Shore Medical Center

JANES-HIERHOLZER — To Laura Janes-Hierholzer and Paul Hierholzer, of Egg Harbor Township, a daughter, Oct. 10.

DALTON-DIMODICA — To Amber Dalton and Michael Dimodica, of Mays Landing, a daughter, Oct. 11.

MENDEZ — To Ruby Mendez, of Northfield, a son, Oct. 12.

MILLER — To Jessica and Robert Miller, of Cape May, a daughter, Oct. 13.

DUFFEY — To Eileen and Brian Duffey, of Egg Harbor Township, a son, Oct. 14.

LIGUORI — To Kara and Joseph Liguori, of Linwood, a daughter, Oct. 14.

MOORE-McNEAL — To Saneada Moore and Julius McNeal, of Atlantic City, a daughter, Oct. 14.

BUCK — To Holly and Michael Buck, of Ocean City, a daughter, Oct. 16.

MORRIS — To Tina and Michael Morris, of Egg Harbor Township, a daughter, Oct. 17.

RUGA — To Joy and Joel Ruga, of Dorothy, a son, Oct. 17.

HOBAN — To Erin and Mark Hoban, of Ventnor, a son, Oct. 17.

VALENCIA — To Veronica and Carlos Valencia, of Egg Harbor Township, a daughter, Oct. 17.

WILDMAN — To Kristin and James Wildman, of Marmora, a daughter, Oct. 18.

DiVITO — To Monica and Michael DiVito Jr., of Cape May, a son, Oct. 18.

VELEZ-LIHN — To Melissa Velez and Jacob Lihn, of Ventnor, a daughter, Oct. 19.

BENSE — To Stephanie and Heather Bense, of Galloway Township, a daughter, Oct. 20.

SANDOVAL — To Megan and Moises Sandoval, of Somers Point, a son, Oct. 21.

VAZQUEZ-GIBBS — To Anette Vazquez and Jeffrey Gibbs, of Atlantic City, a son, Oct. 21.

KONCZYK — To Dana and Carson Konczyk, of Avalon, a daughter, Oct. 22.

D’INTINO — To Kathleen and Thomas D’Intino, of Sea Isle City, a son, Oct. 22.

SCHAEFER-JOHNSON — To Sarah Schaefer and David Johnson, of Tuckerton, a son, Oct. 22.

KEATING — To Andrea and Thomas Keating, of Galloway Township, a son, Oct. 23.

SWIFT-VOIGT — To Claire Swift and John Jacob Voigt Jr., of Margate, a son and a daughter, Oct. 24.

FUTRELL — To Jessica and Jason Futrell, of North Wildwood, a daughter, Oct. 24.

CASEY-ALAIMO — To Erin Casey and Angelo Alaimo, of Brooklyn, N.Y., a daughter, Oct. 25.

VALVERDE-JIMENEZ-LUGOS — To Delia Valverde-Jimenez and Juan Ortiz Lugos, of Ventnor, a daughter, Oct. 25.

BISHOP-MERCED — To Suzanne Bishop and Juan Merced, of Ventnor, a daughter, Oct. 25.

RADWANSKI — To Jennifer and Steven Radwanski, of Egg Harbor Township, a daughter, Oct. 26.

DICKINSON — To Lee Ann and Nathaniel Dickinson, of Villas, a daughter, Oct. 26.

SCIOLI — To Kelsey and John Scioli, of Absecon, a son, Oct. 28.

CANDELORO — To Jennifer and Justin Candeloro, of Palermo, a son, Oct. 28.

COTTON-EATON — To Markita Cotton and Eric Eaton, of Pleasantville, a daughter, Oct. 29.

O’HARA — To Danielle and William O’Hara III, of Avalon, a son, Oct. 29.

LISTON — To Michele and Kevin Liston, of Mays Landing, a daughter, Oct. 31.

Southern Ocean  Medical Center

GLADISH-SERVIS — To Mallory Gladish and Robert Servis, of Manahawkin, a daughter, Sept. 19.

BROLIN — To Margaret and Brian Brolin, of Manahawkin, a daughter, Oct. 9.

PULZ-BALL — To Daggi Pulz and Brian Ball, of Beach Haven, a son, Oct. 12.

TROISI — To Amanda Troisi, of Galloway, a son, Oct. 16.

McCALLUM — To Meagan and Neil McCallum IV, of Waretown, two sons, Oct. 17.

DUNNKOSKY-STETSON – To Tina Dunnkosky and Kenneth Stetson, of Barnegat, a daughter, Oct. 19.

DEVINE-STEPHENS — To Katherine Devine and Joshua Stephens, of Forked River, a son, Oct. 15.

THOMAS — To Sabrina Thomas, of Little Egg Harbor, a daughter, Oct. 22.

McINTYRE — To Danielle and Walt McIntyre, of Barnegat, a daughter, Oct. 24.

ULBRICHT — To Maegen and Kevin Ulbricht, of Bayville, a son, Oct. 25.

AtlantiCare Regional Medical Center

MAXWELL — To Kristina and Troy Maxwell, of Galloway Township, a daughter, Oct. 30.

HOWELL-ALBRIGHT — To Tiffany Howell and Wahid Albright, of Atlantic City, a son, Oct. 31.

BENNETT-HUNTER — To Amanda Bennett and Brian Hunter, of Hammonton, a son, Oct. 31.

SAYKANICS-WIGGINS — To Michelle Saykanics and Christipher Wiggins, of Waretown, a son, Oct. 31.

RAMIREZ — To Reina and Kenny Ramirez, of Pleasantville, a son, Oct. 31.

TIME — To Sarah and Salomon Time, of Galloway Township, a son, Oct. 31.

CROMWELL-DeFELICE — To Colleen Cromwell and Nicholas DeFelice, of West Atlantic City, a son, Nov. 1.

ROBINSON — To Chasity Robinson, of Collings Lakes, a daughter, Nov. 1.

COOKE-SNYDER — To Erin Cooke and Bala Snyder, of Egg Harbor Township, a son, Nov. 1.

GLAZE-BRADLEY – To Patrice Glaze and Marvin Bradley, of Pleasantville, a daughter, Nov. 1.

KELLER-BYERS — To Jennifer Keller and Christopher Byers, of Galloway Township, a daughter, Nov. 1.

PITTMAN-CAROLINA — To Serina Pittman and Vincent Carolina, of Egg Harbor Township, a daughter, Nov. 2.

PERKINS — To Melissa and Thomas Perkins, of Egg Harbor Township, a daughter, Nov. 2.

SELVAGGIO-ACOSTA — To Angela Selvaggio and Anthony Acosta, of Mays Landing, a son, Nov. 2.

MANNERY-SHAW — To Chelsea Mannery and Christopher Shaw, of Galloway Township, a son, Nov. 3.

Cape Regional        Medical Center

GILROY-SLOANE — To Dana Gilroy and Antoine Sloane, of Rio Grande, a son, Nov. 3.

GAINES-JONES — To Karena Gaines and William Jones, of Wildwood, a daughter, Nov. 4.

DONOHUE — To Jessica and Joshua Donohue, of Villas, a son, Nov. 5.

HUTTER-BAILEY — To Crystal Hutter and Christopher Bailey, of Villas, a son, Nov. 5.

GARRETT — To Jamaica Garrett, of Cape May Court House, a daughter, Nov. 5.

SICHONE — To Chantele Sichone, of Wildwood, a son, Nov. 6.