Leah Evans won three events as Pleasantville High School beat host Middle Township 79-58 in a Cape-Atlantic League National Conference girls track and field dual meet Monday.

Evans won the 400-meter hurdles in 1 minute, 20.7 seconds and the long jump in 15 feet, 3 inches. She also ran the third leg for the Greyhounds' 4x400-meter relay team, which won in 4:50.4.

Jamiera McCormick won the 100 (12.9) and 200 (27.1) for Pleasantville.

Middle Township's Tricia Stump won the 1,600 (6:31) and 3,200 (14:43.2)

100-Jamiera McCormick P 12.9; 200-McCormick P 27.1; 400-April Prevard P 1:03.8; 800-Mya Alston P 2:44.6; 1,600-Tricia Stump M 6:31; 3,200-Stump M 14:43.2; 100 hurdles-Talon Sanders P 20.1; 400 hurdles-Leah Evans P 1:20.7; 4x400 relay-P (Prevard, Martinez, Evans, Gibson) 4:50.4; high jump-Lara Colombo M 4-6; long jump-Evans P 15-31/4; triple jump-Mackenzie Oliver M 26-3; shot put-S. Jorge P 30-8; javelin-S. Squair P 115-4; discus-Jorge P 78-1; pole vault-Malia Caminos M 6-6.

Records-Pleasantville 5-3; Middle 3-3.

Bridgeton 86,

Cedar Creek 44

Cedar Creek 105,

Wildwood Catholic 18

At Cedar Creek

100-1. Javon Childers B 13.0, 2. Jaquesha Holmes B 13.4, 3. Chardonnay Goldsborough B 13.5; 200-1. Jonee Childers B 27.2, 2. Duvjan Rainner B 27.6, 3. Jov. Childers B 27.7; 400-1. Rainner B 1:00.4, 2. Jon. Childers 1:02.7, 3. Hassana Hamid B 1:06.8; 800-1. Jessica Linstra CC 2:39.2. Grace Lederer WC 2:46.7, 3. Goutel B 2:56.1; 1,600-1. Emily Johnson WC 5:40, 2. Linstra B 5:56.5, 3. Lederer WC 5:57.9; 3,200-1. Johnson WC 12:14.5, 2. Katie Wallace WC 13:24.7, 3. Melissa Connelly CC 13:53.7; 100 hurdles-1. Racquel Ruiz B 17.0, 2. Brianna Mays CC 18.9, 3. Tatiana Brown CC 19.8; 400 hurdles-1. Mays CC 1:09.9, 2. Ruiz B 1:11.4, 3. Brown CC 1:16.2; 4x400 relay-B ( info unavailable); high jump-1. Mays CC 4-8, 2. Childers B 4-8; long jump-1. Jahniece Jaffe CC 16-4, 2. Deja Mosley B 15-7, 3. Jon. Childers B 15-4; triple jump-1. Jov. Childers B 34-5, 2. Ruiz B 32-11/2, 3. Jaffe CC 32-4; shot put-1. Kamyra Segers B 39-6, 2. Samone Jones B 38-4, 3. Casey Thomas CC 33-1 3/4; javelin-1. Jones B 102-3, 2. Sidney B 85-8, 3. Karina Chavez CC 77-7; discus-1. Jones B 109-7, 2. Thomas CC 94-9, 3. Segers B 92-0; pole vault-1. Michelina Hesse CC 7-0.

Records-Catholic 0-9; Bridgeton 7-1; Cedar Creek 6-2.

Note-Wildwood Catholic vs. Bridgeton score was unavailable.

No. 7 Buena Regional 113,

Holy Spirit 26

No. 7 Buena Regional 102,

Lower Cape May 38

Lower Cape May Regional 92,

Holy Spirit 41

At Buena

100-Andrea Olsen BR 12.5; 200-Olsen BR 26.3, 400-Mel Mangiaracina BR 1:04.2; 800-Lisa Testa BR 2:27; 1,600-L. Testa BR 5:41.6; 3,200-Kristin Siegle BR 12:46.7; 100 hurdles-Olsen BR 16.9; 400 hurdles-Olsen BR 1:01.9; 4x400 relay-BR (Kali Kerr, Mangiaracina, Aly Dickson, Casey Sturts) 4:20.9; high jump-Sturts BR 5-0; long jump-Gab McKeown LCM 14-9 1/4; triple jump-Emily Leyrer BR 31-11 1/2; shot put-Jasmine Miro BR 32-2 1/4; javelin-Emily Higbee HS 118-11; discus-Gina Lewis HS 93-4; pole vault-Sturts BR 10-6.

