Absecon

Mayor

Gerald Falivene (R) - 1,746

John R. Armstrong (D) - 1,943

Council Ward 1

Frank Phillips (R) - 1,057

Bart C. Richter (D) - 920

Council Ward 2

Charles S. Urban (R) - 752

Sandy Shenk Cain (D) - 952

Brigantine

Council Ward 1

Andrew Simpson (R) - 621

Dorie I. Herndon III (D) - 555

Council Ward 2

Joseph Campitelli (R) - 421

Lisa McClay (D) - 495

Council Ward 3

Gloria Jacoby (R) - 452

Joseph M. Picardi (D) - 522

Council Ward 4

Leo TROY (R) - 352

Richard DeLucry (D) - 531

Buena

Borough Council

Rosalie M. Baker (R) - 1,036

G. David Zappariello (R) - 1,000

Borough Council Unexpired

James M. ABBA, Jr. (R) - 692

Jeffrey MAROLDA (D) - 931

Buena Vista Township

Township Committee

MaryAnn Micheletti-Levari (R) - 1,266

Henry L. Coia, Jr.(R) - 1,222

Chuck Chiarello (D) - 1,786

Teresa Kelly (D) - 1,757

Corbin City

Corbin City Council

Thomas Bennis (R) - 139

Egg Harbor City

Mayor

Clifford MAYS, Jr. (R) - 576

Lisa Jiampetti (D) - 1,011

Egg Harbor City

Council

Frank J. Maccri (R) - 607

Joseph K. May (R) - 601

Angelo Lello (R) - 540

Edward D. Dennis (D) - 945

Douglas Dickinson (D) - 900

Mason Wright, Jr. (D) - 871

Egg Harbor Township

Township Committee

James 'Sonny' McCullough (R) - 10,011

John Carman (R) - 9,349

Estell Manor

Council

Albert Barbetto, Jr. (R) - 529

Peter A. Costantino - 207

Folsom

Borough Council

Byron B. Gummoe, III (R) - 481

Kyle N. Smith (R) - 499

Deborah Ferry - 187

Lawrence C. Delfico - 178

Galloway Township

Committee Unexpired

John J. Mooney (R) - 6,265

Jim McElwee (D) - 6,964

Hamilton Township

Township Committee

Bruce A. Strigh (R) - 3,950

David Wigglesworth (R) - 4,223

Rodney Guishard (D) - 5,283

Judith Y. Link (D) - 4,992

Hammonton

Council

Maria Brita (R) - 2,215

James MacLane (R) - 2,099

Jerry C. Vitalo, Jr. (R) - 2,310

Sam Rodio - 2,817

Paul Esposito - 2,699

Dan Bachalis - 2,343

Linwood

Council Ward 1

Elliot C. Beinfest (R) - 846

Eugene E. Maier (D) - 686

Council Ward 2

Todd Gordon (R) - 1,208

Council At-Large

Darren Matik (R)- 2260

Mullica Township

Township Committee

Catherine L. Werner (R) - 1,155

Christopher Silva (R) - 1,179

Barbara Rheault (D) - 1,320

Anthony M. Gabris (D) - 1,284

Northfield

Council Ward 1

Robert Zlotnick (R) - 668

Frank Perri, Jr. (D) - 1,012

Council Ward 2

James M. Travagline (R) - 1,176

Debbi Ranger Doherty (D) - 695

Pleasantville

Mayor

Jesse L. Tweedle, Sr. (D) - 4,665

Council At Large

William Christmas (D) - 4,473

Council Ward 1

Lincoln Green, Sr. (D) - 2,339

Council Ward 2

Lockland V. Scott (D) - 2,155

Council Ward 2 Unexpired

Augustus C. Harmon (D) -2,168

Port Republic

Council At Large

Roger Giberson (R) - 477

Council Ward 1

Craig J. Rummler (R) - 225

Council Ward 2

Doris Bugdon (R) - 241

Somers Point

Council At Large

Ralph Triboletti (R) - 1,812

Carl D’Adamo (D) - 2,143

Council Ward 1

Thomas G. SMITH (R) - 1,135

Council Ward 2

Howard DILL (R) - 1,277

Weymouth Township

Township Committee

Kenneth R. Haeser (R) - 685

Patricia Doerr (D) - 524