Damien Lichon, Kyle Fader and Bao Huang won singles matches to lead Atlantic City High School to a 3-2 win over Millville in a Cape-Atlantic League boys tennis match Friday.

The Thunderbolts won the two doubles matches, with C.J. Street paired with Arturo Rivera, and Mike Castro teamed with Ron Boorman.

The Vikings improved to 2-4.

At Atlantic City

Singles-Damien Lichon AC d. Javaris Martin 6-1, 6-1; Kyle Fader AC d. Bryan Alcox 6-4, 6-4; Bao Huang AC d. Phil Bulox 6-2, 6-4.

Doubles-C.J. Street-Arturo Rivera M d. Pius Lo-Shariq Khan 6-7 (7-1), 6-2, 10-3; Mike Castro-Ron Boorman M d. Eric Haney-Austin Nam 6-4, 6-4.

Records -AC 2-4, Millville 2-6.

Hammonton 5,

Bridgeton 0

At Bridgeton

Singles-Pete Lancetta d. Joshua Casares 6-0, 6-0; Michael Seligman d. Edwin Lesama 6-1, 6-1; Jonathan McCarthy d. Azeal Ruiz 6-0, 6-0 .

Doubles-Marcus Mitchell-Evan Barnett d. Juan Perez-Daniel Arista 6-0, 6-0; Stevie Salvatore-Vincent Maimone d. Luis Vivar-EpiFanio Perez 6-0, 6-0.

Records -Hammonton 5-1; Bridgeton 0-3.

Vineland 5,

Absegami 0

At Absegami

Singles-Dhruv Patel d. Ben Tiger 6-0 6-2; Andrew Massaro d. Chris Yip 6-1, 6-1; Nhytro Todd d. Krunal Patel 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles-Frank Conroy-Nick Mayo d. Patrick Dinh-Andrew Gabrose 6-2, 6-1; Allen Patel-Mike McGuill d. Mike Nguyen-Jermey Muniz 6-0, 6-0.

Records-Absegami 2-5; Vineland 2-4.

Middle Township 5,

Wildwood Catholic 0

At Middle

Singles-Alijah Broadnax d. Jordan Burhanna 6-1, 6-1; Dini Ukella d. Rich Martin 6-0, 6-0; Tanner Kerr d. Joe Jett 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles-Ben Bright-Elliot Dingler d. Sean McBride-Shi-Xu Zhang 6-0, 6-0; Ben Casper-Stephen Hoy d. Thomas DePaul-Colin Hamlin 6-0, 6-1.

Records -Middle 2-1; W. Catholic 0-5.

Buena Regional 4,

Cedar Creek 1

At Cedar Creek

Singles-Ryan Sturts B d. Brandon Goodman 6-3, 2-6, 6-4; Zack Feuntas B d. Nick Polis 6-2, 6-1; Jesse Repko B d. Nick Nardy 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles-Kevin Halter-Eric Harrison B d. Ned Arnold-Noah Wilde 6-2, 6-2; Dean Mazza-Brandon Cintron CC d. Max Shruchinko-Jimmy Birastiel 2-6, 6-0, 7-5.

Records -Buena 7-0; Cedar Creek 1-2.

St. Augustine Prep 4,

Egg Harbor Township 1

At EHT

Singles-Louis Abenante SA d. Nolan Pagay 6-2, 6-2; Sean McBride SA d. Johnny Vu 7-5, 6-2; Haddon Antonucci SA d. Neil Pagay 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles-Kyle Uy-Adam Chau E d. Steve Sontag-Luke Gedrimas 6-4, 7-5; Adrew Ong-James Cottrell SA d. Jason Mehta-Andrew Pham 3-6, 6-3, 10-6.

Records -EHT 2-3; St. Augustine 4-3.

Shore Conference

Pinelands Regional 3,

Central Regional 2

At Pinelands

Singles-James Bojko C d. Paul Cardillo 6-4, 7-6 (7-2); Romel Academia C d. Jeremy Doll 6-0, 7-6 (7-1); Dan MacPhee P d. Keith Rader 7-5, 6-4.

Doubles-Matt Schnelker-Thomas Poklikuha P d. Steven Leicht-Brandon DiLonardo 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-4); Lucas Bichler-Josh Humphreys P d. O. Aung-Ernie Suarez 6-0, 6-0.

Records -Pinelands 4-0; Central 4-1.

Southern Regional 5,

Lacey Township 0

At Lacey

Singles-Brandon Gildea d. Mark Prowse 6-0, 6-0; Max Oehlmann d. Andy Lopez 7-6 (7-4) , 6-2; Shjon Houser d. Kyle Mitchell 6-4, 6-0.

Doubles-Jason LaVoie- Richie Zennario d. Anthony Talarico-Anthony Palino 6-2, 6-0; Mark Sullivan-Andrew Davis d. TJ Phillips-Jacob Hastick 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 .

Records -Southern 5-0; Lacey 3-4.