Results as of 11 p.m.

County Executive

159/159 100.00%

Under Votes 3876

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Dennis LEVINSON 34,143 66.92%

Dem - Clifton SUDLER 16,873 33.07%

Write-In 8 0.02%

Total 51,024 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sheriff

159/159 100.00%

Under Votes 3918

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Frank X. BALLES 31,165 61.12%

Dem - Dennis MUNOZ 19,811 38.86%

Write-In 10 0.02%

Total 50,986 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

County Clerk

159/159 100.00%

Under Votes 4072

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Michele C. VERNO 24,645 48.49%

Dem - Ed McGETTIGAN 26,170 51.49%

Write-In 11 0.02%

Total 50,826 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Board of Chosen Freeholders At Large

159/159 100.00%

Under Votes 11307

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - John W. RISLEY, Jr. 26,727 27.14%

Rep - Alex MARINO 26,852 27.26%

Dem - Jim SCHROEDER 22,278 22.62%

Dem - Colin BELL 20,887 21.21%

Non - Mark LOVETT 1,716 1.74%

Write-In 31 0.03%

Total 98,491 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Board of Chosen Freeholder District 3

31/31 100.00%

Under Votes 1189

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Frank SUTTON 8,428 62.56%

Dem - Denise FARINA 5,039 37.40%

Write-In 5 0.04%

Total 13,472 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Board of Chosen Freeholder District 5

38/38 100.00%

Under Votes 1099

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - James BERTINO 6,867 63.09%

Dem - Douglas DICKINSON 4,014 36.88%

Write-In 3 0.03%

Total 10,884 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Absecon Council Ward 1

3/3 100.00%

Under Votes 48

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - James VIZTHUM 677 60.83%

Dem - Bart RICHTER 436 39.17%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 1,113 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Absecon Council Ward 2

3/3 100.00%

Under Votes 53

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Charles S. URBAN III 528 46.40%

Dem - Kimberly HORTON 610 53.60%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 1,138 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic City Council Ward 1

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 57

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Keith GROFF 191 27.44%

Dem - Aaron 'Sporty' RANDOLPH 505 72.56%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 696 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic City Council Ward 2

5/5 100.00%

Under Votes 197

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Dem - Marty SMALL, Sr. 583 100.00%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 583 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic City Council Ward 3

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 197

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Dem - Steven MOORE 653 99.54%

Write-In 3 0.46%

Total 656 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic City Council Ward 4

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 61

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Tuyet Lan DANG 133 18.95%

Dem - William 'Speedy' MARSH 569 81.05%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 702 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic City Council Ward 5

5/5 100.00%

Under Votes 61

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Sharon ZAPPIA 347 49.86%

Dem - Rizwan MALIK 347 49.86%

Write-In 2 0.29%

Total 696 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Atlantic City Council Ward 6

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 43

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Jesse O. KURTZ 585 48.87%

Dem - Timothy MANCUSO 612 51.13%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 1,197 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Brigantine Council Ward 4 Unexpired

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 14

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Thomas E. MILHOUS 319 47.19%

Dem - Richard DeLUCRY 357 52.81%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 676 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Buena Borough Mayor

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 183

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Joseph BARUFFI 656 99.39%

Write-In 4 0.61%

Total 660 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Buena Borough Council

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 442

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Frank A. DeSTEFANO 620 49.84%

Rep - Joseph R. SANTAGATA 617 49.60%

Write-In 7 0.56%

Total 1,244 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Buena Vista Township Committee

6/6 100.00%

Under Votes 45

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Kurt RENART 656 43.21%

Dem - Sue BARBER 861 56.72%

Write-In 1 0.07%

Total 1,518 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Corbin City Council

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 19

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Judith ROGERS 98 85.22%

Write-In 17 14.78%

Total 115 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Egg Harbor City Common Council

6/6 100.00%

Under Votes 512

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Thomas J. MAZETIS 358 15.74%

Rep - Janet REINHARD 413 18.15%

Dem - Hazel A. MUELLER 513 22.55%

Dem - Ina K. DURAN 464 20.40%

Dem - Clifford MAYS, Jr. 520 22.86%

Write-In 7 0.31%

Total 2,275 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Egg Harbor Township Committee

17/17 100.00%

Under Votes 3483

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Paul W. HODSON 4,998 37.66%

Rep - Laura PFROMMER 5,059 38.12%

Dem - Daniel T. CAMPBELL 3,195 24.08%

Write-In 19 0.14%

Total 13,271 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Estall Manor Council

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 12

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - John P. CUNNINGHAM 293 65.11%

Dem - Diane E. POGUE 156 34.67%

Write-In 1 0.22%

Total 450 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Folsom Borough Mayor

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 83

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Thomas N. BALLISTRERI 222 75.77%

Write-In 71 24.23%

Total 293 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Folsom Borough Council

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 220

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Gary KEMMERER 263 49.44%

Rep - Francis GAZZARA 267 50.19%

Write-In 2 0.38%

Total 532 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Galloway Township Council

