LOCAL BASEBALL

Game time 7 p.m. unless noted

TODAY

Wildwood at Ocean City

Egg Harbor Township at Absecon

Wednesday

Absecon at Hammonton

Ventnor at Egg Harbor City

Thursday

Egg Harbor Township at Margate

Hammonton atVentnor

Friday

Team Univers at Egg Harbor Townwship

Margate at Egg Harbor City

Saturday

Team Univers at Hammonton, 5 p.m.

Ocean City at Wildwood, 5 p.m.

June 3

Team Univers at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Hammonton at Absecon, 7 p.m.

June 4

Margate at Ocean City

Ventnor at Egg Harbor City

June 5

Egg Harbor Township at Egg Harbor City

Wildwood at Absecon

Margate at Hammonton

June 6

Margate at Wildwood

Egg Harbor Township at Ventnor

Team Univers at Egg Harbor City

June 7

Absecon at Ventnor

June 8

Team Univers at Hammonton, 5 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township at Ocean City, 5 p.m.

June 10

Ventnor at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Margate at Absecon

June 11

Margate at Wildwood

Ventnor at Ocean City

Egg Harbor City at Absecon

June 12

Wildwood at Hammonton

Team Univers at Egg Harbor City

June 13

Team Univers at Ventnor

Margate at Absecon

Hammonton at Egg Harbor Township

June 14

Egg Harbor Township at Ocean City

Team Univers at Egg Harbor City

June 15

Ocean City at Hammonton, 5 p.m.

June 17

Egg Harbor Township at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Team Univers at Margate

Ocean City at Absecon

June 18

Egg Harbor City at Ocean City

June 19

Ocean City at Hammonton

June 20

Margate at Ventnor

Absecon at Egg Harbor Township

Wildwood at Egg Harbor City

June 21

Team Univers at Ventnor

Margate at Egg Harbor Township

June 22

Hammonton at Wildwood, 5 p.m.

June 24

Team Univers at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Absecon at Ocean City

June 25

Margate at Egg Harbor City

Team Univers at Ocean City

June 26

Ocean City at Margate

Egg Harbor City at Hammonton

Team Univers at Absecon

Ventnor at Egg Harbor Township

June 27

Egg Harbor City at Ventnor

Hammonton at Egg Harbor Township

June 28

Hammonton at Margate

Wildwood at Ventnor

June 29

Egg Harbor Township at Wildwood, 5 p.m.

July 1

Ocean City at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township at Margate

Ventnor at Absecon

July 2

Wildwood at Egg Harbor City

Ventnor at Ocean City

July 3

Team Univers at Hammonton

Absecon at Egg Harbor City

July 5

Absecon at Margate

Team Univers at Egg Harbor Township

July 6

Egg Harbor City at Hammonton, 5 p.m.

Team Univers at Ocean City, 5 p.m.

July 8

Absecon at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Ventnor at Margate

July 9

Hammonton at Ocean City

Team Univers at Absecon

July 10

Egg Harbor Township at Hammonton

Wildwood at Margate

July 11

Absecon at Egg Harbor Township

Wildwood at Egg Harbor City

Ocean City at Ventnor

July 12

Team Univers at Margate

Egg Harbor Township at Ventnor

July 13

Egg Harbor City at Ocean City, 5 p.m.

July 15

Team Univers at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Ocean City at Margate

Hammonton at Ventnor

July 16

Egg Harbor City at Absecon

Team Univers at Ocean City

July 17

Hammonton at Margate

Ocean City at Egg Harbor City

Wildwood at Egg Harbor Township

July 18

Team Univers at Ventnor

Egg Harbor City at Egg Harbor Township

Wildwood at Absecon

July 19

Ventnor at Margate

Hammonton at Absecon

July 22

Ventnor at Wildwood, 6 p.m.

Team Univers at Margate

Hammonton at Egg Harbor City

July 23

Team Univers at Absecon

Egg Harbor Township at Ocean City

July 24

Egg Harbor Township at Egg Harbor City

Ventnor at Hammonton

Absecon at Ocean City

July 25

Absecon at Ventnor

Team Univers at Egg Harbor Township

Egg Harbor City at Margate

Wildwood at Hammonton

PLAYOFFS

First round begins July 29

Semifinals begin Aug. 5

Finals begin Aug. 12

HOME FIELDS

Margate at Jerome Avenue Complex

Ventnor at the Ventnor Heights Athletic Fields

Egg Harbor City at Key Recreational Field, Duerer Street

Hammonton at Hammonton Lake Park

Wildwood at Maxwell Field

Ocean City at 6th Street and the Bay

Egg Harbor Township at Veterans Park, Ocean Heights Avenue

Absecon on Pitney Road