The Southern Regional High School girls track and field team clinched the Shore Conference Division A South title for the seventh consecutive year Tuesday with dual meet wins over Toms River South and Brick Township.

The undefeated Rams (8-0), No. 1 in The Press Elite 11, defeated Brick 132-8 and Toms River South 105-35. Toms River South defeated Brick 99-32.

Southern won all but two events. Samantha Burns and Amaysia Lake won two each. Burns won the long jump (16 feet, 10 inches) and pole vault (9-feet). Lake won the 100-meter hurdles in 15.5 seconds and the 400 hurdles in 1:08.4.

At Southern

100-Brianna Piazza TRS 12.2; 200-Destiny Kearny TRS 26.1; 400-Jenna Ritchie SR 59.7; 800-Brianna Angellella SR 2?21.5; 1,600-Molly Applegate SR 5:19.9; 3,200-Kaitllyn Mooney SR 12:01.6; 100 hurdles-Amaysia Lake SR 15.5; 400 hurdles-Lake SR 1:08.4; 4x400 relay-SR (Courtney Muraczewski, Carly Burnup, Abby Harris, Angellella) 4:12.6; high jump-Becca Phillips SR 5-2; long jump-Samantha Burns SR 16-10 1/4; triple jump-Lizzy Schmoll SR 34-2; shot put-Isabel Barsch SR 36-9 3/4; javelin-Renee Chambers SR 94-11; discus-Breanna Wood SR 110-1; pole vault-Burns SR 9-0.

Records-Southern 8-0, Toms River South 5-2.

Pinelands Regional 71.5, Point Pleasant Boro 68.5;

Manchester Township 73, Pinelands Regional 66

At Pinelands

100-1. Arthur MT 13.5 2. Holloway PR 13.6, 3. Barrens MT 13.7; 200-1. Holloway PR 28.4 2. Arthur MT 28.5 3. Lavoil MT 28.8; 400-1. Nizzardini MT 60.0 2. Brown PR 60.4 3. Holloway PR 65.4; 800-1. Hrusko MT 2:28 2. Skimmions PPB 2:29 3. Scott PR 2:31; 1,600-1. Zodl PR 5:39 2. Schriever PR 5:41 3. Schwartz MT 5:49; 3,200-1. Zodl PR 11:41 2. Chinery MT 12:02 3. Schriever PR 12:37; 100 hurdles-1. Karris PPB 15.5 2. Barnes MT 17.1 3. Brooman PPB 19.2; 400 hurdles-1. Scott PR 74.1 2. Brooman PPB 76.6 3. Law MT 81.2; 4x400 relay-1. MT 4:17 2. PR (Brown, Scott, Hartman, Holloway) 4:18; high jump-1. Karras PPB 4-10 2. Zabelski PPB 4-10 3. Barnes PR 4-8 3. ; long jump-1. Karas PPB 16-71/4, Danarose PR 14-61/2 3. Laviol MT 13-8; triple jump-1. Karas PPB 34-61/2 2. Brown PR 29-101/2 3. Hoffman PPB 27-11/4 ; shot put-1. Copeland MT 40-4 2. Thrunk PPB 32-10 3. Hancharuk PR 27-11; javelin-1. Sumeriski MT 106, 2. Hartman PR 86 3. DeMaria PR 77-11; discus-1. Siemanowicz MT 103-8 2. Thrunk PPB 102-9 3. Copeland MT 98-10; pole vault-1. Wright PPB 9 2. Havens PPB 8-6 3. Newman PPB 7-6, Law MT 7-6.

Records-Pinelands 1-4.

Cape-Atlantic League

No. 8 Egg Harbor Township 118, Atlantic City 21

At Egg Harbor Township

100-Nabiya Garret EHT 12.8; 200- Garret EHT 26.6; 400-Corinne Davis EHT 1:01.9; 800-Julianna Catania EHT 2:22.4; 1,600-Abigail Shafer EHT 5:23; 3,200-Shafer EHT 12:00.9; 100 hurdles-Mone't Gist AC 14.5; 400 hurdles-Juliann Brand EHT 1:12.5; 4x400 relay-EHT (Cor. Davis, Cassidy Treanor, Zahara James, Tina Chen) 4:17; high jump-Tamara Baum EHT 4-6; long jump-James EHT 17-1 1/4; triple jump-Gist AC 35-5; shot put-Lola Agabalogun EHT 41-1; javelin-Adalys Lopez EHT 101-9; discus-MeaganMahana EHT 80-2; pole vault-Courtney Davis EHT 8-0.

Records-Atlantic CIty 0-6; EHT 5-0.

Note-Atlantic City's Mone't Gist set school records in the 100 hurdles and triple jump.

