The Lacey Township High School girls swimming team broke three school records as it beat host Jackson Liberty 93-77 Tuesday at Ocean County College in Toms River. Leanna Cass set school marks in the 100-yard breastroke (1 minute, 1.93 seconds) and the 100 breaststroke (1:13.62).

The Lions' 200 freestyle relay team of Rachel Scafuro, Helana Franz, Brianna Burke and Cass won in a school-record 1:47.64.

At Jackson Liberty (Ocean County College), yards

200 Medley Relay- LT (Leeanna Cass, Nevada Nicolette, Brianna Burke, Helana Franz) 2:02.56; 200 Freestyle-Dominique Pangborn JL 2:18.99; 200 IM-Franz LT 2:31.33; 50 Freestyle-Kelly Lynk JL 27.99; 100 Butterfly-Cass LT 1:01.93 (old record 1:03.77); 100 Freestyle-Burke LT 56.50 ; 500 Freestyle-Pangborn JL 6:17.62 ; 200 Freestyle Relay-LT (Rachel Scafuro, Franz, Burke, Cass) 1:47.64 (old record 1:50.80 set in 2005); 100 Backstroke-Burke LT 1:08.57; 100 Breaststroke-Cass LT 1:13.62 (old record 1:15.70); 400 Freestyle Relay- JL (Brittany Whalen, Gab Granta, Pangborn, Lynk) 4:28.70.

Records-Lacey 2-3, Jackson Liberty 4-3.

Cape-Atlantic League

Egg Harbor Township 122,

Absegami 48

At Egg Harbor Township, meters

200 Medley Relay-EHT (Lauren Woodward, Bailey Howarth, Mari Ingersol, Alex Bossi) 2:13.90; 200 Freestyle-Emily Barnard A 2:15.12; 200 IM-Howarth EHT 2:36.28; 50 Freestyle-Bossi EHT 26.60; 100 Butterfly-Agnes McDonough EHT 1:16.63; 100 Freestyle-Barnard A 1:03.12; 400 Freestyle-Ali Barbere EHT 5:19.94; 200 Freestyle Relay-EHT (Bossi, Howarth, Ingersol, Victoria Evans) 1:59.90 ; 100 Backstroke-Woodward EHT 1:14.37; 100 Breaststroke-Howarth EHT 1:20.39; 400 Freestyle Relay-EHT (Woodward, Brittany Ngo, McDonough, Evans) 4:27.23

Records-Absegami 2-5, EHT 2-4.

No. 7 Ocean City 122,

Cape May Tech 48

At Ocean City (Ocean City Aquatic and Fitness Center), meters

200 Medley Relay-OC (Erin Myers, Aly Chain, Rachel Chain, Casey Merrill) 2:18.70; 200 Freestyle-Noel Styer OC 2:20.80; 200 IM-Merrill OC 2:48.23; 50 Freestyle- Gabby Breazeale OC 29.62; 100 Butterfly-Breazeale OC 1:10.91; 100 Freestyle-Myers OC 1:06.32; 500 Freestyle-Devon Grisbaum OC 5:05.17; 200 Freestyle Relay-OC (Breazeale, A. Chain, Merrill, R. Chain) 2:00.38; 100 Backstroke-Styer OC 1:12.24; 100 Breaststroke-Merrill OC 1:28.29; 400 Freestyle Relay-OC (Styer, Breazeale, A. Chain, R. Chain) 4:43.46.

Records-CMT 3-5, O.C. 7-0.

Holy Spirit 123,

Cedar Creek 42

At Cedar Creek (The Hess School), meters

200 Medley Relay-HS (Cayleigh McCusker, Catie Vesper, Caroline Bradley, Kelly McDevitt) 2:31.45; 200 Freestyle-Emily Geigerich HS 2:42.23; 200 IM-Celia Morrison HS 3:05.16; 50 Freestyle-Andrea Battistelli CC 28.51; 100 Butterfly-Battistelli CC 1:14.92; 100 Freestyle-Vesper HS 1:09.42; 400 Freestyle-Bradley HS 5:22.66; 200 Freestyle Relay-HS (Vesper, Christine Wojciechwicz, McCusker, Bradley) 2:08.98; 100 Backstroke-McDevitt HS 1:27.18; 100 Breaststroke-Claire McLenna HS 1:33.94; 400 Freestyle Relay-HS (Vesper, Wojciechwicz, McCusker, Bradley) 4:42.56.

Records-Spirit 4-3, C.C. 2-4.

Tri-County Conference

Clearview Regional 150,

Cumberland Regional 35

At Cumberland Regional (Wave Maker 4), yards

Details were unavailable.