106

Prequarterfinals–Paco Robles, Emerson/Park Ridge md. Steven Bergamo, Vineland 12-3.

Preliminaires–Steven Bergamo, Vineland d. James Murdoch, Clifton 6-2.

113

Prequarterfinals–Patrick D’Arcy, Holy Spirit d. Avery Shay, Don Bosco 5-1; Nick Suriano, Bergen Catholic tf. Eric Pruszinski, Lower Cape May Regional 15-0.

Preliminaires–Eric Pruszinski, Lower Cape May Regional p. Bill Henry, Audobon 2:59;

120

Preliminaires–Alex Baider, Cherokee d. Chris D’Alfonso, Absegami 5-0.

132

Preliminaires–Christian Bassolino, Hanover Park md. Bryan Brown, Southern Regional 12-.

138

Prequarterfinals–Ronnie Gentile, Paulsboro d. Matt Wilhelm, Southern Regional 9-4; Connor Burkert, St. Peters Prep d. Thomas Poklikuha, Pinelands Regional 12-6.

Preliminaires–Thomas Poklikuha, Pinelands Regional d. Nicholas Accetta, Bound Brook 8-4; Justin McTamney, Bordentown p. Chaz Bramble, Buena Regional 3:11

145

Prequarterfinals–Zach Wilhelm, Southern Regional p. Manny Dominguez, North Bergen 3:11.

Preliminaires–Sean Kelly, Northern Highlands d. Brandon Bower, Holy Spirit 3-1; Craig Roumes, Roxbury 3OT Jarred Hodges, St. Augustine Prep 3-2.

152

Prequarterfinals–Inan Sikel, South Plainfield d. Nicholas Racconelli, Southern Regional 3-2; Jack Clark, St. Augustine Prep md. Nick Velez, Westfield 14-5.

160

Prequarterfinals–Joey Schultz, Howell md. James Ingersol, Egg Harbor Township 12-4; Joshua Ugalde, Bound Brook p. Joseph Cutugno, Atlantic City 0:28.

Preliminaires–Joseph Cutugno, Atlantic City d. Chris Jacobson, Glen Rock 5-2.

170

Prequarterfinals–Jake Kocsis, Phillipsburg d. Kellen Whitney, Hammonton 3-2; Gerardo Jorge, Southern Regional Kenny Long, Holy Cross 4-3. 2OT

Preliminaires–Gerardo Jorge, Southern Regional 2OT Nathan Bueno, Becton Wallington 4-3.

182

Prequarterfinals–Cooper Gallagher, Ocean City vs. Vinny Mainiero, St. Joseph (Montvale); Sam Button, West Morris d. Christian LaFragola, St. Joseph 7-3.

Preliminaires–Christian LaFragola, St. Joseph d. Dean Helstowski, St. Peters Prep 5-3.

195

Prequarterfinals–Ed Shockley, Millville vs. Kenneth Bradley, Jackson Memorial; Michael Oxley, Christian Brothers Academy p. Cory Damania, Lower Cape May Regional 2:17; William Sanz, Absegami vs Danny DeLorenzo, Bergen Catholic.

Preliminaires–William Sanz, Absegami p. Ralph Normandia, Franklin 3:21; Cory Damania, Lower Cape May Regional d. Aaron Saavedra, Bound Brook 12-6.

220

Prequarterfinals–Jesse Bauta, Southern Regional vs. Bryan Dobzanski, Delsea Regional; Zack Chakonis, Don Bosco p. Chris Henchy, Absegami 0:345; Obi Kali, Millville vs. River Ulrich, Hamilton East.

Preliminaires–Jesse Bauta, Southern Regional d. Michael Quintin, East Brunswick 3-2; Chris Henchy, Absegami 2OT Joseph Bongo, Caldwell 2-1; Obi Kali, Millville d. Saverio Salcfas, Brearley/Dayton 1-02.

285

Prequarterfinals–Thomas Lynd, St. Augustine Prep vs. Andrew Stevens, Camden.

Preliminaires–Marek Tomanek, Delaware Valley d. Doug Flitcroft, Lower Cape May Regional

I've worked at newspapers since 1985. Mostly in N.J., but with an eight-year pit stop in N.C. I've been at The Press since 1997.