The Hammonton High School girls tennis team got its first win of the season Thursday, beating Our Lady of Mercy Academy 3-2 in the Cape-Atlantic League. The Blue Devils swept the doubles matches to clinch the victory.

At OLMA

Singles-Claire Stinson O d. Elizabeth Davis 6-1, 6-0; Devon Sorantiano O d. Heather Visco 3-6, 6-4 7-5; Hannah Knapp H d. Katie McLaughlin 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles-Kayla Negroni-Amy Scheller H d. Kasey Harmon-Korry Harmon 6-2, 6-1; Michelle Viggiano-Kayla Lisek H d. Sam Kasper-Alyssa Rodriguez 6-4, 7-5.

Records-Hammonton 1-6 OLMA 2-6.

Mainland Regional 4, Vineland 1

At MRHS

Singles-Amanda Goff V d. Rachel Rha 6-0, 6-2; Lilly Glassberg M d. Neerjah Thakur 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (10-3); Haily Krachman M d. Segal Menghani 6-3 6-2.

Doubles-Cassidy Scott-Blaire Adler M d. Mia Massaro-Nandni Patel 6-1, 6-3; Katie Rha-Elise Nacheigall M d. Courtney Bindawald-Yuleza Negron 7-5, 6-4.

Records-MRHS 4-0; Vineland 7-4 .

Oakcrest 5, Lower Cape May Regional 0

At Lower Cape May Regional

Singles-Summer Conover O d. Karlie Abbatiello 6-0,6-0; Erin DeSandro O d. Jess Hedum 6-1, 6-0; Paula Cuerquis O d. Carolyn Megonigal 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles-Ada Rodriguez-Danielle Salvaterierra O d. Lexi Douglass-Haley Riess 6-2, 6-1; Alejandra Londono-Aubrey Hawn O d. Mary Reeves- Sam Sandhoff 6-2, 6-0.

Records- LCMR 2-7; Oakcrest 8-2.

Absegami 5, Pleasantville 0

At Pleasantville

Singles- Alyssa Brady A d. Flor Woodard 6-0, 6-0; Emma Paugh A d. Leslie Deleon 6-0, 6-0; Laura Nastasi A d. Ashley Deleon 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles- Cassidy Calimer-Kristen McCormick A d. Richa Jani-Racquel Wydner 6-0, 6-0; Pridhi Arora-Heena Patel A d. Sandra Juarez-Jasmine Marquez 6-0, 6-0.

Records- Absegami 7-4; Pleasantville 0-8.

Nonleague

Cumberland Regional 5, Millville 0

At Cumberland

Singles-Megan Maloney C d. Harmony Brecht 6-1, 6-2; Zoe Taylor C d. Danielle Orla 6-1, 6-3; Shaelyn Halter C d. Sarah Banker 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles-Bianca Birney-Melanie Mayhew C d. Monica Miller- Mallory Riecher 6-4,3-6, 7-6 (10-2); Madison Cresci-Brianne Fredrick C d. Shannon Burns-Rosalina Riccaglia 6-2, 7-5.

Records-Cumberland 8-2; Millville 6-7.

Shore Conference

Toms River East 3, Southern Regional 2

At Southern Regional

Singles- Jamie Breunig TRE d. Kristina Pineno 6-0, 6-0; Shannon Young TRE d. Rylea Hager 6-0, 6-0; Brooke Van Waalwijk SR d. Lianza Gabor 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles- Jessica Hicks-Amulya Veldanda SR d. Heather Alexander-Kristen Donohue 6-1, 3-6, 6-4; Lindsey Bianchi-Cozette Gonzalez TRE d. Amanda Kessler-Sara Wright 7-5, 6-4.

Records- TRE 5-2; Southern 4-5.

Tri-County

Schalick 5, Wildwood 0

At Wildwood

Singles-Kylee Barton S d. Sam Rogers 6-2, 6-0; Grace Carpenter S d. Melissa Kutas 6-1, 6-2; Gina Irizarry S d. Natasha Quinones 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Tori Kasprzak-Stephanie Creighton S d. Yamelette Colon-Shalimar Pagan 6-2, 6-0; Casey Fox-Erin Jacob S d. ZiyAirea Bryant-Libby Vargas 6-2, 6-1.

Records-Wildwood 2-6; Schalick 6-2.