Lauren Holden scored 11 of her game-high 28 points in the fourth quarter to lift the Lower Cape May Regional High School girls basketball team over host Our Lady of Mercy Academy 46-43 in a Cape-Atlantic League National Conference game Tuesday.

Holden, who hit four 3-pointers, matched her career-high for the second time this season at 28.

Mariya Ruban and Ali Dandrea led the Villagers with 15 and 13 points, respectively.

Lower Cape May Regional 11 12 10 13-46

Our Lady of Mercy Academy 13 5 12 13-43

LCM-Holden 11 2-2 28, Turner 1 0-0 2, McDowell 1 0-0 2, Gibson 3 1-2 7, Magee 3 0-0 7. Totals-19 3-4 46.

OLMA-Dandrea 3 6-6 13,Covella 1 1-1 3, Kavanagh 0 2-2 2,Ruban 4 6-8 15, Vetra 2 0-0 4. Totals-12 15-17 43.

3-pointers-Holden (4), Magee LCM. Dandrea, Ruban O.

Records-Lower 8-3, OLMA 4-5.

Millville 52, Absegami 40

Lexi Bruno had three 3-pointers and made all eight of her free throws for 17 points to lead the Thunderbolts to the win. Ashli Weems added 12 points for Millville.

Absegami was led by Brielle Clarke's 13 points. Jenna Seddon eight points and five steals.

Millville 8 10 19 15-52

Absegami 8 9 10 13-40

M- Weems 5 2-7 12, Gaskins 3 2-2 8, Smith 4 2-3 11, Read 1 0-0 2, Taylor 1 0-0 2, Bruno 3 8-8 17. Totals-17 14-20 52.

A-Seddon 4 0-0 8, Clarke 5 1-2 13, Sodaitis 3 5-7 11, Riggs 1 0-0 2, Schafer 1 0-0 2, Pietropola 2 0-2 4. Totals-16 6-11 40.

3-pointers-Bruno (3), Smith M. Clarke (2) A.

Records-Millville 5-5, Absegami 3-6.

St. Joseph 59,

Cape May Tech 19

Dana DiRenzo recorded a double-double to lead St. Joseph to its second straight win. DiRenzo posted team-highs of 20 points and 14 rebounds.

Gabby Dudo contributed 13 points and six assists for the Wildcats, while Samantha Wetzel and Cori Weiss had eight and seven points, respectively.

Alexis Olson was Cape May Tech's top scorer with eight.

Cape May Tech 7 0 6 6-19

St. Joseph 18 10 15 16-59

CMT-Olson 4 0-0 8, Je. McAnulty 1 0-0 2, Czworkowski 2 1-1 5, Ferrante 2 0-0 4. Totals-9 1-1 19.

SJ-Dudo 6 1-2 13, Metzler 2 0-0 4, Wetzel 4 0-0 8, Weiss 2 2-2 7, Donohue 1 0-0 2, DiRenzo 9 2-2 20, Hoerter 0 1-2 1,Carano 1 2-2 4. Totals-25 8-10 59.

3-pointers-Weiss SJ.

Records-CMT 2-9, S.J. 6-3.

No. 9 Middle Township 60,

Oakcrest 13

Oakcrest 2 2 9 0-13

Middle Township 20 12 13 15-60

O-Foster 2 0-2 4, Parks 1 0-0 2, Aires 2 0-0 5, Torian 1 0-0 2. Totals-6 0-2 13.

MT-Schwartz 5 0-0 10, Legler 5 1-2 13, Fields 4 1-2 11, McKaig 2 0-0 4, Riggitano 4 1-2 9, Crowding 1 0-0 2, Peterson 1 0-0 3, Salvo 0 2-2 2, McCann 0 2-2 2, Hengstler 2 0-0 4. Totals-24 7-10 60.

3-pointers-Aires O; Fields (2), Legler (2), Peterson MT.

Records-Oakcrest 2-8, Middle 8-2.

No. 10 Holy Spirit 56,

Atlantic City 35

Holy Spirit's Summer Crilley led all scorers with 25 points, including 16-for-16 from the foul line.

Valerie Garofalo added 10 points, five rebounds, five assists, and four steals for the Spartans, No. 10 in the Press Elite 11.

Atlantic City 11 7 10 7-35

Holy Spirit 12 14 15 15-56

AC-Harris 3 1-2 9, Reynolds 1 1-12 3, Hathaway 2 0-0 4, Gist 3 0-0 6, Lopez 2 0-0 5, Nolan 0 2-2 2, Wright 0 1-2 1, Essey 2 0-2 5. Totals-13 5-20 35.

HS-Hartley 0 2-2 2, Garofalo 4 1-2 10, Wilson 1 0-0 2, Wenz 3 1-3 7, Shields 1 0-0 2, Reale 0 0-4 0, Crilley 4 16-16 25, Lewis 2 4-6 8. Totals-15 24-33 56.

3-pointers- Essey, Lopez, Harris (2) AC; Garofalo, Crilley HS.

Records-A.C. 5-5, Spirit 7-1.

Egg Harbor Township 40,

Mainland Regional 31

Egg Harbor Township scored 14 fourth-quarter points to come away with the CAL American Conference victory.

Selena Santiago led the Eagles with 12 points, while Tamara Baum and Meaghan Mahana each added eight.

Mainland's Alex Raring registered 15 points, seven rebounds, and two steals.

