The St. Augustine Prep golf team defeated Vineland 161-169 on Tuesday at the Buena Vista Country Club.

St. Augustine's Luke Silwowski and Vineland's Eric Dargis were both 1-over par at 37.

At Buena Vista Country Club (par 36)

SA-Luke Sliwowski 37, Mike Toner 41, Davis Tuttle 41, Jimmy Pagliaccetti 42

V-Eric Dargis 37, Mike McGuire 41, Nick Calabrese 44, Dominic Ciancaglini 47.

Birdies-Dargis V; Sliwowski (2) SA.

Records-Prep 2-0; Vineland 1-3.

Mainland Regional 156,

Absegami 185

At Linwood Country Club (par 34)

A-Tom Delany 42, Marybelle Daclan 46, Ryan Henry 48, Matt Glick 49.

M-Colin Roche 38, Nelson Denan 38, Anthony Godleski 40, Henry Jungels 40.

Birdies-Godleski M.

Records-Mainland 2-3; Absegami 0-3.

Wildwood Catholic 180,

Cape May Tech 190

At Wildwood Country Club (par 36)

CMT-Josh Musick 44, Sean Loreaux 48, Noel Sittineri 49, Nate Horvath 49 .

WWC-Blake Vogdes 41, Jake Ferry 44, Pat Vogdes 42, Ana Telayo 53.

Birdies-Sittineri C.

Records-Wildwood Catholic 4-0; Cape May Tech 1-1.

Ocean City 178,

Atlantic City 196

At Great Bay Country Club (par 35)

AC-Mike Lang 42, Jozef Swatowski 47, Julia Kline 51, Mark Dunn 56.

OC-Dom DiGiacomo 37, Steve Pashuck 41, Mike Kimball 49, Josh Handshaw 51.

Records-Ocean City 3-0, Atlantic City 1-2.

Ocean City 178,

Holy Spirit 233

At Great Bay Country Club (par 35)

HS-Andrew Light 57, Eric Cwiklinski 58, Matt Sommers 59, Pat D'Arcy 59.

OC-Dom DiGiacomo 37, Steve Pashuck 41, Mike Kimball 49, Josh Handshaw 51.

Records-Ocean City 4-0, Holy Spirit 0-2.

Atlantic City 196,

Holy Spirit 233

At Great Bay Country Club (par 35)

HS-Andrew Light 57, Eric Cwiklinski 58, Matt Sommers 59, Pat D'Arcy 59.

AC-Mike Lang 42, Jozef Swatowski 47, Julia Kline 51, Mark Dunn 56.

Records-Atlantic City 2-2, Holy Spirit 0-3.

Middle Township 172,

Cedar Creek 207

At Avalon Country Club (par 36)

CC-Mark Marienski 43, Abby Seney 52, Joe Worth 55, Brandon Smith 57.

MT-David Hicks 39, Sean McMullen 43, Chris DeVico 44, Sean Cullen 46.

Birdies-Hicks 3 MT.

Records-Middle 3-0, Cedar Creek 0-3.

Middle Township 172,

St. Joseph 186

At Avalon Country Club (par 36)

SJ-Josh DiNatalie 41, Brandon Bruno 43, Tim Atallah 50, Andy Tucker 52.

MT-David Hicks 39, Sean McMullen 43, Chris DeVico 44, Sean Cullen 46.

Birdies-Tucker, Bruno SJ; Hicks 3 MT.

Records-Middle 4-0, St. Joseph 1-3.

Lower Cape May Regional 193

Wildwood 241

At Wildwood (par 36)

L-Matt MacFeat 43, Justin Lewis 47, Jake Gallego 50, Colton VanCleave 53.

W-Joe Ricciardi 57, Roger Bruno 59, Brandon Turner 61, Ricky Amado 64.

Records-LCMR 4-1; Wildwood 0-3.

Pinelands Regional 211,

Monsignor Donovan 220

At Sea Oaks (par 36)

MD-James Tamasy 51, Dillon Paprota 54, Anthony Ricci 57, JC Maroukis 58.

PR-Danielle Elia 46, Jared Carney 49, Tyler Jackson 57, Connor Smith 59.

Records-Pinelands 1-0; Monsignor Donovan 0-3.

Girls

Southern Regional 235,

Lacey Township 241

At Atlantis (par 36)

L-Emily Hughes 53, Lauren Harris 58, Kristen Ahrens 64, Brianna Zuccarelli 66.

S-Amanda Bonfonti 54, Cameron Isaksen 57, Lauren Sheehan 60, Brittany Cannon 64.

Records-Southern 3-0; Lacey 2-2.

Toms River East 225,

Barnegat 252

At Bey Lea Golf Course (par 36)

B-Sara Ridgeway 54, Amy Wicks 63, Danielle Nahas 67, Caitlin Cordelle 68.

TRE-Hannah Amos 45, Paige Murray 58, Brielle Pearson 59, Cassidy Olsen 63.

Records-Barnegat 0-5; TRE 2-2.