The Pinelands Regional High School wrestling team won the last three bouts, including two pins, to pull away and beat visiting Manchester Township 42-24 in a Shore Conference B South match Wednesday.

Paul Lombardi pinned his opponent in 4 minutes, 49 seconds at 220 pounds for the Wildcats, while John Campano won the battle at 285, pinning his opponent in 2:14.

Pinelands, which won its fifth match of the season, recorded nine total victories.

*106—Mike Heck PR d. Christian Carney 8-3; 113—Aamir Green MT d. Sam March 3-0 OT; 120—Nicholas Myers MT won by forfeit; 126—Jon Kubricki PR d.Christopher Rodriguez 6-3 132—Corey Byrne PR p. William Farparan 1:11; 138—Thomas Poklikuha PR won by forfeit; 145—Carl Schulz PR p. William Meadows 2:30; 152—James Mattina PR d. Bradley Louth 7-1; 160—Isiah Jackson MT p. Zack Pharo 4:19; 170—Sean Rembach MT d. Anthony Blasco 5-2; 182—Javier Holguin MT p. Ryan Bezak 1:24; 195—Max Schnepp PR d. Kevin Klebacher 9-4; 220—Paul Lombardi PR p. Brandon Dahncke 4:49; 285—John Campano PR p. Rafael 2:14.

Records—Pinelands 5-10.

Barnegat 52,

Lakewood 22

*106—J. Jaquez L won by forfeit; 113—Devon Durante B p. J. Aquino :19; 120—F. Fastre L p. Christian Cammarato 1:29; 126—K. Chamber L won by forfeit; 132—Joe Mandara B md. A. Martinez 8-0; 138—M. Quintaro L md. Jared Mancio 11-1; 145—Ed Santola B won by forfeit; 152—Isaiah Scott B d. D. Powell 11-7; 160—Chris Stoma B p. Y. Patterson 3:00; 170—Ryan Kirk B p. R. Fihuanca 2:23; 182—Kevin Hoffman B p. A. Terry 2:11; 195—Greg Schmalz B p. K. Sanchez :11; 220—Matt Frigon B p. T. White 1:24; 285—Zach Andrews B d. D. Marrow 4-2.

Records—Barnegat 10-8.

Cape-Atlantic League

No. 6 St. Augustine Prep 49,

Egg Harbor Township 21

106—Collin Donahue SAP tf Kevin Thomas 5:38, 20-4; 113—Reid White SAP won by forfeit; *120—Tom Gattinella SAP p. Kenneth Kleshick 2:25; 126—Edward Donahue SAP p. Joshua Treat 1:47; 132—Shawn Bryant EHT d. Jarred Hodges 4-3; 138—Nick Clark SAP tf. Christopher Vega 6:00 18-3; 145—Rece Thompson EHT d. Aaron Denesvich 7-5; 152—Jose Tabora SAP p. James Bower 4:28; 160—James Ingersol EHT d. James Brady 10-4; 170—Tyler Sentman SAP p. Nick Kostiuk 3:56; 182—Cory Pietrzyk SAP p. Nicholas Kosko 1:21; 195—Demetrius Campbell EHT won by forfeit; 220—Alex Torres EHT p. Justin Welsh 4:16; 285—Thomas Lynd SAP tb-3 Nigel Toussaint 2-2.

Records—St. Augustine 10-6; EHT 7-11.

No. 9 Millville 40,

Vineland 27

106—Lorenzo Levva V d. Josh Forand 9-4; 113—Joshua Pineada d. Joham Garcia 4-0; 120—Steven Bergamo V d. Zach Goranson 6-3; 126—Daniel DeTetta V p. Joe Heaton 3:28; 132—Chad Kahn M p. John Rizzo 3:51; 138—Keith Mahoney M md. Luis Andrion 10-0; 145—Rico Rivera M md. Tayron Davis 16-2; 152—Sean Platt M p. Bryan DeJesus 5:23; 160—Jose Soto M p. Jose Jimenez :19; 170—Steffen Rodriguez V p. Connor Dixon 2:09; 182—Cosby Tiawahn V p. Javier Colon-Rivera 1:59; 195—Ed Shockley M won by forfeit; 220—Obie Kali M tf. Jose Matteo score/time unavailable; 285—Fred DeMary M d. Benjamin Henderson 5-3.

Records—Millville 14-2, Vineland 9-5.

