Ocean City swept its doubles as it defeated Vineland, 3-2, on Monday.

The teams of Cat Gleason and Gabby Lombardo, and Patricia Abernate and Macy Oteri won their doubles matches while Leah Kornberg won the lone singles match for the Red Raiders.

At Ocean City

Singles-Leah Kornberg OC d. Amanda Goff 6-3, 6-1; Neeraja Thakur V d. Sara Redmond 6-4, 6-1; Sejal Menghani V d. Olivia Pawling 6-4, 7-6, 7-5.

Doubles-Cat Gleason-Gabby Lombardo OC d. Mia Massaro-Nandini Patel 6-3, 6-1; Patricia Abernate-Macy Oteri OC d. Courtney Bingewuin-Proby Kuar 6-4, 6-2.

Records-Vineland 8-6, Ocean City 5-3.

Delsea 5,

Wildwood 0

At Wildwood

Singles- Julia Rucyznski d. Samantha Roger 6-0, 6-0; Amanda Ellen d. Melissa Kutas 6-2, 6-1; Brooke Asroff d. Natasha Quinones 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles- Carly Storm-Sydney Casey d. Malika McNeal-Yamelette Colon 6-2, 6-2; Chloe Holden-Alexis Munoz d. ZiyAirea Bryant-Libby Vargas 6-2, 6-2.

Records- Wildwood 2-7; Delsea 5-4.

Bridgeton 4,

Wildwood Catholic 1

At Bridgeton

Singles- Madison McNicholas WC d. Shakia Singleton 6-2, 6-1; Herminia Nava B d.Tara McBride 6-3, 6-0; Andrea Mendez B d. Rita Marino 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles- Tanija Johnson-Ana Perez B d. Mel Sheehan-Eileen McNulty 6-2, 6-3; Patricia Payamps-Kimberly Gould B d. Caitlin Nanos-Morgan Burkhardt 6-1, 6-4.

Records- Bridgeton 5-5; Wildwood Catholic 1-8.

Mainland Regional 4,

Millville 1

At Millville

Singles-Harmony Brecht M d. Rachel Rah 2-6, 6-1, 6-2; Lily Glassberg MR d. Danielle Orlov 6-1, 6-3; Jenny Margolis MR d. Sarah Banker 7-5, 6-2.

Doubles-Cassidy Scott-Blaire Adler MR d. Monica Miller-Mallory Reichert 6-0, 6-1; Katie Rah-Elise Nachtigall MR d. Rosalina Ficcaglia-Shannon Burns 6-3, 6-0.

Records-Mainland 7-0, Millville 6-8.

Egg Harbor Township 5,

Hammoton 0

At Hammonton

Singles-Katelyn Garthaus d. Elisabeth Davis 6-0, 6-0; Maria Ibarra d. Heather Visco 6-1, 6-1; Zahara James d. Hannah Knapp 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles-Mona Sarhan-Jasmine Lee d. Keyla Negroni-Amy Schaller 6-0, 6-0; Carla Ishikawa-Anne Mkrtchyan d. Michelle Viggiano-Kayla Lisek 6-0, 6-1.

Records- Hammonton 1-8; Egg Harbor Township 7-0.

Holy Spirit 5,

Lower Cape May Regional 0

At Holy Spirit

Singles-Julia Dalzell d. Karlie Abbatiello 6-0 6-2; Emery Gewirtz d. Jess Hedum 6-2 6-2; Kelly Gross d. Carolyn Megonigal 6-0 6-1.

Doubles-Carlee Harbright-Veronica Orecchia d. Lexi Douglas-Haley Riess 6-1, 2-6, 7-5; Rebecca McLaughlin-Olivia Valiante d. Mary Reeves-Sam Sandhoff 6-0, 6-0.

Records-Lower Cape May 2-8; Holy Spirit 6-2.

Middle Township 4,

Our Lady of Mercy 1

At St. Augustine Prep

Singles-Winter Bruggeworth OLMA d. Taylor Shad 2-1, injury default; Jen Ney MT d. Claire Stinson 6-3, 7-5; Ashley Ryan MT d. Devon Sorrantino 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles-Darber Crowding-Chelsea Fossett MT d. Katie McLaughlin-Sam Casper 6-1, 6-1; Maddie Ellis-Lauren Novsak MT d. Alyssa Rodriguez-Alyssa Bononcino 6-0, 6-0.

Records-Middle Township 8-1, OLMA 3-6.

Oakcrest 5,

Atlantic City 0

At Oakcrest

Singles- Summer Conover d. Rachel Kessler 6-0, 6-3; Erin DeSandro d. Jordan Wiesen 6-0, 6-0; Paula Cuerquis d. Laelani Green 6-1, 7-5.

Doubles- Ada Rodriguez-Danielle Salvatierra d. Kristen Tarantino-Maddie Taggart 6-1, 6-1; Aubrey Hawn-Alejandra Londono d. Dani Perski-Mary Glass 7-5, 5-7, 10-7.

Records- Oakcrest 9-3; Atlantic City 2-7.

Toms River North 5,

Southern Regional 0

At Toms River North

Singles- Jordan Vasarkovy d. Kristina Pineno 6-0, 6-0; Sarah Koerner d. Rylea Hager 6-0, 6-0; Emily Steinberg d. Brooke Van Waalwijk 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles- Brianna Piccinich-Brinda Shah d. Jessica Hicks-Amulya Veldanda 6-1, 6-3; Ciera da Silva-Julia Harris d. Demi Palmer-Sara Wright 6-1, 6-0.

Records- Southern 4-7; Toms River North 8-2.

Barnegat 3,

Manchester Township 2

At Barnegat

Singles- Emily Maina B d. Kelsey Krumeich 6-0, 6-0; Christina SanGiacomo B d. Bayleigh Adams 6-0, 6-0; Erin Carroll B d. Lakeria Wilson 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Casey Gilman-Virginia Hester MT d. Chloe Dennerlein-Kimberly Pepenella 6-0, 7-5; Katrina Tinio-Katarzna Wac MT d. Jacqlyn Buscio-Emma Ruark 6-2, 6-4.

Records-Manchester 2-7; Barnegat 8-6.

Toms River East 5,

Brick Township 0

At Brick

Singles- Jamie Breunig d. Kristi Kawa 6-0, 6-1; Shannon Young d. Alyssa Brantley 6-0, 6-0; Lianza Gabor d. Tori Hart 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles- Heather Alexander-Kristen Donohue d.Taylor Mislan-Marisa Patella 6-1, 6-2; Lyndsey Bianchi-Cozette Gonzalez d. Krista Thomson-Tylin Tissekr 6-0, 6-1.

Records- TRE 6-3; Brick 0-10.

Pinelands Regional 4,

Point Pleasant Borough 1

At Point Pleasant Borough

Singles- Molly Maschefzky PPB d. Kalina Acosta 3-6, 3-6; Caitlyn Gobel PR d. Kaitlyn Smith 6-1, 6-0; Julia Driscoll PR d. Gillian Gude 6-1, 6-6 (7-1).

Doubles- Jamie Cohalan-Dana Rose Brown PR d. Paige Kristensen-Maureen Holiday 6-3, 6-4; Mikaela Crowley-Cassidy Buckley PR d. Hope D'Amore-Giovanna Barba 6-1, 6-2.

Records- Pinelands 8-2; Point Pleasant 3-3.