Dana DiRenzo scored her 1,000th career point as St. Joseph, the No. 7 seed in the South Jersey Non-Public B playoffs, defeated Marist 73-36 on Tuesday.

DiRenzo hit the milestone in the second quarter with a layup. DiRenzo scored 25 of her game-high 31 points in the first half, finishing with 1,006 points.

Samantha Wetzel scored 20 points for the Wildcats, who led 51-8 at the half.

St. Joe plays No. 2 seed Gill St. Bernard's on Thursday.

(10) Marist 0 8 12 16-36

(7) St. Joseph 23 28 15 7-73

M-Anthony 1 1-1 4, Rowan 2 2-4 6, Lenzo 0 0-1 0, Reese 7 4-9 19, Rosario 2 0-0 4, Mitchell 1 1-3 3. Totals-13 8-18 36.

SJ-G. Dudo 2 0-0 5, Wetzel 10 0-0 20, Donohue 1 2-2 4, DiRenzo 11 9-10 31,L. Dudo 0 1-2 1, Carano 2 0-0 5, Fabrizio 0 2-4 2, Kozachyn 1 0-0 3, Porter 1 0-0 2. Totals-28 14-18 73.

3-pointers-Anthony, Reese M; G. Dudo, Carano, Kozachyn SJ.

Records-St. Joe 19-7, Marist 18-10.

(4) Wildwood Catholic 54,

(13) Trenton Catholic 38

The host Crusaders, ranked ninth in The Press Elite 11, led 32-28 after three quarters and pulled away in the fourth quarter. Olivia Rulon topped Wildwood Catholic with 22 points, including 15 at halftime.

Kennedy Johnson scored all of her 12 points in the second half. Danielle Sanderlin added eight points, including six in the fourth quarter.

Amaya Brown-Humphrey led visiting Trenton Catholic with 13 points.

Wildwood Catholic, No. 9 in The Press Elite 11, hosts fifth-seeded St. Rose at 7 p.m. Thursday.

Trenton Catholic 9 7 12 10-38

Wildwood Catholic 9 12 11 22-54

TC-Brown-Humphrey 5 0-0 13, Blue 1 2-2 4, Garner 4 1-4 10, Ingran 4 0-0 8, Hunt 1 0-0 3. Totals-15 3-6 38.

WC-Johnson 3 6-8 12, Sanderlin 4 0-2 8, Rulon 6 7-7 22, Sabb 2 2-2 6, McCallion 0 2-5 2, Gawarzewski 1 0-0 2, Andress 1 0-0 2. Totals-17 17-24 54.

3-pointers-Brown-Humphrey (3), Garner TC. Rulon (3) WC.

Records-W.C. 21-6.

(3) Holy Spirit 63,

(14) Cardinal McCarrick 37

Summer Crilley and Audrey Wilson each scored 16 points and Sarah Shields added 12 for the third-seeded Spartans.

Brittany Clayton led Cardinal McCarrick with 11 points.

Holy Spirit plays No. 6 seed Patrick School on Thursday at 5 p.m.

Cardinal McCarrick 16 6 4 10-37

Holy Spirit 14 27 16 20-63

CM-McCleery 2 1-2 6, Clayton 5 0-0 11, McNally 0 7-8 7, Norek 1 0-0 2, Loda 2 0-0 4, Wise 0 1-2 1, Collado 1 0-0 3, Napoli 0 3-4 3. Totals-11 12-16 37.

HS-Wilson 5 5-5 16, Shields 5 0-0 12, Long 2 0-0 4, Reale 1 2-2 4, Crilley 6 4-5 16, Gallagher 1 0-2 2, Pallitto 1 0-0 3, Neiderhofer 3 0-0 6. Totals-24 11-16 63.

3-pointers-McCleery, Clayton, Collado CM; Wilson, Pallitto, Shields (2) HS.

Records-Holy Spirit 20-5, McCarrick 19-7.

S.J. Group IV

(7) Millville 60,

(10) Kingsway Regional 43

Lexi Bruno led the Bolts with 21 points and Amanda Smith added 18. Bruno and Smith combined for seven 3-pointers.

Kingsway's Rachel Rivell scored 16.

Millville advances to face No. 2 Rancocas Valley on Thursday.

(10) Kingsway Regional 14 12 10 7-43

(7) Millville 18 16 16 10-60

KR-Rivell 7 2-3 16, O'Donell 0 2-2 2, Hersperger 1 4-4 6, Hahn 3 2-2 11, Gallagher 3 2-3 8. Totals-14 12-14 43.