No. 2 Millville 124, Oakcrest 16

At Millville

100-Lamera Rhett M 12.6; 200-Rhett M 27.1; 400-Valerie Thaler M 1:02.3; 800-Victoria Thaler M 2:26; 1,600-McKenzie Springsteadah M 5:31.1; 3,200-Sprinsteadah M 12:20.4; 100 hurdles-MyAngel Davis M 14.9; 400 hurdles-Vic. Thaler M 2:26; 4x400 relay-M (results unavailable); high jump-Aaliyah Ellis M 4-10; long jump-Ellis M 17-3 1/4; triple jump-Tiesha Hargrove M 33-7 1/2; shot put-Ashli Weems M 33-3 1/4; javelin-Weems M 122-5; discus-Weems M 111-6; pole vault-Kaitlyn Dermen M 10-0.

Records-Oakcrest 4-4; Millville 6-0.

Middle Township 96, Wildwood Catholic 30;

Middle Township 70, St. Joseph 50;

St. Joseph 71, Wildwood Catholic 33

At Middle

100-1. Kiara Harris MT 13.2, 2. Brianna Hernandez SJ 13.5, 3. Sirolli SJ 13.8; 200-1. Harris MT 27.9, 2. Sirolli SJ 29.0, 3. Hernandez SJ 29.1; 400-1. Yari Lima SJ 1:05.5, 2. CJ Hengstler MT 1:08.1, 3. Gabby Dudo SJ 1:08.8; 800-1. Grace Lederer WC 2:40.3, 2. Kristen Mooers MT 2:43.5, 3. Hoerter SJ 2:47.4; 1,600-1. Emily Johnson WC 5:39.9, 2. Lederer WC 5:59.3, 3. Tricia Stump MT 6:03.3; 3,200-1. Johnson WC 12:12, 2. Katie Wallace WC 13:20, 3. Stump MT 13:36, 100 hurdles-1. Honna Hippen MT 21.3; 400 hurdles-1. Mooers MT 1:19.4, 2. Mackenzie Sculley WC 1:31.4, 3. Mackenzie Oliver MT 1:21.3; 4x400 relay-SJ (names & time unavailable); high jump-not contested; long jump-1. L. Yost WC 13-2 3/4, 2. Shira Meredith MT 12-2, 3. Oliver MT 10-10 1/2; triple jump-1. Hoerter SJ 26-3 1/4; 2. Oliver MT 21-7 3/4, 3. Jen Fox MT 20-4 1/2; shot put-1. Phoebe Carano SJ 32-4 3/4; 2. Margaret Barry MT 27-10 3/4, 3. Katie Mutter MT 22-5; javelin-unavailable; pole vault-1. Alex Gihorski MT 6-6; 2. Malia Caminos MT 6-6, 3. Andrea Sarmiento MT 6-6.

Records-St. Joseph 2-7; Middle 3-2; Wildwood Cath. 0-7.

Vineland 77, Absegami 63

Hammonton 74, Absegami 66

Vineland 75, Hammonton 65

At Absegami

100-1. Ariana Stokes, V 12.8; 2. Genira Nurse A 13.2; 3. Tifanie Logan V 13.4; 200-1. Stokes V 26.8; 2. Nurse A 27.8; 3. Tiah Brown V 28.1; 400-1. Antonette Isekenegbe V 1:00.5; 2. Lindsay Jarolman A 1:05.2; 3. Mariah Hubbard A 1:06.5; 800-1. Zoe Conover H 2:30.1; 2. Brianni Martinez H 2:30.9; 3. Erin Rehmann H 2:37.2; 1,600-1. Jane Donio-Enscoe H 5:45.9; 2. Caitlin Cassidy H 5:51.1; 3. Jackie Askins H 5:54.8; 3,200-1. Tabby Mackenzie H 12:45.7; 2. Valarie Pagano H 13:17.9; 3. Julia Schenker H 13.29.1; 100 hurdles-1. Noel Labb H 16.5; 2. Courtney Conway H 17.2; 3. Rachel Edwards A 18.1; 400 hurdles-1. Labb H 1:04.7; 2. Conway H 1:11.6; 3. Tashay Henderson V 1:12.7; 4x400 relay-V (Brown, Henderson, D'Andra Pleasant, Isekenegbe) 4:15.6; high jump-1. Edwards A 4-10; 2. Hubbard A 4-8; 3. Princetta Samuels V 4-6; long jump-1. Hubbard A 15-0 1/2; 2. Iesha Watson V 14-6; 3. Samuels V 14-2; triple jump-1. Watson V 32-0 3/4; 2. Taylor Bates A 30-3; 3. Edwards A 30-2 1/2; shot put-1. Barbara Gedeon A 34-0; 2. Danea Wint V 33-9 3/4; 3. A. Glover V 31-10; javelin-1. Taylor Downey H 109-8; 2. Niyah Some V 105-5; 3. Farris Ellington H 105-4; discus-1. Gedeon A 99-11; 2. Omarya Heredia V 96-8; 3. Kayla Townsend V 93-3; pole vault-1. Gina Ficansoli H 7-6; 2. Carolyn Fitzpatrick H 7-0; 3. Sarah Polistina A 6-6.

Records-Absegami 1-6; Vineland 1-6; Hammonton 2-4.