Mikila Stefanski, Jessica Danks and Cristina Pirri swept the singles matches to lead Cedar Creek High School to a 3-2 victory over host Bridgeton in a Cape-Atlantic League girls tennis match Monday.

Stefanski won at first singles and Danks at second, both matches in straight sets.

Pirri went three sets to defeat Andrea Mendez in third singles, 5-7, 6-4, 6-1.

The Bulldogs won both doubles matches. Tanija Johnson and Maria Cruz won in straight sets at No. 1 doubles.

Ana Perez and Patricipa Payamps won in straight sets at No. 2.

The Pirates improved to 5-2, while Bridgeton fell to 4-4.

At Bridgeton

Singles-Mikila Stefanski CC d. Shakia Singleton 6-1, 6-0; Jessica Danks CC d. Herminia Nava 6-1, 6-4; Cristina Pirri CC d. Andrea Mendez 5-7, 6-4, 6-1

Doubles-Tanija Johnson-Maria Cruz B d. Emilee Roesch-Casey Thomas 6-0, 6-3; Ana Perez-Patricia Payamps B d. Ella LaVerde-Joanna Smith 6-0, 6-4

Records-Cedar Creek 5-2, Bridgeton 4-4.

Atlantic City 5, Pleasantville 0

At Atlantic City

Singles-Rachel Kessler d Flor Woodard 6-0, 6-1; Laelani Green d Leslie Deleon 1-6, 6-2, 10-3 super tiebreaker; Kristen Tarantino d Ashley Deleon 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles-Maddie Taggart-Mary Glass d Richa Jani-Racquel Wydner 6-0, 6-0; Dani Perskie-Sierra Jordan d Vanessa Matkieu-Kiana Hernandez 6-0, 6-0.

Records-A.C. 2-4, Pleasantville 0-6.

Middle Township 5, Wildwood Catholic 0

At Middle Township

Singles-Taylor Schad d Madison McNicholas 6-3, 6-2; Jen Ney d Tara McBride 6-3, 6-3; Ashley Ryan d Kelsey Osborn 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Darby Crowding-Chelsea Fossett d Mel Sheehan-Eileen McNulty 6-1, 6-2; Maddie Ellis-Lauren Novsak d Caitlyn Nanos-Morgan Burkhart 6-0, 6-1.

Records-W.C. 1-5, Middle 5-1.

Ocean City 5, Millville 0

At Ocean City

Singles-Leah Kornberg d Harmony Brecht 6-1, 6-2; Sara Redmond d Danielle Orlov 6-4, 6-1; Olivia Pawling d Sarah Barker 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Gabby Lombardo-Cat Gleason d Sunni DiGiacinto-Monica Miller 6-0, 6-2; Tricia Abernate-Macy Oteri d Rosalena Ficcaglia-Shannon Barnes 6-3, 6-3.

Records-Millville 5-5, O.C. 3-2.

Oakcrest 5, Hammonton 0

At Hammonton

Singles-Summer Conover d Elisabeth Davis 6-0, 6-0; Erin DeSandro d Heather Visco 6-0, 6-0; Paula Cuerquis d Hannah Knapp 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles-Ada Rodriguez-Danielle Salvatierra d Keyla Negroni-Amy Schaller 6-1, 6-1; Alejandra Londeno-Aubrey Hawn d Michelle Viggiano-Kayla Lisek 6-0, 6-0.

Records-Hammonton 0-5.

Holy Spirit 5, Our Lady of Mercy Academy 0

At Holy Spirit

Singles-Julia Dalzell d. Claire Stinson 6-0, 6-1; Emery Gewirtz d. Devon Sorentino 6-2, 6-1; Kelly Gross d. Katie McLaughlin 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Revecca McLaughlin-Veronica Orecchia d. Alyssa Rodriquez-Alyssa Bononcini 6-0, 6-0; Carlee Harbright-Olivia Valiante d. Sabreen Sehgal-Samantha Kasper 6-0, 6-1.

Records-OLMA 2-5, Holy Spirit 4-2.

Tri-County Conference

Cumberland Regional 5, Deptford Township 0

At Cumberland Regional

Singles-Megan Maloney d. L Douglas 6-0, 6-0; Zoe Taylor d. T. Douglas 6-0, 6-0; Shaelyn Halter d. C. Douglas 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Bianca Birney-Melanie Mayhew d. I. Sunbuenvntura-T. Tran 6-0, 6-0; Madison Cresci-Brianne Fredrick d. D. Lombardi-K. Damien 6-1, 6-0.

Records-Deptford 1-5, Cumberland Reg. 7-0.