Check here for results after polls close at 8 p.m. Tuesday night.

Commercial Township

Three three-year terms

William H. Gatier: 527

Carol D. Perrelli: 419

Lewis J. Tomlin: 749

One unexpired two-year term

Lisa M. Eckert: 713

 

Cumberland Regional School District

 Deerfield Township:

One Unexpired one-year term

No Petition Filed: 19 write-in votes

Deerfield Township

Three three-year terms

John Schwab: 359

Deanna Speranza-Murphy: 500

No Petition Filed: 8 write-in votes

 

Downe Township

Three  three-year terms

Marylou Henderson: 366

Charles R. Miller: 304

No Petition Filed: 11 write-in votes

 

Cumberland Regional School District

Fairfield Township

One  three-year term

Kevin Maloney: 444

Marla Pietrowski: 582

 

Fairfield Township

Three  three-year terms

Alta Lloyd:628

Darlington Henry Jr.: 742

Michelle Kennedy: 523

One unexpired two-year term

Treemanisha Stewart: 648

 

Greenwich Township

Three  three-year terms

Mark F. Werley: 233

Sharon Kiefer: 242

Rae Mary Thibodeau: 248

 

Hopewell/Shiloh Township

Three  three-year terms

James G. Homan Jr.: 598

Edward J. Kennedy: 733

Anthony Scafidi: 864

One unexpired one-year term

Todd M. Bowen: 1,015

 

Lawrence Township

Two  three-year terms

Bryan L. Hawkins: 245

William Reyes: 345

Cheryl L. Saunders-Rodman: 386

 

Maurice River Township

Three  three-year terms

Penny Wells: 354

Donna Justis: 549

Crystal Devlin: 420

One unexpired two-year term

No Petition Filed: 0 write-in votes

One unexpired one-year term

No Petition Filed

 

Millville

Three  three-year terms

William J. Herman, Sr.: 3179

Constance L. Johnson: 2927

Michael Whilden: 4078

Robert Mcquade: 3000

 

Cumberland Regional School District

 Shiloh

One  three-year term

Ronald L. Campbell, Sr.: 189

 

Stow Creek Township

Three  three-year terms

Kate Thompson: 238

Beth Iwaszkiewicz: 351

No Petition Filed: 2 write-in votes

One unexpired - 1 Year

Rodney Cruzan: 428

 

Cumberland Regional School District

 Upper Deerfield Township

Two  three-year terms

Paul J. Jacques: 1424

Andrew Benfer: 1713

Upper Deerfield Township

Three  three-year terms

Jerry Benfer: 877

Robert W. Atha: 1,323

Darlene R. Barber: 1,488

Stephen Wilchensky: 578

One Unexpired one-year term

Joseph T. Lee Jr. : 1,728

 

Vineland

Three three-year terms

Susanne Morello: 5,703

Christopher E. Jennings: 5,082

Rigoberto Onofre: 4,065

Frank Digiorgio: 8,598

Frank J. Bongiovanni: 3,974