Middle Township 63,

St. Joseph 15

106—Joey Curtis MT p. Evan Fallon 1:07; 113—Ronray Harris MT p. Eric Fallon :17; 120—Josh Rhile MT won by forfeit; *126—Kenny Dale MT p. Tommy Suski 4:38; 132—Pat Williams MT p. Nick Santare 2:51; 138—Brandon Curtis MT md. Doug Kramer 12-2; 145—Jacob Kershaw MT tf. Nick Trotz 15-0, 2:14; 152—John Mallett MT p. Logan Laughlin 1:45; 160—Jake Canter MT p. Hayden Stojanov 2:32; 170—Christian LaFergola SJ p. John Moores 3:38; 182—Silvio Maione SJ d. James Loftus 12-7; 195—Jason Sierra MT p. Nick Grasso 1:45; 220—Harry Wozunk MT won by frofeit; 285—Roy Lucas SJ p. Jason Viola :48.

Records—S.J. 1-16, Middle 7-3.

No. 11 Buena Regional 43,

Cedar Creek 18

106—Ron Hawk BR p. Dean Mazza 2:20; 113—Luis Rivera BR p. Tyshonn Williams 2:02; 120—Justin Inman BR d. Carlos Rivera 6-3; 126—Sal Marandino BR d. Austen McGinnis 8-1; 132—Chaz Bramble BR p. Matthew Jiampetti 1:38; 138—Billy Ward BR md. Eric Hanusewicz 15-1; 145—Jarret Pierotti BR d. Aaron Solomon 3-1; 152—Dillan Berghof BR tf. Kyle Murrey 15-0; 160—Bryan Bellace CC p. Tyler Maldonado 5:38; 170—Stacey Solomon CC d. ElijahBrown 5-2; 182—Thomas Rheault CC Joe Fabrizio 11-7; 195—Christian Sandfort CC p. Billy Dayton 3:28; 220—Nick Caporale BR d. Benjamin Keating 2-1; 285—Ty Warren BR md. Chris Brown 14-5.

Records—C.C. 4-8, Buena 10-0.

Tri-Country Conference

Deptford Township 49,

Cumberland Regional 27

106—Hector Marrero CR p. Wolbert Mitchell :20; 113—Andrew DiJoseph CR won by forfeit; 120—Vincent Feretti DT d. Nicholas Rio 9-2; 126—Ty Kolmestsky DT p. Richard Musick 1:05; 132—Aaron Kolmetsky DT won by forfeit; 138—Ray Feigenbutz DT md. Joseph Roman 9-0; 145—Derek Newby DT p. Zack Wroniuk-Evans 3:49; 152—Nicholas Anderson CR d. Blaine Patton 5-4; 160—Jason Loeffler DT p. Daniel DeLuke 2:53; 170—Julian Harris CR p. Josh Priore 4:50; 182—Ahmir Walker DT p. Edward Williams 3:56; 195—Francis Weyhmill DT p. Juan Chavez 3:29; 220—Zack Nesbitt DT p. Robert Blume :38; 285—Maquay Richmond CR won by forfeit.

Records—Cumberland 4-9; Deptford 5-10.

Nonleague

Collingswood 52,

Absegami 15

106—Dan Havens C md. Kelvin Siem 16-7; 113—Yanni Patsaros A p. Larry Scheick :30; 120—Donnie Daly C d. Chris D’Alfonso 3-1; 126—Zane Chunko C p. Ryan Martin 2:13; 132—Colin Lex p. Kevin Vazquez 3:10; 138—Youqui Kokulo A d. Nick Tassogloy 7-3; 145—Shawn Clark C d. Robert Mears 2-0; 152—John Willette A d. Alex Irwin 10-3; 160—Forrley Gunby C p. Andrew Gabros 5:10; 170—Mike Campbell C p. Alvin Mears 3:33; 182—Billy Crowley C p. Nicholas Mille :45; 195—Pat Miles C won by forfeit; 220—John Deaner C p. Gavin Calcerano 1:24; 285—Roman Rudisill A d. Paul Lunney 3-2.

Records—Absegami 5-13, Collingswood 17-3.

Ocean City 49,

Sterling 24

106—Dustin Oves OC won by forfeit; 113—Jeremiah Johnson OC p. Logan Casey 5:55; 120—Cordell Hamilton-Conley S won by forfeit; 126—Jake Tuso OC P. Lorenzo Bey 3:12; 132—Cliff Owens OC md. Ryan Grover 11-1; *138—Vinny Levin OC d. Larry Bey 12-7; 145—Jordin Sauer S p. Josh Rinck 2:13; 152—Ryan Fisher OC won by forfeit; 160—Kevin Stevens S d. Jeremy Grund 9-5; 170—Cooper Gallagher OC p. Jurgen Bocaj 1:53; 182—Ryan Richards OC p. Magnus Connor 3:03; 195—Davon Tucker S won by forfeit; 220—Josh Johnson OC p. Brian Mahadeo S 3:35; 285—Jahquan Thompson S d. Clint Pearson OC 4-1.

Record—Ocean City 8-6.

*Match began at this weight