Chase Toliver won three events as Oakcrest won a Cape-Atlantic League boys high school track and field meet, 95-45, on Thursday against Mainland Regional.

Oliver won the 100- and 200-meter races as well as the triple jump. Teammate Isaiah Price won the shot put and discuss.

The Falcons improved to 4-0.

At Mays Landing

100-Chase Toliver O 11.1; 200-Toliver O 23.1; 400-Luke Coffey O 52.9; 800-Ish Muhammad O 2:00; 1,600-Ryan Samaroo O 4:57; 3,200-Will Krouse M 10:45; 110 hurdles-Dan Jefferson O14.8; 400 hurdles-Shane Bush O 59.9; 4x400 relay-O (Bush, Cameron Terry, John Bernard, Brandon Townsend) 3:42; high jump-Jefferson O 6-0; long jump-Isaiah Johnson O 20-7; triple jump-Toliver O 42-33/4; shot put-Isaiah Price O 46-10; javelin-Terry O 137-7; discus-Price O 131-9; pole vault-Ray Rodriguez O 11-6.

Records-Oakcrest 4-0, Mainland 0-3.

Egg Harbor Township 106, Absegami 34

At Absegami

100-Curtis Fitzpatrick EHT 11.0; 200-Fitzpatrick EHT 22.9; 400-Adam Bynum EHT 51.9; 800-David Padwani EHT 2:07.9; 1,600-Salman Khalid A 4:33; 3,200-Khalid A 10:07; 110 hurdles-Steven Morgan EHT 15.2; 400 hurdles-Jawan Boyd EHT 1:00.2; 4x400 relay-EHT (Mike Ashworth, Maurice Bynum, Andrew Henry, A. Bynum) 3:44.8; high jump-Tyler Bing A 6-0; long jump-Bing 20-9 1/4; triple jump-Mach Jackson A 39-5; shot put-Kofi Yamoah EHT 52-7 1/2; javelin-Paul Caplan EHT 134-4; discus-Jake Plummer EHT 152-0; pole vault-Tony Wong EHT 10-6.

Records-EHT 2-0, Absegami 2-2.

Girls

Millville 125, Atlantic City 15;

Millville 1071/2,Vineland 321/2;

Vineland 99, Atlantic City 35

At Vineland

100-Ariana Stokes V 12.6; 200-Stokes V 26.1; 400-Antoinette Isekenegbe V 1:00; 800-Victoria Thaler M 2:34; 1,600-Springsteadah M 5:53.1; 3,200-Springsteadah M 12:44; 100 hurdles-Myangel Davis M 16.0; 400 hurdles-Thaler M 1:07.3; 4x400 relay-M (Wiggins, Rhett, Hargrove, Davis) 4:16; high jump-Saldana M 4-9; long jump-Ellis M 16-81/2; triple jump-Gist AC 33-1/2; shot put-Danae-Gaye Wint V 33-6; javelin-Ashli Weems M 119-0; discus-Weems M 117-7; pole vault-Derman M 9-6.

Records-Vineland 1-3.

Egg Harbor Township 93, Absegami 38

At Egg Harbor Township

100-Amber Jenkins EHT 13.0; 200-Genira Nurse A 28.5; 400-Ashley Gerald EHT 59.7; 800-Juliann Brand EHT 2:30.5; 1,600-Abby Shafer EHT 5:27; 3,200-Shafer EHT 12:35; 100 hurdles-Jillian Mendez EHT 18.1; 400 hurdles-Brand EHT 1:09.0; 4x400 relay-EHT (Brand, Tina Chen, Corrine Davis, Gerald) 4:49; high jump-Mariah Hubbard A 4-10; long jump-Cassidy Treanor EHT 16-5 1/2; triple jump-Zahara James EHT 33-3; shot put-Lola Agabalogum EHT 40-8; javelin-Taylor Bates A 108-3; discus-Hailee Anzisi EHT 98-5; pole vault-no successful jumps.

Records-EHT 1-0, Absegami 1-3.

Mainland Regional 81, Oakcrest 59

At Oakcrest

100-Fama MR 1:13.8; 200-Fama MR 27.1; 400-Fama MR 1:02.3; 800-Goetze O 2:29.0; 1,600-Mooney MR 5:54.6; 3,200-Mooney MR 12:43.9; 100 hurdles-Dennis O 16.4; 400 hurdles-Muhammad O 1:13.8; 4x400 relay-O (Muhammad, Spencer, Sayers, Dennis) 4:30.3; high jump-Madamba O 4-8; long jump-Dennis O 15-10; triple jump-Henry M 33-0; shot put-Donall MR 32-9 1/2; javelin-Vitale MR 105-3; discus-Donall MR 98-3 1/2; pole vault-Tobias MR 8-0.

Records-Mainland 2-1, Oakcrest 3-1.