FIRST ROUND
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 18

Albany (N.Y.) 71, Mount St. Mary's 64

N.C. State 74, Xavier 59

Latest Video

Wednesday, March 19

Cal Poly 81, Texas Southern 69

Tennessee 78, Iowa 65, OT

EAST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

UConn 89, Saint Joseph's 81, OT

Villanova 73, Milwaukee 53

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

Harvard 61, Cincinnati 57

Michigan State 93, Delaware 78

Friday, March 21
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Memphis (23-9) vs. George Washington (24-8), 6:55 p.m.

Virginia (28-6) vs. Coastal Carolina (21-12), 30 minutes following

At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

North Carolina (23-9) vs. Providence (23-11), 7:20 p.m.

Iowa State (26-7) vs. North Carolina Central (28-5), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

Villanova (29-4) vs. UConn (27-8)

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

Michigan State (27-8) vs. Harvard (27-4)

Sunday, March 23
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Virginia-Coastal Carolina winner vs. Memphis-George Washington winner

At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

Iowa State-North Carolina Central winner vs. North Carolina-Providence winner

Regional Semifinals
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Friday, March 28

Villanova-UConn winner vs. Iowa State-North Carolina Central_North Carolina-Providence winner

Michigan State-Delaware-Harvard winner vs. Virginia-Coastal Carolina_Memphis-George Washington winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 30

Semifinal winners

SOUTH REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

Dayton 60, Ohio State 59

Syracuse 77, Western Michigan 53

At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Pittsburgh 77, Colorado 48

Florida 67, Albany (N.Y.) 55

Friday, March 21
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

New Mexico (27-6) vs. Stanford (21-12), 1:40 p.m.

Kansas (24-9) vs. Eastern Kentucky (24-9), 30 minutes following

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

VCU (26-8) vs. Stephen F. Austin (31-2), 7:27 p.m.

UCLA (26-8) vs. Tulsa (21-12), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At First Niagara Center
Buffalo, N.Y.

Syracuse (28-5) vs. Dayton (24-10)

At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Florida (33-2) vs. Pittsburgh (26-9)

Sunday, March 23
At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Kansas-Eastern Kentucky winner vs. New Mexico-Stanford winner

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

UCLA-Tulsa winner vs. VCU-Stephen F. Austin winner

Regional Semifinals
At FedExForum
Memphis, Tenn.
Thursday, March 27

Syracuse-Dayton winner vs. Kansas-Eastern Kentucky_New Mexico-Stanford winner

Florida-Pittsburgh winner vs. UCLA-Tulsa_VCU-Stephen F. Austin winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 29

Semifinal winners

MIDWEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Saint Louis 83, N.C. State 80, OT

Louisville 71, Manhattan 64

At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Michigan 57, Wofford 40

Texas 87, Arizona State 85

Friday, March 21
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Duke (26-8) vs. Mercer (26-8), 12:15 p.m.

UMass (24-8) vs. Tennessee (22-12), 30 minutes following

At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Wichita State (34-0) vs. Cal Poly (14-19), 7:10 p.m.

Kentucky (24-10) vs. Kansas State (20-12), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At The Amway Center
Orlando, Fla.

Louisville (30-5) vs. Saint Louis (27-6)

At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Michigan (26-8) vs. Texas (24-10)

Sunday, March 23
At PNC Arena
Raleigh, N.C.

Duke-Mercer winner vs. UMass-Tennessee winner

At Scottrade Center
St. Louis

Wichita State_Cal Poly winner vs. Kentucky-Kansas State winner

Regional Semifinals
At Lucas Oil Stadium
Indianapolis
Friday, March 28

Wichita State_Cal Poly_Kentucky-Kansas State winner vs. Louisville-Saint Louis winner

Michigan-Texas winner vs. Duke-Mercer_UMass_Tennessee winner

Regional Championship
Sunday, March 30

Semifinal winners

WEST REGIONAL
Second Round
Thursday, March 20
At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Wisconsin 75, American 35

Oregon 87, BYU 68

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

North Dakota State 80, Oklahoma 75, OT

San Diego State 73, New Mexico State 69, OT

Friday, March 21
At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

Baylor (24-11) vs. Nebraska (19-12), 12:40 p.m.

Creighton (26-7) vs. Louisiana-Lafayette (23-11), 30 minutes following

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

Arizona (30-4) vs. Weber State (19-11), 2:10 p.m.

Gonzaga (28-6) vs. Oklahoma State (21-12), 30 minutes following

Third Round
Saturday, March 22
At BMO Harris Bradley Center
Milwaukee

Wisconsin (27-7) vs. Oregon (24-9)

At Spokane Arena
Spokane, Wash.

San Diego State (30-4) vs. North Dakota State (26-6)

Sunday, March 23
At The AT&T Center
San Antonio

Creighton-Louisiana-Lafayette winner vs. Baylor-Nebraska winner

At Viejas Arena
San Diego

Arizona-Weber State winner vs. Gonzaga-Oklahoma State winner

Regional Semifinals
At The Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Thursday, March 27

Wisconsin-Oregon winner vs. Creighton-Louisiana-Lafayette_Baylor-Nebraska winner

San Diego State-North Dakota State winner vs. Arizona-Weber State_Gonzaga-Oklahoma State winner

Regional Championship
Saturday, March 29

Semifinal winners

FINAL FOUR
At AT&T Stadium
Arlington, Texas
National Semifinals
Saturday, April 5

East champion vs. South champion

Midwest champion vs. West champion

National Championship
Monday, April 7

Semifinal winners

I've worked at newspapers since 1985. Mostly in N.J., but with an eight-year pit stop in N.C. I've been at The Press since 1997.

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.