Egg Harbor Township tennis remained unbeaten as it earned a 5-0 sweep of Millville on Wednesday.

Katelyn Garthus, Maria Ibarra and Zahara James each won their singles matchups for EHT while the teams of Mona Sarhan and Jasmine Lee, and Carla Ishikawa and Anne Mkrtchyan won in doubles.

At Millville

Singles-Katelyn Garthus d. Danielle Orlov 6-2, 6-0; Maria Ibarra d. Sarah Banker 6-1, 6-1; Zahara James d. Shannon Burns 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles-Mona Sarhan-Jasmine Lee d. Monica Miller-Malory Reichert 6-3, 6-1; Carla Ishikawa-Anne Mkrtchyan d. Rosalina Ficcaglia-Chelsea Smith 6-2, 6-4.

Records-EHT 9-0, Millville 6-9.

Middle Township 4,

Bridgeton 1

At Bridgeton

Singles-Taylor Schad MT d. Shakia Singleton 6-0, 6-1; Herminia Nava B d, Jen Ney FFT; Ashley Ryan MT d. Andrea Mendez 6-4, 6-2.

Doubles- Darby Crowding-Chelsea Fossett MT d. Tanija Johnson-Maria Cruz 6-2, 7-5; Maddie Ellis and-Lauren Novsak MT d. Ana Perez-Patricia Payamps 6-2, 6-0.

Records-Middle Township 9-8, Bridgeton 5-6.

Mainland 4,

Oakcrest 1

At Mainland

Singles-Summer Conover O d. Rachel Rha 6-1, 6-2; Lily Glassberg d. Erin DeSandro 7-6, 7-1, 6-3; Jenny Margolis d. Paula Cuerguis 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles-Cassidy Scott-Blaire Adler d. Ada Rodriguez-Danielle Salvatierra 6-1,1-2 (ft); Katie Rha-Elise Nachticall d. Alejandra Londono-Aubry Hawn 6-3, 4-6, 6-2.

Records-MRHS 8-0; Oakcrest 9-4 .

Vineland 5,

Hammonton 0

At Hammonton

Singles-Amanda Goff d. Elisabeth Davis 6-0, 6-0; Sejal Menghani d. Heather Visco 6-1, 6-1; Nandni Patel d. Hannah Knapp 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Courtney Bindewalk-Yuleza Negron d. Keyla Negroni-Amy Scheller 7-6, 6-2; Mia Massaro-Brianna Suppi d. Michelle Viggaino-Kayla Lisek 6-2, 6-2.

Records-Vineland 9-5, Hammonton 1-9.

Cumberland Regional 5,

Highland Regional 0

At Cumberland

Singles-Megan Maloney d. Alyssa Cruz 6-1, 6-0; Zoe Taylor d. Erica Onuoha 6-0, 6-0; Shaelyn Halter d. Stevi Cordner 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles- Melanie Mayhew-Bianca Nirney d. Christine Asperas-Mary Grace Oinal 6-0, 6-4; Madison Cresci-Brianne Fredrick d. Jamie Anskis-Mallory Wynne 6-1, 6-2.

Records- Cumberland 12-2; Highland 3-6.

Pennsville 5,

Wildwood 0

At Pennsville

Singles-Tori Nugent d. Sam Rogers, 6-1, 6-0; Brooke Coleman d. Melissa Kutas, 6-0, 6-0; Taylor Dobson d. Natasha Quinones, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Devon Hill-Tori Hiles d. Maloka McNeal-Yamelette Colon, 6-1, 6-1; Megan Saxvanderweyden-Jenny Chen d. Ziyairea Bryant-Libby Vargas, 6-2, 6-2.

Records-Wildwood 2-9, Pennsville 13-0.

Absegami 4,

Atlantic City 1

At Absegami

Singles-Alyssa Brady A d. Rachel Kessler 6-1, 6-1; Emma Paugh A d. Jordan Wiesen 6-1, 6-2; Laura Nastasi A d. Laelani Green 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Kristen McCormick-Cassidy Calimer A d. Kristen Tarantino-Maddie Taggart 6-1, 6-3; Mary Glass-Sierra Jordan AC d. Pridhi Arora-Heena Patel 6-3, 6-2.

Records-Atlantic City 2-8, Absegami 8-5.

Rutgers Prep 5

Our Lady of Mercy 0

At Rutgers Prep

Singles- Jessica Till d. Winter Bruggewerth 6-1, 6-2; Kayla Bancone d. Claire Stinson 6-0, 6-3; Erica Jules d. Devon Sorantino 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles- Lana Sidani-Rachal Lau d. Katie McLaughlin-Sam Kasper 6-2, 6-2; Sarina Patel-Lindsey Schater d. Kacie Harmon-Korri Harmon 6-0, 6-0.

Records- OLMA 3-8.

Holy Spirit 5,

Buena Regional 0

At Holy Spirit

Singles- Julia Dalzell d. Victoria Battalin 6-1, 6-0; Emery Gewirtz d. Meghan Quinlan 6-0, 6-1; Kelly Gross d. April Martha 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Veronica Orecchia-Carlee Harbright d. Angela Delcollo-Leigha Jurasik 7-6, 5-7 (10-4); Olivia Valiante-Rebecca McLaughlin d. Delch Jones-Krishna Patel 6-0, 6-0..

Records- Buena 3-8; Holy Spirit 7-2.