Records-Buena 8-0; LCM 5-4; Spirit 2-6.

Boys

Cape-Atlantic League

Bridgeton 74,

Cedar Creek 65

Cedar Creek 121,

Wildwood Catholic 12

At Cedar Creek

100-Gary Melton CC 11.0, 2. Jaymonie Weeks B 11.5, 3. Stefon Bowman B 12.1; 200-1. Melton CC 22.8, 2. Weeks B 24.0, 3. Simuel Jackson CC 24.3; 400-1. Zach Zachowski CC 53.3, 2. Cappadonna Miller B 55.3, 3. Scott B 55.4; 800-1. Cary Hunter B 2:10.7, 2. Kyron Planter B 2:10.8, 3. Rahn B 2:11.2; 1,600-1. Planter B 4:56.8, 2. Hunter B 4:56.9, 3. Jordan White CC 5:00; 3,200-1. Baldwin B 11:16.1, 2. Hunter B 11:16.7, 3. Brandon Walters CC 11:20.3; 110 hurdles-1. Jackson CC 15.6, 2. Quasheem Taylor B 16.7, 3. Bryshawn Dunkley CC 17.0; 400 hurdles-1. Zachowski CC 59.2, 2. Miller B 1:00.5, 3. Jackson CC 1:01.4; 4x400 relay-B (Scott, Weeks, Miller, Bowman) 3:38.4; high jump-1. Mikal Wright B 5-6, 2. David Wilkes CC 5-6, 3. Dunkley CC 5-4; long jump-1. Melton CC 23-81/2, 2. Taylor B 20-5 1/2, 3. Bowman B 19-9; triple jump-1. Melton CC 42-111/2, 2. Jalil Burrell CC 37-9, 3. Davon Kennedy CC 37-4; shot put-1. Braheme Days B 55-81/4, 2. Matt Conover CC 46-41/2, 3. Trey Blackwell CC 45-91/4; javelin-1. Ronald Williams B 133-7, 2. Burrell CC 131-9, 3. Conover CC 122-0; discus-1. Days B 185-6, 2. Dereck McCall B 141-3, 3. Burrell CC 134-11; pole vault-1. Zachowski CC 7-0, 2. Crane CC 7-0.

Records-Catholic 0-9; Bridgeton 5-2; Cedar Creek 5-2.

Note-The Wildwood Catholic vs. Bridgeton score was unavailable.

Buena Regional 112,

Lower Cape May Regional 28

Buena Regional 113,

Holy Spirit 27

Lower Cape May Regional 85,

Holy Spirit 52

At Buena Regional

100-Raheem Harris HS 11.1; 200-Forrest BR 22.4; 400-Gene Zebrowski LCM 51.9; 800-Jared Lopez HS 2:11.8; 1,600-Lopez HS 4:53; 3,200-Bob Acheson LCM 10:31.7; 110 hurdles-Kaeshaun Beal BR 15.6; 400 hurdles-Nate Niederhofer BR 58.7; 4x400 relay-BR (Beal, Niederhofer, Mike Julia, Cameron Gayle) 3:36.7; high jump-Rayshawn Scott BR 6-4; long jump-Mike Torres BR 19-1 3/4; triple jump-Scott BR 41-9 3/4; shot put-Darryl Guildford BR 45-10; javelin-Neal Nelson BR 133-6; discus-Mike Busby BR 155-11; pole vault-AJ DelGesso BR 11-6.

Records-Buena 6-0; LCM 2-6.

No. 4 Egg Harbor Township 105,

Hammonton 35

No. 4 Egg Harbor Twp. 76.5,

Millville 63.5

Millville 100,

Hammonton 40

At Egg Harbor Township

100-Ryquell Armstead M 11.3; 200-Steven Morgan EHT 23.0; 400-Brandon Babcock H 50.0; 800-David Paduani EHT 2:02.6; 1,600-Mark Kundrotas H 4:37.9; 3,200-Lou Corgliano H 10:02; 110 hurdles-Morgan EHT 15.1; 400 hurdles-Manny Lopez M 58.5; 4x400 relay-EHT (Nate Henry, Maurice Bynum, Mike Ashworth, Martin Maldonado) 3:32.9; high jump-Kevin Tull M 5-10; long jump-Aiskee Downing M 21-6 1/2; triple jump-Elijah Lewis EHT 42-3; shot put-James Plummer EHT 57-11; javelin-Tull M 162-0; discus-Plummer EHT 188-5; pole vault-Will Poley M 12-0.

Records-EHT 6-1; Millville ;7-2 Hammonton 4-5.