M-Bruno 7 4-5 21, A. Smith 6 2-2 18, Gaskins 5 0-0 10, Cook 1 0-0 2, K. Smith 4 1-2 9. Totals-23 7-9 60.

3-pointers-Hahn (3) K; A. Smith (4), Bruno (3) M.

Records-Millville 15-7.

(9) Williamstown 51,

(8) Atlantic City 46

Taylor Bynoe led the game with 23 points for Williamstown.

Atantic City's Alyvia Essex led the Vikings with 15 points. Alexis Harris added 13 points for AC.

Williamstown 17 14 10 10-51

Atlantic City 7 19 9 9-46

W-Dixon 4 2-4 10, Anderson 3 3-5 10, Bynoe 5 12-17 23, Abbot 1 2-2 5, Carter 0 1-2 1, Johnson 0 1-2 1, Wood 0 1-3 1. Totals-13 22-35 51.

AC-Harris 5 1-2 13, Hathaway 1 0-0 2, Rafter 1 0-0 2, Essex 4 5-10 15, Wright 3 2-4 8, Shea 1 1-2 3, Wiesen 1 0-0 3 . Totals-16 9-18 46.

3-pointers-Anderson, Bynoe, Abbot W; Harris (2), Essex (2), Wiesen A.

Records-Atlantic City 17-8.

(4) Southern Regional 51,

(13) Cherry Hill West 46

Southern senior Allison Spaschak scored her 1,000th career point in the first quarter when the host Rams took a 13-4 lead. Spaschak needed four points for 1,000 and hit a 3-pointer before connecting on a jumper for 1,001 points. She finished with 13 points and has 1,009.

Tierney Goetz topped Southern with 17 points and Bianca Nicolini had 11.

Southern, No. 11 in the Elite 11, hosts No. 5 seed Lenape at 5 p.m. Thursday in the second round.

(13) Cherry Hill West 4 12 15 15-46

(4) Southern Regional 13 13 17 8-51

CHW-Velasquez 2 0-0 4, Thompson 3 0-0 7, Williams 8 6-11 24, Dougherty 5 1-1 11, Sullivan 0 0-0 0. Totals-18 7-15 46.

SR-Spaschak 5 2-2 13, Goetz 4 7-7 17, Caiazzo 2 0-0 4, Nicolini 4 2-3 11, Skeie 1 0-0 2, Davis 2 0-0 4. Totals-18 11-12 51.

3-pointers-Williams (2), Thompson CHW. Goetz (2), Spashak, Nicolini SR.

Records-Southern 22-4.

S.J. Group III

(3) Winslow Township 62,

(14) Lacey Township 39

Jocelynne Jones led the game with 22 points for Winslow.

Brittany Biele led Lacey with 10 points.

Lacey 7 10 11 11-39

Winslow 16 13 15 18-62

LT-Biele 4 3 11, Coleman 4 0 9, Goodheart 4 2 10, Darling 3 0 6, Harland 1 0 3. Totals-16 5 39.

WT-Cheek 2 0 4, Davis 1 0 3, Filmore 6 0 12, Jones 10 2 22, Matthews 7 4 19, Melvin 0 2 2 . Totals-26 8 62.

3-pointers-Davis, Matthews W; Coleman, Harland L.

Records-Lacey 8-9

Note–– A full box was not available.

(7) Mainland Regional 65

(10) Gloucester County Institute of Technology 22

Emilee Dalessio scored 19 points for the Mustangs.

Mainland plays in the quarterfinals tonight against No. 2 seed Woodrow Wilson.

GCIT 6 0 11 5-22

Mainland 16 16 19 14-65

GT-Favinger 5 0-0 10, Parker 0 1-2 1, McGinn 1 0-3 2, Chester 1 1-2 4, Schiesser 2 0-0 5. Totals-7 2-7 22.

MR-Dalessio 6 1-2 19, Stafford 4 1-5 9, Scannell 4 0-0 8, Dorner 3 0-0 6, Jones 2 0-0 4, Parson 2 0-0 4, Scandin 4 0-0 9, McGlynn 2 0-0 5, Glass 0 1-2 1. Totals-27 3-9 65.

3-pointers-Chester, Schiesser GCIT; Dalessio (6), Scandin, McGlynn MR.

Records-Mainland 16-10.

