Vineland defeated Oakcrest 3-2 in a Cape-Atlantic League matchup.

The victory was decided by a three-set doubles match won by Mia Massaro and Nandni Patel by a score of 6-2, 2-6 and 6-1.

Vineland improves to 11-6. Oakcrest is now 10-6.

At Oakcrest

Singles-Amanda Goff V d. Summer Conover 6-0,6-4; Erin DeSandro O d. Neerja Thakur 6-2,6-4; Sagel Mengami V d. Paula Cuerquis 6-0,6-3.

Doubles-Mia Massaro-Nandni Patel V. d. Ada Rodriguez-Danielle Salvatierra 6-2, 2-6, 6-1; Aubrey Hawn-Alejandra Londono O d. Proby Kaur-Jueza Negron 6-3,6-0.

Records-Vineland 11-6; Oakcrest 10-6.

Jackson 4,

Southern Regional 1

At Southern

Singles- Tania Quevedo J d. Kristina Pineno 6-1, 6-1; Monica Chang J d. Rylea Hager 6-1, 6-2; Courtney Jablonski J d. Brooke Van Waalwijk 7-6 (7-2), 6-2.

Doubles- Jessica Hicks-Amulya Veldanda SR d. Taylor Daton-Amanda Camporeale 5-7, 7-6 (7-1); Steph Orlando-Julia Heath J d. Sara Wright-Demi Palmer 6-3, 4-6, 6-2.

Records- Southern 4-11; Jackson 5-7.

Wildwood 5,

Penns Grove 0

At Penns Grove

Singles-Melissa Kutas d. Peyton Szymborski 6-2, 6-2; Yamelette Colon d. Manae Rosario 6-2, 6-3; Natasha Quinos won by Forfeit.

Doubles- Malika McNeal-Shalimar Pagan d. Dominique Landew-Traniya Roots 6-0,6-0; Ziyairea Bryant-Libby Vargas d. Jordan Osbourne-Julia Ramos 6-2,6-0.

Records-Wildwood 3-10; Penns Grove 0-11 .

No. 5 Egg Harbor Twp 4,

Atlantic City 0

At Atlantic City

Singles-Katelyn Garthaus d. Rachel Kessler 6-2, 6-0; Maria Ibarra d. Jordan Wiesen 6-0, 6-1; Zahara James d. Laelani Green 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles-Mona Srhan-Jasmine Lee d Maddie Taggart-Kristen Tarantino 6-1,6-3.

Records-AC 3-9; EHT 12-0

Note: Second doubles match called due to weather.

Bridgeton 5,

Pleasantville 0

At Pleasantville

Singles-Shakia Singleton d. Flor Woodard 6-2, 6-4; Herminia Nava d. Leslie Deleon 6-1, 6-0; Andrea Mendez d. Ashley Deleon 6-0,6-3.

Doubles-Tanija Johnson-Maria Cruz d. Racquel Wynder-Recha Jani 6-1, 6-0; Ana Perez-Patricia Payamps d. Vanessa Mathieu-Sandra Juarez 6-0,6-0.

Records-Pleasantville 0-13, Bridgeton 6-7.

Absegami 4,

Millville 1

At Millville

Singles- Alyssa Brady A d. Harmony Brecht 6-1, 6-2; Emma Paugh vs. Danielle Orlov 1-6, 6-1 (split point due to rain); Laura Nastasi A d. Sarah Banker 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles- Kristen McCormick-Cassidy Calimer d. Monica Miller-Mallory Reichert 6-1, 6-0; Rosalena Ficcagila-Shannon Burns vs. Pridhi Arora-Catherine Smith 6-2, 4-1 (split point due to rain).

Records- Absegami 9-6; Millville 6-11.

Mainland Regional 3,

Ocean City 2

At Ocean City

Singles-Leah Kornberg O d. Rachel Rha 6-2, 6-1; Lily Glassberg M d. Sarah Redmond 6-0, 7-5; Olivia Pawling O d. Haley Krachmen 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles-Blaire Adler-Cassidy Scott M d. Pat Gleason-Gabby Lombardo 6-0,6-4; Elise Nachtigall-Katie Rha M d. Patricia Abernate-Macy Ateri 7-5,6-1.

Records-OC 6-5; MRHS 10-0-1.

Jackson Liberty 3,

Pinelands Regional 2

At Jackson Liberty

Singles-Robin Carlocjk J d. Kalina Acosta 6-1, 6-3; Caitlyn Gobel P d. Athaina Cordero 7-5, 6-3; Julie Whitfield J d. Julia Driscoll 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles-Jen Sweet-Krissy Hernandez J d. Jamie Cohalan-Dana Rose Brown 7-5, 2-6,6-4; Mikaela Crowlet-Cassidy Buckley P d. Ashley Gelatin-Gianna Can novo 6-2, 6-1.

Records-Pinelands 10-5; Jackson Liberty 6-6.

Barnegat 3,

Point Pleasant Borough 2

At Barnegat

Singles- Emily Maina B d. Molly Maschefzky 6-2, 6-3; Christina SanGiacomo B d. Kaitlyn Smith 6-2, 6-1; Erin Carroll B d. Gillian Gude 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles-Maureen Halliday-Paige Kristensen P d. Chloe Dennerlein-Kimberly Pepenella 6-2, 2-6, 7-6 (7-2); Hope D'Amore-Sarah Miller P d. Jacqlyn Buscio-Emma Ruark 6-2, 6-2..

Records-N/A.

Our Lady of Mercy 4,

Buena Regional 1

At OLMA

Singles- Winter Burggeworth O d. Victoria Battolini 6-0, 6-2; Playere Stinson d. Meghan Quinalan O 6-4, 6-1; Devon Sorantino O d. April Martha 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles- Angela DelCollo-Leigha Jurasik B d. Katie Mclaughlin-Alyssa Rodriguez 6-7, 7-3 6-3 10-8; Alyssa Bononcini-Sabreen Schgal O d. Delci Jones-Krishna Patel 1-6, 6-4,6-3.

Records-OLMA 4-9; Buena 3-10.