The Oakcrest High School boys track and field team clinched the Cape-Atlantic League American Conference title for the third straight season with wins against Millville and St. Augustine Prep on Tuesday.

The Falcons, No. 3 in The Press Elite 11, beat the Thunderbolts 87-53 and the Hermits 100-40. The victories cap off a third consecutive unbeaten dual meet season for Oakcrest (9-0).

Chase Toliver won the 200-meter dash in 22.3 seconds and the 110-meter high hurdles in 15.0 seconds for the Falcons.

Latest Video

Millville defeated St. Augustine Prep 95-45 in the final match of the tri-meet.

At Oakcrest

100-1. Armstead M 11.0, 2. Chase Toliver O 11.2, Brett Waters SA 11.2; 200-1. Toliver O 22.3, 2. Armstead M 22.6, 3. Justyce Pollitt SA 22.8; 400-1. LaDarrell Dixon O 51.5, 2. Luke Coffey O 51.9, 3. Armstead M 52.4; 800-1. Ish Muhammad O 2:05.1, 2. Alex Berrington 2:08, 3. Rigoli M 2:09.7; 1,600-1. Whilden M 4:44, 2. Ryan Samaru O 4:45.2, 3. Brown M 4:45.3; 3,200-1. John Peacock SA 10:17, 2. Whilden M 10:33, 3. Brown M 10:44; 110 hurdles-1. Toliver O 15.0, 2. Dan Jefferson O 15.1, 3. Mike Poluzzi SA 15.5; 400 hurdles-1. Poluzzi SA 57.2, 2. Muhammad O 57.3, 3. Berrington O 59.1; 4x400 relay-O (Coffey, Dixon, Muhammad, Shane Bush) 3:33.6; high jump-1. Jefferson O 6-0, 2. Bush O 6-0, 3. Francisco SA 5-10; long jump-1. Aiskee Downing M 21-7 1/2, 2. Dixon O 21-2 1/2, 3. Toliver O 20-7 1/2; triple jump-1. Dixon O 44-3 1/4, 2. Downing M 42-6, 3. Jefferson O 41-8 1/4; shot put-1. Catalano M 48-8 1/4, 2. Isaiah Price O 46-1, 3. Prescott Nimley O 44-3 1/4; javelin-1. Tull M 168-8, 2. Sorrell M 157-10, 3. Scelso 156-9; discus-1. Price O 1:28.11, 2. Catalano M 128-6, 3. Scelso SA 107-1; pole vault-1. Ray Rodriguez O 12-0, 2. Bill Spencer O 11-6, 3. William Poley M 11-6.

Records-Oakcrest 9-0, Millville 6-1.

No. 4 Egg Harbor Township 123, Atlantic City 17 

At Atlantic City

100-Curtis Fitzpatrick EHT 10.4; 200-Fitzpatrick EHT 22.6; 400-Alvin Abraham EHT 53.4; 800-Shawn Bryant EHT 2:11; 1,600-Bryant EHT 4:55.7; 3,200-Austin Henry EHT 11:14.7; 110 hurdles-Steve Morgan EHT 14.8; 400 hurdles-Sean McLaughlin EHT 1:01.3; 4x400 relay-EHT (Mike Ashworth, Abraham, Damon Cheeseborough, Fitzpatrick) 3:41.9; high jump-Elijah Lewis EHT 5-10; long jump-Morgan EHT 18-11; triple jump-Lewis EHT 39-10 1/2; shot put-Kofi Yamoah EHT 54-4; javelin-Paul Caplan EHT 132-7; discus-James Plummer EHT 186-3; pole vault-Tony Wong EHT 11-0.

Records-EHT 5-1; A.C. 0-7.

Middle Township 85, St. Joseph 54;

Middle Township 129, Wildwood Catholic 11;

St. Joseph 121.5, Wildwood Catholic 8.5

At Middle Township

100-1. Rocco Ordille SJ 11.0, 2. Chris Gabor SJ 11.2, 3. Terrance Toney MT/Miles Pease SJ 11.3; 200-1. Toney MT 22.7, 2. Ordille SJ 22.8, 3. Gabor SJ 23.0; 400-1. Pease SJ 51.8, 2. David Hayes MT 54.6, 3. Jordan Davis SJ 57.3; 800-1. Ryan Herlihy MT 2:08.8, 2. Ricky Quirindongo SJ 2:09, 3. Jared Casper MT 2:16.1; 1,600-1. Herlihy MT 4:48, 2. Val Vadino SJ 5:01, 3. Kyle Sargent MT 5:07; 3,200-1. Christopher Robison MT 10:43, 2. Zach Peterson MT 11:29, 3. Brandon Haring MT 11:59; 110 hurdles-1. Toney MT 19.7, 2. Jake Matro SJ 22.3, 3. Luke Gegan WC 23.4; 400 hurdles-1. BJ Mitchell SJ 1:04.5, 2. Ja'von Rankin SJ 1:06.9, 3. Devin Martin SJ 1:08.3; 4x400 relay-1. SJ (Rankin, Ordille, Quirindongo, Mitchell) 3:47.8, 2. MT 3:58.1; high jump-1. Mitchell SJ 6-0, 2. Kyree Johnson MT 5-6, 3. Colin Cooper MT/ Jordan Davis SJ 5-2; long jump-1. Johnson MT 21-9 1/4, 2. Ordille SJ 20-1 3/4, 3. Toney MT 19-7 3/4; triple jump-1. Johnson MT 44-6 1/2, 2. Gabor SJ 40-1, 3. Cooper MT 35-3 1/2; shot put-1. Eric Kelly MT 38-4, 2. John Mooers 38-2, 3. Dustin Klemo SJ 34-1; javelin-1. Ryan Haig MT 148-8, 2. Mooers MT 128-4, John Mallet MT 116-2 1/2; discus-1. Mooers MT 145-10, 2. Haig MT 100-0, 3. Pat Vendetta MT 88-6; pole vault-1. Mark Konczyk MT 8-0, 2. Harry Wozunk MT 8-0, 3. Austin Hentges MT 8-0.

Records-St. Joseph 3-5, Wildwood Catholic 0-8, Middle 4-1.

No. 11 Vineland 82, Absegami 58;

No. 11 Vineland 82, Hammonton 58;

Absegami 77, Hammonton 63

At Vineland

100-Chris Atoki V 11.0; 200-Christian Castro V 22.3; 400-Brandon Babcock H 50.7; 800-Leaquan James Jr. V 2:07.8; 1,600-Salman Kahlid A 4:22.8; 3,200-Lou Corgliano H 9:36.4; 110 hurdles-Castro V 15.1; 400 hurdles-Nick DellaVecchia A 58.0; 4x400 relay-V (Lamar Finney, Eduardo Tirado, Xavier Malloy, James Jr.) 3:35; high jump-Tyler Bing A 5-10; long jump-Jeremiah Atoki V 19-11; triple jump-Mach Jackson A 42-71/4; shot put-Ian Parr V 41-9; javelin-T.J. Vaccarella H 154-10; discus-Parr V 1273/4; pole vault-Aidan Skelly H 11.

Records-Vineland 6-3, Hammonton 4-3, Absegami 4-4.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.