The Mainland Regional High School boys tennis team defeated Vineland 3-2 on Wednesday in a Cape-Atlantic League match.

Josh Margolis and Pavain Patel partnered to win first doubles 6-2-6-2 for the Mustangs.

Vineland's Andrew Massuru claimed second singles, 6-4-6-4.

Mainland remains undefeated at 3-0 for the season.

At Mainland Regional

Singles-Dhruu Patel V d. Ethan Fischer 7-5, 7-6, 7-1; Andrew Massuru V d. Ryan Pangilinan 6-4, 6-4; Harrison Freon M d. Nhylto Todd 4-6, 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles-Josh Margolis-Pavain Patel M d. Frank Conroy- Nick Mayo 6-2, 6-2; Dan Handler-TJ Altridge M d. David Breezin-Mike McGill 6-4, 6-2.

Records -Mainland 3-0; Vineland 1-4 .

Ocean City 5,

Atlantic City 0

At Ocean City

Singles-Lucas Baker d Damian Lichon 6-4, 3-6, 6-0; Josh Tibbitts d Kyle Fader 6-4, 6-3; Dan Loggi d Josh Zee 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Eddie McLaughlin-John Watson d Pius Lo-Shariq Khan 6-4, 6-0; Scott Redmond-Jacob Simone d Jerry Zhan-Joe Zee 6-3, 6-2.

Records -O.C. 3-0, AC 1-3.

St. Augustine Prep 4,

Absegami 1

At St. Augustine Prep

Singles-Louis Abenante SA d. Ben Tiger 6-0, 6-0; Sean McBride SA d. Tommy Evans 6-3, 6-0; Haddon Antonucci SA d. Chris Huynh 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles-Andrew Gabas-Patrick Dinh A d. Steve Sontag-Luke Gedrimas 3-6, 6-4, 10-8; Andrew Ong-Justin Hill SA d. Mike Nguyen-Jeremy Muniz 7-5, 2-6, 11-9.

Records -St. Augustine 3-3, Absegami 1-4.

Egg Harbor Township 5,

Oakcrest 0

At Oakcrest

Singles-Nolan Pagay d. Jordan Villamor 6-0, 6-0; Johnny Vu d. Kevin Kleitches 6-0, 6-0; Neil Pagay d. Kartik Garg 6-1, 7-5.

Doubles-Kyle Uy-Adam Chau d. Alex Dib-Timothy Anthony 6-0, 6-1; Andrew Pham-Jason Mehta d. Michael Murphy- Michael Lam 6-0, 6-0.

Records -EHT 2-1; Oakcrest 0-4.

Hammonton 4,

Middle Township 1

At Middle

Singles-Pete Lancetta H d. Alijah Broadnax 6-3, 6-1; Mike Selignen H d. Dini Ukella 6-3, 6-3; John McCarthy H d. Tanner Kerr 6-4, 4-6, 6-3.

Doubles-Steven Salvatore-Marcus Mitchell H d. Ben Bright-Elliot Dingler 6-4, 6-1; Ben Casper-Stephen Hoy M d. Evan Barnett-Jordan Mitchell 6-2, 7-6, 7-5.

Records -Middle 1-1; Hammonton 4-1.

Millville 5,

Bridgeton 0

At Millville

Singles-Javaris Martin d Joshua Caseras 6-2, 6-0; Alex Rusted d Edwin Lasama 6-3, 7-6, 7-3; Bryan Alcox d Michael Hernandez 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles-CJ Street-Arturo Rivera d Daniel Crista-Epifanio Perez 6-0, 6-1; Ron Boorman-Mike Castro d Luis Vivar-Juan Perez 6-3, 6-0.

Records-Bridgeton 0-2, Millville 2-4.

Cedar Creek 5,

Wildwood Catholic 0

At Wildwood Crest Courts

Singles-Brandon Goodman d. Jordan Burhanna 6-1, 6-3; Nick Polis d. Rich Martin 6-2, 6-2; Nick Nardy d. Joe Jett 7-5, 6-3.

Doubles-Noah Wilde-Ned Arnold d. Sean McBride-Shi-xu Zhang 6-0, 6-1; Dean Mazza-Brandon Cintron d. Thomas DePaul-Jacob Versaggi 6-0, 6-2.

Records -Cedar Creek 1-1, Wildwood Cath. 0-3.

Nonleague

Buena Regional 4,

Schalick 1

At Schalick

Singles-Ryan Sturts B d Zach Johnson 4-6, 6-3, 6-3; Zack Fountas B d Rafael Colombo 4-6, 6-4, 7-5; Jesse Repko B d Dalton Salisbury 7-5, 6-3.

Doubles-Kevin Halter-Eric Harrison B d Nick Nelson-Matt Francisci 6-3, 6-0; Wayne Neher-Noah Papiano S d Max Shevchenko-Jimmy Birnstiel 6-4, 3-6, 6-3.

Records-Buena 5-0, Schalick 3-1.

Shore Conference

Southern Regional 3,

Toms River North 2

At Southern Regional

Singles-Brandon Gildea SR d. Jordan Mallen 6-4, 6-3; Troy Fitzsimmons TRN d. Max Oehlmann 6-2, 6-4; Shjon Houser SR d. Josh Singer 6-2, -5.

Doubles-Jason LaVoie-Richie Zennario SR d. Max Kaes-Brandon Gayanilo 6-3, 7-6 (7-4); Kyle Meinert-Sean Meinert TRN d. Mark Sullivan-Andrew Davis 6-2, 6-1.

Records -Southern 3-0, TR North 2-1.

Pinelands Regional 4,

Monsignor Donovan 1

At Monsignor Donovan

Singles-Cardillo P d. Quigley 6-3, 6-3; Barlet M d. Doll 6-3,6-3; MacPhee P d. Lin 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Schnelker-Poklikuha P d. Weeks-Mulvaney 6-1, 6-3; Bicler-Humphreys P d. Cioffi-Shirley 6-0, 6-0.

Records -Pinelands 3-0; Monsignor Donovan 3-2.

Note: Only last names were available.

Barnegat 5,

Jackson Liberty 0

At Barnegat

Singles-Nick Prestero d. Chris Bungan 6-0, 6-0; John Michael Purdon d. Unah Magaya 6-2, 6-2; Matt Filippone d. Jared Burnett 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles-Justin Leon-Jose Santos d. John Espeinos-John Flahor 6-0, 6-2; Casey McKenna-Gabe Smith d. Lorenzo Camamho-Vincent Cannavo 7-1, 6-1.

Records -Barnegat 3-0.