Undefeated St. Augustine Prep defeated Oakcrest 141-197 in a Cape-Atlantic League golf match Friday.

The Hermits' Mark Benevento made an eagle and a birdie en route to shooting a 3-under par 33. Mike Toner made three birdies and finished at 36. Davis Tuttle shot a 35 and Jimmy Pagliaccetti a 37 for St. Augustine Prep, which improved to 16-0 and is ranked second in The Press Elite 11.

At Blue Heron (par 36)

SA-Mark Benevento 33, Davis Tuttle 35, Mike Toner 36, Jimmy Pagliaccetti 37.

O-Neil Philit 47, Angel Rodriguez 47, Lee Stabler 51, Tyler Tlatanella 52.

Birdies-Toner (3), Pagliaccetti, Benevento S; Philit O.

Eagles-Benevento S.

Records-Oakcrest 0-16; St. Augustine 16-0.

Buena Regional 161,

St. Joseph 190

At Pinelands Golf Course (par 36)

BR-Shea Simmonds 38, Janice Shpadier 38, Anthony Tobolski 41, Ken Weightman 44.

SJ-Tim Atallah 44, Josh DiNatale 45, Brandon Bruno 47, Joe Higbee 54.

Birdies-Atallah (2) SJ.

Records-Buena 11-3

Cape May Tech 172,

Lower Cape May Reg. 181

At Sand Barrens (par 36)

LCM-Jake Gallego 40, Matt MacFeat 40, Justin Lewis 49, Ryan Hemmingway 52.

CMT-James Schmucker 39, Josh Musick 41, Sean Loreaux 42,Noelle Sittineri 50.

Birdies-Gallego LCM; Schmucker, Loreaux (2) CMT.

Records-Lower Cape May 7-9, CM Tech 11-5.

No. 11 Wildwood Cath. 161,

Holy Spirit 230

At Wildwood CC (par 36)

HS-Pat D'Arcy 50, Matt Somers 53, George Broff 60, Tristan Lockheart 67.

W-Blake Vodges 36, Jake Ferry 39, Patt Vodges 40, Ana Telayo 46.

Birdies-B. Vodges (2), Ferry (2), Telayo W; D'Arcy H.

Records-Wildwood Catholic 9-1; Holy Spirit 1-11.

Cedar Creek 202,

Bridgeton 242

At Rennault Winery and Golf (par 36)

B-Eduardo Perez 57, Bryan Penn 59, Matthew Brown 63, Tatiana Santiago 63.

CC-Joe Worth 47, Bailey Holcombe 49, Brandon Smith 51, Dan Pursell 55.

Birdies-Worth CC.

Records-Bridgeton 1-13, Cedar Creek 3-10.

Vineland 158,

Atlantic City 172

At Links at Brigantine (par 36)

V-Nick Calabrese 38, Mike Maguire 39, Eric Dargis 40, Angelo Decesaro 41.

AC-Mike Lange III 39, Julia Kline 42, Mark Dunn 44, Jozef Swortowski 47.

Birdies-Dargis V; Kline AC.

Records-Vineland 7-6, AC 4-9.

No. 10 Egg Harbor Twp. 158,

Millville 184

At Green Tree Golf Course (par 37)

M-Tyler Loteck 41, Zach Steelman 47, Andrew Stone 47, Abby Cossaboon 49.

EHT-Greg Szrom 37, Eric Dekarski 39, Austin Bond 40, Ben Hogan 42.

Birdies-Loteck M; Szrom (3), David Young, Dekarski EHT.

Records-Millville 5-12, EHT 9-2.

Shore Conference

Jackson Memorial 169,

Pinelands Regional 181

At Sea Oak Golf Course (par 36)

JM-Sharp 40, Termine 42, Nelson 43, Mullin 44.

PR-Danielle Elia 41, Kyle Chieffo 42, Mat Maresca 47, Conner Smith 51.

Birdies-Sharp J.

Records-Pinelands 8-4; Jackson 12-6.

Barnegat 175,

Monsignor Donovan 209

At Atlantis Golf Course (par 36)

MD-Anthony Ricci 44, James Gamasy 45, Dave Macchiaverna 57, Dillon Paprota 63.

B-Gabe Christensen 41, Mike Kara 43, Nick Pace 44, Rob Rawley 47.

Records-Barnegat 5-10; Monsignor Donovan 0-12.

No. 8 Southern Reg. 149,

Toms River East 194

At Bey Lea GC (par 36)

S-Jackson Fiel 35, Matt Rizzo 37, Tristan Leming 38, Charlie Ferrara 39.

T-Matt Contos 42, Skyler Maxwell 45, Damon Mehta 53, Dmytro Maszera 54.

Birdies-Fiel (2), Rizzo S.

Records-Southern 17-2; TREt 3-14.