Mark Benevento and Michael Toner each finished with a 2-over par 38 in windy conditions Tuesday in a Cape-Atlantic League golf match at Buena Vista Country Club as St. Augustine Prep won matches against Egg Harbor Township, Vineland and Atlantic City.

The Prep is No. 2 in The Press Elite 11 and finished with a 158. No. 10 Egg Harbor Township shot a 168, Vineland shot a 173 and Atlantic City had a 185.

Toner had two birdies for the Prep.

Egg Harbor Township, which only scored against the Hermits, was led by Greg Szrom with a 38.

Mike Maguire shot a 40 for Vineland, which only scored against the Prep and Atlantic City.

At Buena Vista Country Club (par 36)

AC-Mike Lange III 43, Mark Dunn 45, Julia Kline 48, Jozef Swatowski 49.

EHT-Greg Szrom 38, Eric Dekarski 43, Austin Bond 43, Ben Hogan 44.

V-Mike Maguire 40, Nick Calabrese 42, Eric Dargis 45, Angelo Decesero 46.

SA-Mark Benevento 38, Michael Toner 38, Jimmy Pagliaccetti 40, Davis Tuttle 42.

Birdies-Toner (2) SA.

Records-Vineland 5-6, EHT 8-2, St. Augustine 11-0.

No. 4 Mainland Reg. 136,

Millville 146

At Eastlyn Golf Course (par 34)

MR-Henry Jungels 32, Colin Roche 33, Nick Lawless 35, Anthony Godlesly 36.

M-Tyler Loteck 35, Abby Cossaboon 36, Zach Steelman 37, Fred Smith 38.

Birdies-Jungels (2), Roche, Lawless, Godlesley MR; Cossaboon M.

Records-Millville 4-10, Mainland 7-3.

St. Joseph 177,

Holy Spirit 199

At Mays Landing Country Club (par 35)

SJ-Josh DiNatale 41, Tim Atallah 41, Brandon Bruno 44, Dino Petrongolo 51.

HS-Matt Sommers 47, Eric Cwiklinski 49, Pat D'Arcy 50, Andrew Light 53.

Birdies-Atallah SJ.

Records-St. Joseph 4-5, Holy Spirit 0-8.

Cape May Tech 172,

Holy Spirit 199

At Mays Landing Country Club (par 35)

CMT-James Schmucker 42, Matt Laing 42, Josh Musick 43, Dan Williams 45.

HS-Matt Sommers 47, Eric Cwiklinski 49, Pat D'Arcy 50, Andrew Light 53.

Records-CMT 8-3, HS 0-7.

Shore Conference

No. 8 Southern Reg. 165,

Williamstown 182

At Ocean Acres Country Club (par 36)

W-Joe Bulman 44, Tyler Reedman 45, Kevin Larson 46, John Leonardo 47.

SR-Jackson Fiel 38, Chase Clark 40, Tristan Leming 43, Matt Rizzo 44.

Birdies-Fiel SR.

Records-Williamstown 7-4; Southern 9-1.

Lacey Township 176,

Barnegat 201

At Atlantis Golf Course (par 36)

LT-Kevin Huebler 40, Rob Gavin 42, Kyle Hanula 44, Tyler Marks 50.

B-Gabe Christensen 46, Mike Kara 49, Nick Pace 52, Ed Bank 54.

Birdies-Gavin L.

Records-Lacey 9-4, Barnegat 3-6.

Tri-County Conference

Cumberland Regional 169,

Highland Regional 183

At Valleybrook Country Club (par 36)

CR-Mike Raczenbek 36, Parker Smith 42, Tyler Smith 44, Nicholas Dellaquila 47.

HR-Jake Storako 40, Zach Greenwood 47, John Rogers 48, Dylan Bader 48.

Birdies-Raczenbek (3), Smith CR.

Records-Cumberland 6-3, Highland 2-4.

Girls

Shore Conference

Lacey Township 216,

Barnegat 240

At Cedar Creek Course (par 36)

B-Sara Ridgeway 44, Danielle Nahas 61, Caitlin Cordelle 62, Paisely Blair 73.

LT-Emily Hughes 47, Olivia Fenton 56, Kristen Ohern 56, Brianna Zuccarelli 57.

Birdies-Fenton LT.

Records-Barnegat 0-10, Lacey 5-4.

Southern Regional 202,

Central Regional 207

At Cedar Creek Golf Course (par 36)

SR-Danielle Sheehan 43, Brittany Cannon 49, Camryn Isaksen 53, Lauren Sheehan 57.

CR-Chelsea Sands 49, Sarah Burg 50, Becca Fernano 52, Rachel Rice 56.

Records-Southern 9-1, Central 5-1.