Check here for updated results after polls close at 8 p.m. Tuesday

Avalon

One three-year term

Dorothy Lynn Schwartz: 433

 

Lower Cape May Regional

Cape May

One three-year term

Garry G. Gilbert: 708

 

Cape May

Three three-year terms

Christine Fealy: 505

Mark J. LeMunyon: 574

Brandon Trinidad: 346

Joseph McKenna: 532

One Unexpired one-year term

No Petition Filed: 47 write-in

 

Cape May Point

One three-year term

Meredith Ann Scott: 91

 

Dennis Township

Three three-year terms

Donna Marie Verdade: 806

Andrea Barber: 841

Dean B. Kirby: 553

Jesse Gery: 462

Monique J. James: 473

Debra Lee White: 423

Renee L. Pettit: 982

John W. Hamann Jr. : 494

One unexpired two-year term

Daniel James: 384

Jason A. Hearon: 702

Jennifer Hand: 830

One unexpired one-year term

Tara Leith: 1,121

Jose' A. Vega: 737

 

Lower Cape May Regional

Lower Township

Two three-year terms

Richard J. Hooyman: 4,981

Gary L. Playford: 4,895

 

Lower Township

Three three-year terms

Timothy Shaun Whittington: 3,609

Joell P. Worster: 1,860

Ralph E. Bakley: 3,739

George Doherty: 1,598

Dawn Aftanis: 2,325

David S. Chapman: 2,196

One unexpired two-year term

Reid Levin :2,470

Patricia M. Smith: 3,410

 

Middle Township

Three three-year terms

Andrew W. Melchiorre: 3,144

Stephanie A. Thomas: 3,650

Mark V. Collins: 2,538

Patricia A. Taylor: 2,507

Kirby Stiltner: 1,271

 

North Wildwood

Three three-year terms

Via Zampirri: 635

Victoria Rozanski: 550

Laura L. Stefankiewicz: 712

Karen R. Bohme: 361

Shannon Grace Kelly: 505

One unexpired one year term

Gerald F. Flanagan: 833

 

Ocean City

Three three-year terms

Thomas R. Oves Jr.: 3,326

H. James Bauer: 2,198

Jacqueline A. McAlister: 2,412

Peter V. Madden: 2,092

One unexpired two-year terms

J. Tiffany Prettyman: 3,249

 

Sea Isle City

Three three-year terms

Patricia A. Halfpenny: 620

Daniel E. Organ: 558

No Petition Filed: 23 write-in votes

One unexpired two-year term

No Petition Filed: 21 write-in votes

One unexpired one-year term

John Birkmeyer: 589

Ballot Question:

Yes: 645

No: 91

 

Stone Harbor

Two three-year terms

William J. Stump: 216

Elizabeth R. Carusi: 149

Perry A. Conte: 132

Teresa A. Hand: 248

 

Upper Township

Three three-year terms

Frances T. Newman: 2,767

Alistair Lihou: 1,649

William M. Holmes: 1,970

Leonard Martucci: 1,549

Russell Morano: 1,522

Kim Breckley: 1,974

 

West Cape May

Two three-year terms

No Petitions Filed: 107 write-in votes

One unexpired one-year term:

No Petition Filed: 33 write-in votes

 

West Wildwood

One three-year term

No Petition Filed: 21 write-in votes

 

Wildwood

Three three-year terms

Robert Todd Kieninger: 530

Carol Bannon:544

Ernest Troiano III: 600

 

Wildwood Crest

Two three-year terms

William Morey: 832

Eric C. Garrabrant: 544

James Bradley: 574

One unexpired two-year term

No Petition Filed: 49 write-in votes

 

Woodbine

Three three-year terms

Harold E. Hicks Jr.: 82

Gerald H. Murray: 243

Hector Cruz: 202

Eddy F. Rodriguez: 115

Lisa Feliciano-Toney: 248

Rochelle M. Andress: 124

Harold H. Harris: 156