Kelsey Robinson led Atlantic Christian School with 14 points, 13 rebounds and four steals as they defeated Concord Christian (Del.) 50-22 in a high school girls basketball game Thursday.

Jordan Scheidegg added 12 points, 12 rebounds and five blocks and Jamie Zalman had eight points, nine assists and three steals for the Cougars.

Concord Christian 5 2 7 8-22

Atlantic Christian 16 16 14 4-50

CC-Orfetel 3 8-13 14; Roberts 3 0-0 6; Lambert 1 0-2 2. Totals-7 8-15 22.

AC-Robinson 7 0-2 14; Scheidegg 6 0-0 12; Zalman 4 0-0 8; Oguntusa 4 0-0 8; Hitchner 2 0-2 4; Mercadante 1 0-0 2; Winkel 1 0-2 2. Totals-25 0-6 50.

Records-Atlantic Christian 1-0.

Cumberland Christian 35, Pilgrim Academy 33

Logan James scored15 points while Sarah Marienski added eight for Pilgrim.

Kelli McKown led Cumberland Christian with 12 points.

Cumberland Christian 8 14 7 6-35

Pilgrim Academy 10 10 6 7-33

CC-Riggins 4 0-0 8; Parmer 2 0-0 4; McKown 6 0-0 12; Bryant 4 1-3 9; Mills 1 0-0 2. Totals-17 1-9 35.

PA-Jones 5 1 2-2 15; Peary 2 0-0 4; Parise 1 0-0 2; Marienski 4 0-0 8; Urban 2 0-0 4. Totals-15 2-4 33.

3-pointers-Jones PA.

Records-Pilgrim 0-1.

Boys basketball

Atlantic Christian 83, Concord Christian (Del.) 49

Vassil Stoinenov led Atlantic Christian with 14 points and nine rebounds. Austin Walker scored 17 points for the Cougars.

Concord Christian 12 7 17 15-49

Atlantic Christian 17 23 25 18-83

CC-Jackson 2 0-0 4; Ford 1 1-2 3; Moore 3 0-0 6; D. Miller 1 0-0 2; H. Miller 3 0-0 7; H. Miller 4 1-2 10; Bailey 2 3-4 8; Massado 3 1-5 7; Fitzgerald 1 0-0 2. Totals-20 6-14 49.

AC-Chapman 3 0-0 6; Davis 4 2-2 10; Johnson 1 0-0 3; Tetinelli 1 0-0 3; Stoinenov 7 0-0 14; Vargas 7 5-8 24; Vogel 2 1-2 6; Walker 6 5-6 17. Totals-31 13-20 83.

3-pointers-Vargas (5) AC.

Records-Atlantic Christian 1-0.

Pilgrim Academy 60, Cumberland Christian 14

Zack Olley led Pilgrim with 12 points.

Cumberland Christian 4 4 2 4-14

Pilgrim Academy 8 18 19 112-60

CC-Antonio 1 0-0 2; Fitting 2 2-2 7; Gustin 1 1-4 3; n/a 1 0-0 2. Totals-5 3-10 14.

PA-Mol 2 1-1 5; Suglia 0 1-1 1; Maldanado 2 2-2 6; Z. Olley 5 1-2 12; Foy 1 0-4 2; Cochran 3 1-2 7; Jernee 2 0-2 5; Menno 4 0-0 8; Valentin 2 0-0 5; W. Olley 2 0-2 4; Aboderin 2 1-1 5. Totals-25 7-17 60.

3-pointers-Olley, Jernee, Valentin PA; Fitting.

Records-Pilgrim 2-0.

Boys bowling

Pinelands Regional 3, Lakewood 0

PR: Brandon Marino (220 game, 554 series); L: Dan Zultanky (193 game, 474 series).

Central Regional 3, Barnegat 0

B: Matt Filippone (214 game, 598 series); CR: Tom Carter (225 game, 638 series).

Kingsway Regional 4, Hammonton 0

H: Dave Enscoe (217 game, 545 series); KR: Ben Kelley (215 game, 595 series).

Girls bowling

Kingsway Regional 3, Hammonton 1

H: Candace Capoferri (165 game, 483 series); KR: Kate Bardall (204 game, 502 series).

Pinelands Regional 3, Lakewood 0

PR: Colleen Bolton (159 game, 463 series); L: Maria Mahecha (119 game, 327 series).

Barnegat 3, Central Regional 0

B: Jessica Zalewski (192 game, 556 series); CR: Brandi Beasleu (170 game, 443 series).