 36-91/2; javelin-Ryan Haig MT 144-1; discus-Mooers MT 150-0; pole vault-Mark Konczyk MT 10-0.

Records-Middle 4-3; Pleasantville 6-2.

Egg Harbor Township 109,

Mainland Regional 31

At Mainland Regional

100-Steven Morgan EHT 11.1; 200-Morgan EHT 22.8; 400-Javon Boyd EHT 53.7; 800-Jimmy McDaid MR 2:03.4; 1,600-Rich Heim MR 4:58.8; 3,200-Will Krause MR 10:34.3; 110 hurdles-Morgan EHT 14.8; 400 hurdles-McLaughlin EHT 58.2; 4x400 relay-EHT 3:30.4; high jump-Elijah Lewis EHT 5-8; long jump-Lewis EHT 18-11; triple jump-Lewis EHT 43-8 1/2; shot put-Kofi Yamoah EHT 46-5; javelin-Paul Caplan EHT 130-10; discus-James Plummer EHT 158-3; pole vault-Tony Wong EHT 10-6.

Records-EHT 7-1; Mainland 1-7.

Cedar Creek 100,

Holy Spirit 32

At Holy Spirit

100-Rahim Harris HS 10.9; 200-Harris HS 22.4; 400-Billy Peyton HS 53.1; 800-Jared Lopez HS 2:11.7; 1,600-Lopez HS 4:56; 3,200-Nick Capille CC 11:39; 110 hurdles-Jimuel Jackson CC 15.1; 400 hurdles-David Crane CC 60.0; 4x400 relay-CC (Jackson Simmy, Chris Rabugh, Crane, Zach Zachowski) 3:51.9; high jump-Brian Dunkley CC 5-2; long jump-Gary Melton CC 21-2 1/4; triple jump-Melton CC 38-10 1/2; shot put-Matt Conover CC 45-7; javelin-Jalil Burrell CC 134-8; discus-Burrell CC 137-7; pole vault-not contested.

Records-Cedar Creek 6-2; Holy Spirit 1-7.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.