Buena Regional runners swept the top four as it picked up two victories in a girls cross country tri-meet at Cape May County Tech.

Lisa Testa won the race in 20 minutes, 22 seconds. Kirstin Siegle finished second at 20:34, Gina Testa finished third at 21:24 and Geena Defoor finished fourth at 21:51.

The strong performance lifted Buena (7-0) to a 17-44 win over Cape May County Tech and a 15-50 victory over Pleasantville. Cape May County Tech won the other contest 15-48 over Pleasantville.

At Cape May Tech

1. Lisa Testa BR 20:22; 2. Kristin Siegle BR 20:34; 3. Gina Testa BR 21:24; 4. Geena Defoor BR 21:51; 5. Hanna Dietrich CMT 21:54; 6. Monica Powers CMT 22:04; 7. Janessa Biandi BR 22:36; 8. Jordan Clark BR 22:48; 9. Rachel Donelly BR 22:51; 10. Johanna Defeo CMT 23:02; 11. Bri Donnelly BR 23:19; 12. Emily Farschon CMT 23:21; 13. Paula Garzon BR 23:27; 14. Alyssa Paluch CNT 23:28; 15. Amy Depietro CMT 23:38.

Records

- CMT 6-2; BR 7-0; P 2-5.

Cedar Creek 28, Wildwood Catholic 31;

Cedar Creek 15, St. Joseph 50;

Wildwood Catholic 15, St. Joseph 50

At Cedar Creek

1. Emily Johnson WWC 20:21; 2. Brianna Mays CC 21:44; 3. Dana Donahue SJ 21:46; 4. Katie Wallace WWC 21:57; 5. Alexis Hoerter SJ 22:15; 6. Delaney Wallace WWC 22:26; 7. Melissa Connelly CC 23:15; 8. Andrea Battistelli CC 23:40; 9. Kaylee Mankow CC 23:45; 10. Darcy McLaughlin CC 23:46; 11. Idalis Santana CC 25:32; 12. Nadine Blank CC 25:35; 13. Lauren Stollenwerk CC 26:14; 14. Jacenia Medina CC 26:17; 15. Rosa Lisa Silipino CC 27:04.

Records

- Cedar Creek 6-2; Wildwood Catholic 5-2; St. Joseph 4-1.

Hammonton 25,

Mainland Regional 31

At Mainland

1. Jen Plummer H 20:23; 2. Kelly Glenn M 20:29; 3. Brianni Martinez H 20:30; 4. Tabby Mackenzie H 20:31; 5. Emma Bean M 20:40; 6. Jen Casale M 21:15; 7. Klea Kalia M 21:19; 8. Valerie Pagano H 21:29; 9. Caitlin Cassidy H 21:45; 10. Samantha Berenato H 21:57.

Records

-H 6-3, M 4-3.

Vineland 25,

Absegami 30

At Absegami

1. Destiny Esquilin V 21:36; 2. Jackie Askins V 21:42; 3. Katie Flournoy A 21:52; 4. Emily Mail A 22:13; 5. Kayla Jackson V 22:19; 6. Kathleen Ngo A 22:53; 7. Marielle Indyg A 22:59; 8. Ta'shay Wenderson C 23:17; 9. Amanda Grissman V 23:18; 10. Tiffany Parra A 23:19.

Records

- Absegami 3-4; Vineland 3-4.

Ocean City, Egg Harbor Township 45;

Egg Harbor Township 28, Oakcrest 29;

Ocean City 17, Oakcrest 45,

At Egg Harbor Township

1. Bridget Flynn OC 18:20; 2. Devon Grisbaum OC 18:30; 3. Morgan Shick EHT 18:51; 4. Rachel Stremme OC 19:24; 5. Tyler Phy OAK 20:11; 6. Maddie Brady OC 20:43; 7. Emma Bergman OC 20:49; 8. Meridith Steele OC 20:51; 9. Jessica Frarone OC 21:01; 10. Mikasa Gillespie OAK 21:16; 11. Nicole Libby OC 21:28; 12. N/A OC 21:30; 13. Cassidy Treanor EHT 21:31; 14. Cierre Granger OC 21:52; 15. Corrine Davis EHT 22:09.

Records

- N/A .

Boys cross country

Pleasantville 19, Cape May Tech 36;

Buena Regional 15, Cape May Tech 49;

Pleasantville 22, Buena Regional 35,

At Cape May Tech

1. Noah Prevard P 17:07; 2. Giovanni Aracena P 17:08; 3. Radcliffe Nareninsingh P 17:09; 4. Alavaro Perdomo P 17:44; 5. Elijah Crouch BR 17:54; 6. Matt Clauss BR 18:09; 7. Josh Olive BR 18:11; 8. Julio Martinez BR 18:32; 9. Anthony Forrest BR 18:34; 10. Robert Panco BR 18:43; 11. Vinny Deritis CMT 18:53; 12. Billy Francz BR 19:15; 13. Shaun Agosto BR 19:49; 14. Pat Lynch CMT 19:55; 15. Dylan Mastriana CMT 20:12.

Records

- Pleasantville 7-0; Buena Regional 5-2; Cape May Tech 2-6.

Brick Memorial 21,

Lacey Township 35

At Lacey Township

1. Mueller B 17:01; 2. Veltre B 17:01; 3. Jerolaman B 17:40; 4. Timony L 17:53; 5. Johnson L 18:03; 6. Donovan B 18:16; 7. Magerowski L 18:34; 8. Rapsas L 18:54; 9. Sherman B 19:41; 10. Goodboy B 19:47.

Records

- N/A .

Point Pleasant Borough 15, Pinelands Regional 42;

Point Pleasant Borough 15, Jackson Liberty 40;

Jackson Liberty 19, Pinelands Regional 37;

Manchester Township 15, Pinelands Regional 42

At Pinelands Regional

1. Haber PPB 16:25; 2. Busichio PPB 16:37; 3. O'Leary PPB 16:40; 4. Martz PPB 16:40; 5. Peters PPB 16:42; 6. English MT 16:44; 7. Linton JL 17:09; 8. Osowierki JL 17:27; 9. Davern MT 17:32; 10. Robinson MT 17:38.

Records

- N/A .

Southern Regional 25, Toms River South 34;

Southern Regional 18, Brick Township 43;

Toms River South 21, Brick Township 38

At Southern Regional

1. Kroon TRS 16:01; 2. Nocco SR 16:12; 3. Howley SR 16:19; 4. Buonocore TRS 16:22; 5. Evans SR 16:33; 6. Edwards B 16:36; 7. Michelini TRS 16:39; 8. Marino SR 16:48; 9. Pederson B 16:57; 10. Raynor SR 17:02; 11. Ward SR 17:04; 12. Meyers SR 17:10; 13. Werder TRS 17:19; 14. Parr B 17:21; 15. Lazzaro TRS 17:33.

Records

- Southern 7-0; Toms River South 6-1; N/A.

Clayton 20,

Wildwood 43

At Clayton High School

1. Trevor Gentek W 17:24; 2. Tyron Boykin C 18:54; 3. Chris DeShields C 19:16; 4. Ronnie Danino C 20:03; 5. Shane Rojas C 20:42; 6. John Roche C 20:47; 7. John Fagan C 20:54; 8. Tim Stukowski C 21:18; 9. Brady Kellum C 21:18; 10. Ben Errickson W 21:19.

Records

- N/A.