(6) Ocean City 43,

(11) Westampton Tech 33

Ocean City's Grace Sacco scored 16 points and Nicole Piergross had 10 of her 12 points in the third quarter when the host Red Raiders outscored Westampton Tech 16-2. D'zhanea Roman scored 14 points for Westampton.

Ocean City plays at second-seeded Winslow Township today.

Westampton Tech 9 10 2 12-33

Ocean City 6 12 16 9-43

WT-Bailey 3 0-0 6, Thorpe 1 0-0 2, Roman 6 2-4 14, Tunstall 3 1-3 7, Herrington 1 0-2 2, Lewis 1 0-0 2. Totals-15 3-9 33.

OC-Briggs 0 3-4 3, Piergross 5 0-0 12, Sacco 6 1-2 16, Schoenwald 2 1-4 5, Paone 1 1-2 3, Fenton 2 0-1 4. Totals-16 6-13 43.

3-pointers-Sacco (3), Piergross (2) OC.

Records-O.C. 18-6.

S.J. Group II

(4) Middle Township 55,

(13) Bridgeton 20

Middle's Lauryn Fields scored 17 of her game-high 20 points in the first half. Fields hit 6-of-11 3-point attempts in the game. Middle, the Cape-Atlantic League champion, is ranked seventh in the Elite 11.

Also for the host Panthers, Lauren Legler added 11 points, while Erin Ruskey had six assists, and sister Bridget Ruskey had six steals. Bridgeton's Destiny Thompson scored nine points.

Middle will host No. 5 seed Haddonfield on Thursday in the Group II second round.

Bridgeton 5 2 9 4-20

Middle Township 10 20 12 13-55

B-Robbins 3 0-1 6, Thompson 4 1-1 9, Mosley 2 0-0 4, Still 0 0-4 0, Sweazie 0 1-2 1. Totals-9 2-8 20.

MT-Legler 3 4-4 11, Fields 7 0-0 20, McKaig 1 0-0 2, Riggitano 3 1-1 7, Salvo 0 4-4 4, E. Ruskey 3 0-0 6, Sides 1 0-0 2, B. Ruskey 1 0-0 2, Hunter 0 1-2 1. Totals-19 10-11 55.

3-pointers-Fields (6), Legler MT.

Records-Bridgeton 10-16, Middle 22-5.

(3) Cedar Creek 69,

(14) Buena Regional 31

Morgan Stefanski scored 15 points for the Pirates and Casey Thomas scored 12 points.

Buena's Alaina Seyler scored nine points.

Cedar Creek plays in the second round Thursday, hosting No. 6 Haddon Heights.

Buena Regional 5 6 9 11-31

Cedar Creek 29 13 12 15-69

BR-DeFeo 3 0-0 6, Cimino 2 0-0 6, Walsh 1 0-0 2, Battelina 0 2-2 2, Sneathen 1 0-0 2, Brown 2 0-0 4, Seyler 3 1-4 9. Totals- 12 3-6 31.

CC- Mi. Stefanski 3 2-4 9, Mo.Stefanski 5 3-4 15, Me. Stefanski 4 0-0 8, Thomas 6 0-0 12, Jaffe 3 1-2 8, Fletcher 2 3-7 7, Mo. Stefanski 1 0-0 3, Tanko 1 1-6 3, Blackwell 0 2-4 2, Reeves 1 0-1 2. Totals- 26 12-28 69.

3-pointers-Cimino (2), Seyler (2) BR; Mo. Stefanski (2), Jaffe, Mi. Stefanski, Mo. Stefanski CC.

Records-Cedar Creek 21-4; Buena Regional 7-7.

(7) Lower Cape May Regional 54,

(10) Woodstown 23

Lauren Holden led the game with 23 points for Lower Cape May. Ariel Magee added 12 for the Caper Tigers.

Lower Cape May will play No. 2 seed Sterling on Thursday at 5 p.m.

Woodstown 8 10 4 1-23

Lower Cape May 17 7 14 16-54

W-Sottile 0 0-1 0, Caldwell 1 0-0 3, Moulden 1 3-4 5, Mayers 5 5-6 15. Totals-7 8-11 23.

LCM-Holden 12 0-0 26, Gibson 2 2-2 6, Magee 4 2-4 12, Young 2 0-0 4, Wunder 1 0-0 2, Cobleigh 1 0-0 2, McNeil 1 0-0 2. Totals-23 4-6 54.

3-pointers-Caldwell W; Holden (2) Magee (2) L.

Records-Lower Cape 16-11; Woodstwon 13-13