Cedar Creek High School senior Linsey Gabris earned her 50th career win as a singles player as the Pirates beat host Buena Regional 3-2 in a Cape-Atlantic League National Conference girls tennis match Friday.

Gabris, in her third season at first singles for Cedar Creek, beat Buena's Jessie Houston 6-4, 7-5.She played third singles for Oakcrest as a freshman.

Cedar Creek won both doubles matches to clinch the win. The Chiefs' got points at second and third singles from Kate Albertson and Deanna Brown, respectively.

At Buena

Singles-Linsey Gabris CC d. Jessie Houston 6-4, 7-5; Kate Albertson BR d. Mikila Stefanski 7-5, 3-6, 6-3; Deanna Brown BR d. Allie Hare 6-7 (1-7), 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles-Jessica Danks-Mackenzie Goddard CC d. Ana Nicolo-Julie DeLizza 6-3, 6-1; Cristina Pirri-Casey Thomas CC d. Roshni Patel-Gina Gorrell 6-3, 6-2.

Records-Cedar Creek 3-1; Buena 2-3.

Holy Spirit 5, Pleasantville 0

At Pleasantville

Singles-Madison Gallagher d. Lorna Miller 6-1, 6-0; Emery Gewirtz d. Julia Monroe 6-0, 6-0; Karin Maguire d. Flor Woodard 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Valerie Garafalo-Julia Dalzell d. Lesie Deleon-Ashley Deleon 6-0, 6-0; Kelly Gross-Jess Shaffer d. Racquel Wydner-Asia Alexander 6-0, 6-0.

Records-Spirit 3-1; Pleasantville 0-5.

Mainland Regional 4,

Millville 1

At Millville

Singles-Nicole Fahringer MR d. Erin Chard 6-3, 6-3; Noelle Brecht M d. Lily Glassberg 6-2, 6-1; Elise Nachtigall MR d. Harmony Brecht 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles-Hayley Krachman-Rachel Rha MR d. Danielle Orlov-Sarah Banker 6-3, 6-3; Katie Rha-Cassidy Scott MR d. Ashley Cross-Katie Kranefeld 4-6, 6-3, 6-2.

Records-Mainland 3-1; Millville 4-2.

Hammonton 3, Atlantic City 2

At Atlantic City

Singles-Morgan Mitchell H Jordan Wiesen 6-2, 6-2; Taylor Peyton H d. Kristen Tarantino 6-0, 6-0; Sam Carty H d. Mary Glass 3-6, 6-4, 7-5.

Doubles-Dani Perski-Janey Kogan AC d. Nicolette Norton-Claire Ogden 6-4, 7-5; Sierra Jordan-Rachael Kessler AC d. Heather Visco-Hannah Knapp 6-3, 2-6, 7-5.

Records-Hammonton 1-3; A.C. 0-4.

Egg Harbor Township 5,

Absegami 0

At Egg Harbor Township

Singles-Katie Garthaus d. Alyssa Brady 6-2, 6-0; Vida Torres d. Laura Nastasi 6-2, 6-2; Sophie Fernandez d. Blair Cournoyer 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles-Maria Ibarra-Christine Pao d. Caroline Harrison-Kristen McCormick 6-1, 6-1; Zahara James-Caroline Tesone d. Cassidy Calimer-Emma Paugh 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-2.

Records-Absegami 0-4; EHT 3-0.

Our Lady of Mercy Academy 5,

Wildwood Catholic 0

At Wildwood Catholic

Singles-Bridget Dandrea d. Maddie McNicholas 6-0, 6-1; Claire Stimson d. Kelly Gillin-Schwartz 6-3, 6-1; Tina DiCicco d. Sherry Liu 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles-Gianna Vozzi-Devan Sorantino d. Rita Marino-Tara McBride 6-3, 6-2; Winter Bruggeworth-Katie McLaughlin d. Melanie Sheehan-Eileen McNulty 6-1, 6-1.

Records-OLMA 2-2; Wildwood Catholic 0-4.

Oakcrest 4, Vineland 1

At Oakcrest

Singles-Connie Capone O d. Segal Menghani 6-2, 6-4; Summer Conover O d. Neerja Thakur 6-2, 6-1; Erin DeSandro O d. Brianna Ciancaglini 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles-Andrea Ferrari-Nandni Patel V d. Rachel Filippone-Hira Zeb 6-4, 6-0; Paula Cuerques-Kristin Petty O d. Gina Iridarry-Mia Massaro 6-2, 6-3.

Records-Vineland 4-1; Oakcrest 3-2.

Shore Conference

Barnegat 5, Central Regional 0

At Central Regional

Singles-Anna Prestera d. Nicole Leight 6-0, 6-0; Colleen Anderson d. Brianna Sgro 6-2, 6-1; Marlena Brazill d. Samantha Sente 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles-Erin Law-Melody Samuels d. Marie Magliocco-Paige Duyne 6-2, 7-5; Emily Maina-Jenn Rochette d. Colleen Farrington-Kasey Schram 6-0, 6-0.

Records-Barnegat 7-0, Central 1-3.

Monsignor Donovan 3,

Pinelands Regional 2

At Monsignor Donovan

Singles-Emily Delbury PR d Erica Spina 4-6, 7-6 (7-0), 7-5; Jean Cunningham MD d. Amanda Anderson 6-2, 6-0; Caitlin Gobel PR d. Tiffany Monroe 4-6, 6-2, 6-3.

Doubles-Tristan Commander-Kylie Kunzman MD d. Jamie Cohalan-Julia Driscoll 5-7, 6-4, 6-4; Danielle Christen-Angeliga Merone MD d. Dana Rose Brown-Emily Wheeler 6-3, 6-2.

Records-Pinelands 2-3; Msgr. Donovan 4-1.

Brick Memorial 4,

Southern Regional 1

At Brick Memorial

Singles-Christina Spinelli BM d. Patty Terhune 6-3, 4-6, 6-4; Melanie King BM d. Faye Guadalupe 6-2, 6-1; Melissa Strouse SR d. Breanna Greninger 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles-Paris Grimm-Amanda El-Khouri BM d. Rylea Hager-Casi Callahan 6-2, 7-5; Blair Sliadis-Daniella Eipetrillo BM d. Raquel Sharkey-Fran Castoria 6-4, 7-6 (7-5).

Records-Southern 2-3; Brick 2-4.

Jackson Memorial 5,

Lacey Township 0

At Jackson Memorial

Singles-Kayanna Chandler d. Carly Ragan 6-0, 6-1; Monica Chang d. Kelsey Cornelius 6-0, 6-2; Sasha Taylor d. Olivia Fenton 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles-Lauren White-Lindsey Koslowski d. Sacelia Orsini-Caitlin Linstra 6-0, 6-0; Emily Skowronski-Steph Orlando d. Taylor Goodheart-Taylor Sciarra 6-2, 6-3

Records-Lacey 1-4, Jackson 3-2.

Tri-County Conference

Wildwood 5,

Penns Grove 0

At Penns Grove

Singles-Samantha Rogers d. Tiarra Bartell 6-0, 6-0; Melissa Kutas d. Jada Shider 6-0, 6-0; Emily Pfeil won by forfeit.

Doubles-Natasha Quinones-Sydney Pfeil d. Asia Brister-Kyleigh Stevenson 6-1, 6-1; ZiyAire Bryant-Libby Vargas d. Dominique Landen-Evelyn Borden 6-0, 6-1.

Records-Wildwood 1-3; Penns Grove 0-2.