The Ocean City High School golf team beat Absegami 182-194 on Wednesday.

Ocean City's Dom DiGiacomo and Steve Pashuck shot a 40, and Pashuck sunk a birdie.

Ocean City stayed undefeated at 5-0.

At Seaview Pines (par 36)

OC-Dom DiGiacomo 40, Steve Pashuck 40, Mike Kimball 51, Katie Murray 51.

A-Tom Delany 45, Mary-Bell Daclan 45, Ryan Henry 51, Matt Glick 53.

Birdies-Pashuck O.

Records-Ocean City 5-0; Absegami 0-4.

Cape May Tech 178,

St. Joseph 180

At Sand Barrens (par 36)

SJ-Tim Atallah 40, Doug Kramer 42, Brandon Bruno 46, Joe Higbee 52.

CMT-Josh Musick 39, James Schmucker 43, Dom Digilio 48, Sean Loreaux 48.

Birdies-Atallah, Kramer S.

Records-Cape May Tech 4-2; St. Joe 1-4.

Middle Township 166,

Holy Spirit 230

At Mays Landing Country Club (par 35)

M-David Hicks 37, Chris DeVico 42, Presley Draun 43, Sean McMullen 44.

H-Matt Sommer 48, Andrew Light 60, Tristan Locker 61, George Boss 61.

Birdies-Hicks M.

Records-Middle 5-0; Holy Spirit 0-4.

Lower Cape May Regional 179,

Bridgeton 256

At Cape May National (par 35)

B-Lalo Perez 62, Matthew Brown 63, Tatiana Santiago 65, Bryan Penn 66.

LCM-Mat MacFeat 39, Justin Lewis 39, Jake Gallego 45, Colton VanCleave 56.

Records-Lower 5-1; Bridgeton 0-3.

St. Augustine Prep 154,

Egg Harbor Township 167

At Green Tree (par 37)

SA-Mark Benevento 35, Davis Tuttle 37, Luke Sliwowski 39, Mike Toner 43.

EHT-Ben Hogan 41, Greg Szrom 41, Eric Dekarski 42, David Young 43.

Birdies-Szrom, Dekarski (2), Young EHT; Benevento (3), Tuttle SA.

Eagles-Szrom EHT.

Records-EHT 3-1; SA 3-0.

Vineland 171,

Oakcrest 217

At Blue Heron Pines (par 36)

V-Nick Calebrese 41, Eric Dargis 42, Mike Maguire 42, Dom Ciancaglini 46.

O-Neil Philip 51, AJ Schenker 53, Brandon Murphy 54, Lee Stabler 59.

Records-Vineland 2-3, Oakcrest 0-3.

Shore Conference

Jackson Liberty 170,

Barnegat 201

At Atlantis Golf Course (par 36)

JL-Cole Moskal 39, Brandon Grosso 39, Cody Cito 44, Sam Flesher 48.

B-Gabe Christensen 40, Rob Rawley 46, Nick Pace 55, Ed Bank 60.

Birdies-Moskal (2) JL.

Records-Jackson 4-1, Barnegat 1-3.

Southern Regional 164,

Brick Memorial 213

At Ocean Acres Country Club (par 36)

BM-Ray Couto 48, Dave Linthicum 53, Nick Vincenti 55, Craig Rossi 57.

SR-Jackson Fiel 36, Chase Clark 40, Tristen Leming 44, Charles Ferrara 44.

Birdies-Fiel (2) S.

Records-Southern 2-1; Brick 0-4.

Tri-County

Clearview Regional 162,

Cumberland Regional 180

At Running Dear (par 36)

CL-Billy Edwards 40, Shea Wolfle 40, Mike Hughes 40, Nick Cozzi 42.

CR-Parker Smith 43, Blake Kazaoka 44, Mike Raczenbek 46, Tyler Smith 47.

Birdies-Hughes CL.

Records-Cumberland 1-1; Clearview 2-0.

Gloucester Catholic 174,

Wildwood 219

At Beckett Golf Club (par 36)

W-Joe Ricciardi 51, Roger Bruno 53, Brandon Turner 55, Camerino Juarez 60.

GC-Gary Eastlack 39, Austin Regan 43, Rob Horsh 44, Tim O'Shea 48.

Records-Gloucester Catholic 3-0, Wildwood 0-5.

Girls

Southern Regional 222,

Wall Township 232

At Spring Meadow Golf Course (par 37)

SR-Lauren Sheehan 55, Camryn Isaksen 55, Amanda Bonfonti 55, Caitlin McCabe 57.

W-Micaela Crines 48, Shannon Meyler 61, Lauren Sanders 61, Bree Byrne 62.

Birdies-Crines W.

Records-Southern 4-0, Wall 4-3.

Rumson Fair-Haven 219,

Barnegat 275

At Atlantis Golf Course (par 36)

B-Sara Ridgway 56, Danielle Nahas 70, Amy Wicks 74, Caitlin Cordelle 75.

RFH-Phoebe Short 49, Devin Zapaclli 55, Margaret Heinczelman 56, Emma Cobrzynski 59.

Birdies-Short RFH.

Records-Barnegat 0-6, Rumson 3-0.