Megan Stafford provided eight points, nine rebounds and two blocks and Anna Gordon recorded three assists.

Mainland Regional 9 8 8 6-31

Egg Harbor Township 11 9 6 14-40

MR-Raring 5 5-7 15, Urbon 1 1-2 3,Dalessio 1 1-2 3, Gordon 1 0-0 2, Stafford 4 0-0 8. Totals-12 7-13 31.

EHT-Santiago 6 0-0 12, Baker 2 2-2 6, Baum 3 2-6 8,Mahana 3 2-2 8, C.Pappas 2 2-2 6. Totals-16 8-12 40.

Records-Mainland 7-5, EHT 4-7.

Bridgeton 40, Hammonton 18

Jovan Childers and Destiny Thompson each posted 10 points to lead Bridgeton.

Childers also recorded seven rebounds and four assists, while Thompson had eight rebounds and six blocks.

Claudia Hawse registered four steals for the Bulldogs.

For Hammonton, Lauren Berger led with seven points.

Bridgeton 9 6 11 14-40

Hammonton 3 3 5 7-18

B-Childers 4 2 10, Smith 2 0 5, Thompson 5 0 10, Mosley 1 0 2, Sweazie 1 0 2, Hawse 1 1 3,

Peterson 3 2 8. Totals-17 5 40.

H-Berger 3 1 7, Peyton 1 1 3, Mortellite 1 1 3, Jones 1 0 3, McLaughlin 1 0 2. Totals-7 3 18.

3-pointers-Smith B; Jones H.

Records-Bridgeton 5-7, Hammonton 1-11.

Shore Conference

Southern Regional 64,

Brick Township 20

The Rams jumped out to a 22-2 lead in the first quarter and hit 10 3-pointers on their way to the win. Allison Spaschak scored 18 points and Virginia Kretschmer and Tierney Goetz each had 13.

Brick Township 2 9 4 5-20

Southern Regional 22 19 12 11-64

BT-Pfeil 3 2-2 8, Koval 1 0-0 3, Fox 1 0-2 2, Zurawski 0 0-2 0, Cannata 2 2-2 7. Totals-7 4-8 20.

SR-Spaschak 5 6-6 18, Goetz 5 0-1 13, Errico 1 0-0 2, Kretschmer 6 1-2 13, Elassar 1 0-0 3, Conroy 1 2-2 4, Caiazzo 2 2-2 6, Nicolini 1 0-2 3, Skeie 0 2-2 2. Totals-22 13-17 64.

3-pointers-Koval, Cannata BT. Kretschmer (3), Spaschak (2), Goetz (3), Nicolni, Elassar SR.

Records-Southern.

Pinelands Regional 51,

Barnegat 43

Gabby Melo and Laura Dewey each scored nine points as Pinelands evened its record at 6-6.

Barnegat's Samantha DeCapua led all scorers with 24 points. Sara Ridgway added 16 points for the Bengals.

Pinelands Regional 7 15 14 15-51

Barnegat 14 6 11 12-43

PR-Herbert 2 2-2 6, Hartman 2 1-5 5, Wilson 2 2-2 6, Melo 1 6-12 9, Dewey 2 5-6 9, Kidd 3 0-0 7, Healy 2 0-0 4, Brown 1 0-0 2, Kline 1 0-0 3. Totals-16 16-27 51.

B-DeCapua 5 11-13 24, Ridgway 6 4-5 16, Brazill 1 1-4 3. Totals-12 16-22 43.

3-pointers-Melo, Kidd, Kline PR; DeCapua (3) B.

Records-Pinelands 6-6, Barnegat 4-7.

Tri-County Conference

Triton Regional 51,

Cumberland Regional 25

Felicite Diorio scored seven points as the Colts fell to 0-11.

Cumberland Regional 4 7 7 6-25

Triton Regional 17 5 13 16-51

CR-Nichols 0 1-2 , Felicite Diorio 3 1-2 7, Cook 1 0-0 2, McCormick 0 0-2 0, Brown 1 1-4 3, Hester 2 1-2 5, Cross 1 0-0 2, Malestein 1 0-0 2. Totals-10 4-12 25.

TR-Fisher 5 0-1 11, Harlow 2 0-0 4, Bullock 7 2-2 17, Stone 0 1-2 1, Ayusa 2 1-2 7, KiFunk 1 0-5 2, Olsen 1 1-4 3, Steen 1 4-4 6. Totals-19 9-20 51.

3-pointers-Bullock, Fisher, Ayusa (2) TR.

Record-Cumberland 0-11.

Pinelands Regional 57,

Brick Township 32

Gabby Melo scored 14 points, had six assists and made five steals for Pinelands.

Pinelands Regional 19 11 10 17-57

Brick Township 9 5 7 11-32

PR-Herbert 1 1-2 3, Hartman 2 0-0 4, Wilson 1 0-0 2, Melo 6 0-0 14, Dewey 2 2-2 6, Healy 3 0-0 6, Kline 4 1-2 10, Kidd 4 2-2 12. Totals-23 6-8 5.

BT-Krebs 1 0-0 2, Pfeil 3 2-3 8, Koval 1 2-2 4, Zurawski 1 1-2 3, Page 1 3-4 5, Cannata 2 6-9 10. Totals-9 14-20 32.

3-pointers-Melo (2), Kidd (2), Kline PR.

Record-Pinelands 5-6.