Mainland Regional High School’s Sydney Boswell and Rylie Devine won two individual races apiece to lead the host Mustangs girls swimming team to a 107-63 win over Manasquan in a South Jersey Public B semifinal meet. The Mustangs (11-1-1) are ranked fourth in The Press Elite 11.

Top-seeded Mainland meets No. 2 Haddonfield, the Elite 11’s seventh-ranked team, in the South Jersey Public B championship meet on Wednesday at Gloucester County Institute of Technology at a time to be determined. Haddonfield, the defending South Jersey champion, beat third-seeded Ocean City 97-73 Monday in its semifinal.

Devine, a junior, won the distance events, while senior Boswell took the 100-meter butterfly and the 100 backstroke. Teamamte Harley Illingworth was first in the 100 breaststroke, and she combined with Megan Bralski, Sammy Boswell and Morgan Walls to win the 200 freestyle relay.

At Mainland Regional, meters

200 Medley Relay—MANAS (Caroline Petrone, Sophie Smith, Hannah Briant, Liz Finkenauer) 2:08.25; 200 Freestyle—Rylie Devine MAIN 2:12.46; 200 IM—Briant MANAS 2:30.10; 50 Freestyle—Petrone MANAS 28.01; 100 Butterfly—Sydney Boswell MAIN 1:06.11; 100 Freestyle—Smith MANAS 1:01.91; 400 Freestyle—Devine MAIN 4:43.68; 200 Freestyle Relay—MAIN (Harley Illingworth, Megan Bralski, Sammy Boswell, Morgan Walls) 1:56.52; 100 Backstroke—Sydney Boswell MAIN 1:06.74; 100 Breaststroke—Illingworth MAIN 1:23.48; 400 Freestyle Relay—MANAS (Sara Hegna, Smith, Petrone, Briant) 4:21.8.

Records—Mainland 11-1-1; Manasquan 8-2.

S.J. Public B semifinal

(2) No. 7 Haddonfield 97,

(3) No. 5 Ocean City 73

At GCIT, yards.

200 Medley Relay—H (Katie Kurtz, Abby Czerniecki, Jesse Cashman, Emily Rollo) 1:50.08; 200 Freestyle—Sophie Fontane H 1:58.17; 200 IM—Rollo H 2:12.41; 50 Freestyle—Noel Styer OC 24.57; 100 Butterfly—Cashman H 59.48; 100 Freestyle—Rollo H 53.70; 400 Freestyle—Fontane H 5:22.97; 200 Freestyle Relay—H (Czerniecki, Rollo, Julie Sheehan, Fontane) 1:40.81; 100 Backstroke—Rachel Chain OC 59.95; 100 Breaststroke—Mel Wilezol OC 1:09.06; 400 Freestyle Relay—(Chain, Erin Myers, Gabby Breazeale, Styer) 3:45.97.

Record—Ocean City 8-2-1.

Boys

S.J. Public A semifinal

(1) No. 8 Cherry Hill East 100,

(4) No. 10 Egg Harbor Township 70

At Cherry Hill East (Camden County Tech), yards

200 Medley Relay—CHE (David Rowe, Liam Mahoney, Duncan Brookover, Joey Andalora) 1:43.77; 200 Freestyle—Luke Filarski EHT 1:42.66; 200 IM—Mike Jimunek CHE 2:01.46; 50 Freestyle—Brendon Burkett EHT 22.55; 100 Butterfly—David Rowe CHE 54.57; 100 Freestyle—Brookover CHE 49.62; 500 Freestyle—Jimunek CHE 5:03.03; 200 Freestyle Relay—EHT (Anthony Czar, Burkett, Andrew Schulz, Filarski) 1:33.59; 100 Backstroke—Czar EHT 56.59; 100 Breaststroke—Mahoney CHE 1:07.55; 400 Freestyle Relay—EHT (John Tepper, Schulz, Filarski, Czar) 3:28.36.

Record—EHT 6-4.

(2) No. 4 Shawnee 86,

(3) No. 7 Vineland 84

At Shawnee

200 Medley Relay—V (Johnny Malatesta, Saige Gomez, Eddie PArks, Michael Ruberti) 1:39.67; 200 Freestyle—Mark Novatorskiy V 1:47.17; 200 IM—Malatesta V 2:01.76; 50 Freestyle—Alex Mesisca S 22.36; 100 Butterfly—Jon Burkett S 52.60; 100 Freestyle—Novatorskiy V 48.51; 500 Freestyle—Paul Long S 5:02.88; 200 Freestyle Relay—S (Burkett, Matt Bobenz, Jacob Fisher, Long) 1:38.54; 100 Backstroke—Malatesta V 55.2; 100 Breaststroke—Mesisca S 1:02.38; 400 Freestyle Relay—V (Novatorskiy, Parks, Tylar Warfle, Malatesta) 3:22.87.

Records—Vineland 8-3; Shawnee 11-0.

S.J. Public B semifinals

(2) No. 6 Haddonfield 99,

(3) No. 5 Mainland Regional 71

At Haddonfield, yards.

200 Medley Relay—H (Ryan Richards, Mike Caveney, Dave Huehnergarth, Will Giacometti) 1:41.23; 200 Freestyle—Richards H 1:47.89; 200 IM—Chris McClintock MR 2:04.39; 50 Freestyle—Quinn Ladig H 22.16; 100 Butterfly—Brandon Truong MR 55.61; 100 Freestyle—Ladig H 48.45; 400 Freestyle—Richards H 4:49.11; 200 Freestyle Relay—H (Ladig, Mike Defeo, Jake Riordan, Will Giacometti) 1:31.94; 100 Backstroke—Peter Kurtz H 58.37; 100 Breaststroke—Truong MR 1:04; 400 Freestyle Relay—MR (Nolan Coyle, Paul Berges, McClintock, Steve Buzby) 3:24.12.

Records—Mainland 11-3; Haddonfield 11-2.