17/17 100.00%

Under Votes 1492

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Keith HARTMAN 2,424 13.10%

Rep - Brian TYRRELL 3,407 18.42%

Rep - Tony COPPOLA, Jr. 3,549 19.19%

Dem - Jim GORMAN 3,458 18.69%

Dem - Kevin KRUMAKER 2,924 15.81%

Dem - Jim McELWEE 2,718 14.69%

Write-In 17 0.09%

Total 18,497 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hamilton Township Committee

12/12 100.00%

Under Votes 247

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Aline L. DIX 2,558 52.67%

Dem - Rodney GUISHARD 2,294 47.23%

Write-In 5 0.10%

Total 4,857 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hammonton Council

8/8 100.00%

Under Votes 878

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - AnnaMarie CARPO 1,471 17.70%

Rep - Steven FURGIONE 1,467 17.65%

Rep - Evelyn C. TOMASELLO 1,340 16.12%

Non - Mickey PULLIA 1,436 17.28%

Non - Tom GRIBBIN 1,413 17.00%

Non - Nancy RYDZEWSKI 1,174 14.13%

Write-In 10 0.12%

Total 8,311 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hammonton Council Unexpired

8/8 100.00%

Under Votes 240

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Michael E. TORRISSI, Jr. 1,562 55.33%

Non - Dan CHIOFALO 1,260 44.63%

Write-In 1 0.04%

Total 2,823 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Linwood Mayor

5/5 100.00%

Under Votes 601

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Richard L. DePAMPHILIS, III 1,675 99.29%

Write-In 12 0.71%

Total 1,687 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Linwood Council Ward 1

2/2 100.00%

Under Votes 61

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Timothy W. TIGHE 657 62.27%

Dem - Eugene MAIER 397 37.63%

Write-In 1 0.09%

Total 1,055 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Linwood Council Ward 2

3/3 100.00%

Under Votes 327

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Ralph A. PAOLONE 842 99.64%

Write-In 3 0.36%

Total 845 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mullica Township Committee

3/3 100.00%

Under Votes 31

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Edward HAGAMAN 879 60.50%

Dem - Bernard GRAEBENER 574 39.50%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 1,453 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Northfield Mayor

8/8 100.00%

Under Votes 621

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Dem - Vincent M. MAZZEO 1,808 98.58%

Write-In 26 1.42%

Total 1,834 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Northfield Council Ward 1

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 84

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Lisa BROWN 640 59.53%

Dem - Linda HARRISON 432 40.19%

Write-In 3 0.28%

Total 1,075 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Northfield Council Ward 2

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 59

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - James T. O'NEILL 781 63.14%

Dem - Ben PODOLNICK 448 36.22%

Write-In 8 0.65%

Total 1,237 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pleasantville Council Ward 1

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 255

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Dem - Ricky CISTRUNK 740 99.60%

Write-In 3 0.40%

Total 743 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pleasantville Council Ward 2

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 246

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Dem - Johnson W. HARMON 729 96.17%

Write-In 29 3.83%

Total 758 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Port Republic Council Ward 1

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 3

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - John S. ADAMS 117 64.29%

Dem - Brandi ENDICOTT 64 35.16%

Write-In 1 0.55%

Total 182 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Port Republic Council Ward 2

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 63

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Dem - Kevin M. WESSLER, Sr. 91 100.00%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 91 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Somers Point Mayor

8/8 100.00%

Under Votes 220

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - John L. GLASSER, Jr. 1,670 74.85%

Non - Daniel GUDAUSKAS 558 25.01%

Write-In 3 0.13%

Total 2,231 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Somers Point Council Ward 1

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 369

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Ralph TRIBOLETTI 903 99.12%

Write-In 8 0.88%

Total 911 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Somers Point Council Ward 2

4/4 100.00%

Under Votes 285

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Maureen KERN 881 99.44%

Write-In 5 0.56%

Total 886 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ventnor Commissioner

9/9 100.00%

Under Votes 606

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Non - Michael J. ADVENA 1,162 53.65%

Non - Timothy KREISCHER 1,001 46.21%

Write-In 3 0.14%

Total 2,166 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weymouth Township Committee

2/2 100.00%

Under Votes 42

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Frank C. CRAIG 283 34.14%

Dem - Eunice HOGAN 546 65.86%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 829 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Weymouth Township Committee Unexp

2/2 100.00%

Under Votes 43

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

Rep - Kenneth HAESER 389 46.98%

Dem - Dennis M. DOYLE 439 53.02%

Write-In 0 0.00%

Total 828 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PUBLIC QUESTION 1

159/159 100.00%

Under Votes 9966

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

- Yes 35,981 80.13%

- No 8,923 19.87%

Total 44,904 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LONGPORT MUNICIPAL QUESTION 1

1/1 100.00%

Under Votes 36

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

- Yes 145 48.82%

- No 152 51.18%

Total 297 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VENTNOR MUNICIPAL QUESTION 1

9/9 100.00%

Under Votes 273

Over Votes 0

Vote Count Percent

- Yes 542 21.69%

- No 1,957 78.31%

Total 2,499 100.00%

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Locations