The Ocean City High School boys tennis team finished the season above .500 with a 4-1 win over host Absegami in a Cape-Atlantic League American Conference match Wednesday.

The Red Raiders final record is 9-8.

Ocean City swept the singles competition, while Chris Gorski and Billy Cundiff earned a point at second doubles.

Singles-Nathan Roberts OC d. Tom Evans 6-1, 6-0; Lucas Baker OC d. Ben Tiger 7-5, 7-5; Zack Fumo OC d. Chris Huynh 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles-Patrick Dinh-Andrew Gabros A d. Josh Tibbetts-Dan Loggi 7-6 (7-4), 6-2; Chris Gorski-Billy Cundiff OC d. Michael Nguyen-Danny Pham 6-7, 7-6, 6-4 (tiebreak scores unavailable).

Records -Absegami 7-12; OC 9-8.

Holy Spirit 3, Cedar Creek 2

At Holy Spirit

Singles-Zach Burke HS d. Austin Jobin 6-0, 6-0; Aadil Raghore HS d. Hari Desai 6-0, 6-0; Brandon Goodmon CC d. Michael Keenan 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles-Ethan Messinger-Ned Arnold CC d. Dakota Bocelle-Shane Morrell 6-1, 6-2; Jack Borrone-Stephen D'Ascenzo HS d. Dean Mazza-Noah Wilde 6-4, 5-7, 6-3.

Records -Holy Spirit 7-7; Cedar Creek 3-11.

Bridgeton 4,

Wildwood Catholic 1

At Bridgeton

Singles-Leo Tiberghien WC d. Lance Hall 1-6,6-2, 7-6 (11-9); Dante Custis B d. Jake Martin 3-6, 6-3, 6-1; Kyle Oatman B d. Rich Martin 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles-Yusaf Abdus-Salaam-Carlos Aguilar B d. Sean McBride-Joseph Zhang 6-1, 6-0; Joshua Casares-Edwin Lesama B d. Joe Jett-Tom DePaul 6-2, 6-3.

Records -WWC 1-14; Bridgeton 2-15.

Atlantic City 5, Oakcrest 0

At Oakcrest

Singles-Brian Gallagher d. Nick Tomasello 6-0, 6-0; Damian Lichon d. Jordan Villamor 6-0, 6-0; Junaid Zubair d. Kevin Kleitches 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles-Lane Bangis-Jesse Weiner d. Ujjal Thapa-Michael Lam 6-0, 6-0; Rob Lowe-Kyle Fader d. Kartik Garg-Keith Yiu 6-0, 6-0.

Records -Oakcrest 3-19; AC 10-6.

No. 3 Middle Township 5,

Buena Regional 0

At Buena Regional

Singles-Jeremy Novick d. John Gonzalez 6-2, 6-2; Zack Novick d. Ryan Sturts 6-0, 6-1; Elijah Broadnax d. Zack Fontas 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Dini Ukella-Tanner Kerr d. Eric Harrison-Kevin Halter 6-0, 6-0; Ben Bright-Andrew Hoy d. John Malinski-Walter Dilg 6-3, 6-2.

Records -Buena 11-6; Middle 17-1.

Shore Conference

Southern Regional 5,

Lakewood 0

At Southern Regional

Singles-Brandon Gildea d. Yosimar Arroyo 6-0, 6-0; Max Oehlmann d. Irvin Sanchez 6-0, 6-0; Shjon Houser d. Kevin Asturias 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Jason LaVoie-Richie Zennario d. Christian Benitez-Jorge Martinez 6-3, 6-0; Mark Sullivan-Austin Bennett d. Jonathan Santa Maria-Jorge Betancourt 6-2, 6-3.

Records -Southern 12-10, Lakewood 2-15.

Monsignor Donovan 5,

Barnegat 0

At Barnegat

Singles-Dylla d. Prestera 5-7, 6-2, 6-3; Thomson-Sevcik d. N. Leon 6-4, 6-2; Swanson d. Torres 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Mulligan-Merone d. J. Leon-McKenna 6-0, 6-0, Koerner-O'Laughlin d. Laing-Filippone 6-1, 6-4.

Records -Barnegat 8-11, M.D. 17-4.

Tri-County Conference

Schalick 4, Wildwood 1

At Wildwood

Singles-Jack Peterson S d. Anthony Madle 6-2, 6-0; Dalton Dansbury S d. Jose Otero 6-4, 6-2; Nick Nelson S d. Yamil Jimenez 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles-Jared Irwin-Yesiel Colon W d. Nick Jeffers-Wayne Neher 6-1, 6-3; Nick Papiano-Zach Johnson S d. Jose Soto-Angel Colon 0-6, 6-4, 7-6 (10-8).

Records -Wildwood 6-9, Schalick 9-6.