Thursday, Sept. 12

6:30 p.m.

Freehold Township at Southern Regional

7 p.m.

Holmdel at Barnegat

Pleasantville at Mainland Regional

Friday, Sept. 13

4 p.m.

Oakcrest at Egg Harbor Township

5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Absegami

7 p.m.

Atlantic City at Millville

Deptford Township at Cumberland Regional

Vineland at Buena Regional

Lower Cape May Regional at Bridgeton

Hammonton at Holy Spirit

St. Augustine Prep at Middle Township

Saturday, Sept. 14

1 p.m.

Ocean City at Cedar Creek

Pinelands Regional at Lacey Township

Wildwood at Clayton

Friday, Sept. 20

6 p.m.

Lower Cape May Regional at St. Augustine Prep

Riverside at Wildwood

7 p.m.

Absegami at Middle Township

Atlantic City at Egg Harbor Township

Cedar Creek at Bridgeton

Cumberland Regional at Cherry Hill West

Ocean City at Buena Regional

Cedar Creek at Bridgeton

Barnegat at Manchester Township

Hammonton at Oakcrest

St. Joseph at Holy Spirit

Mainland Regional at Millville

Vineland at Pleasantville

Pt. Pleasant Boro at Pinelands Regional

Southern Regional at Toms River South

Saturday, Sept. 21

7 p.m.

Lacey Township at Toms River North

Friday, Sept. 27

6:30 p.m.

Barnegat at Monsignor Donovan

7 p.m.

Absegami at Mainland Regional

Cedar Creek at Oakcrest

Bishop Eustace at Cumberland Township

Buena Regional at Lower Cape May Regional

Bridgeton at Ocean City

Egg Harbor Township at Hammonton

Buena Regional at Lower Cape May Regional

Pleasantville at Middle Township

Absegami at Mainland Regional

St. Augustine Prep at Vineland

Southern Regional at Toms River North

Pennsville at Wildwood

Bridgeton at Ocean City

Saturday, Sept. 28

Noon

Millville at St. Joseph

1 p.m.

Toms River East at Lacey Township

Pinelands Regional at Lakewood

Friday, Oct. 4

6 p.m.

Ocean City at St. Augustine Prep

Maple Shade at Wildwood

7 p.m.

Millville at Absegami

Atlantic City at Oakcrest

Cumberland Regional at Clearview Regional

Hammonton at Bridgeton

Jackson Liberty at Barnegat

St. Joseph at Egg Harbor Township

Holy Spirit at Mainland Regional

Lacey Township at Toms River South

Lower Cape May Regional at Pleasantville

Middle Township at Vineland

Pinelands Regional at Central Regional

Brick Township at Southern Regional

Saturday, Oct. 5

1 p.m.

Buena Regional at Cedar Creek

Friday, Oct. 11

7 p.m.

Absegami at Holy Spirit

Atlantic City at Hammonton

Cumberland Regional at Camden

Bridgeton at Buena Regional

Lacey Township at Manchester Township

Long Branch at Pinelands Regional

St. Joseph at Oakcrest

Saturday, Oct. 12

11 a.m.

Wildwood at Salem

Friday, Oct. 18

6:30 p.m.

Pinelands Regional at Monsignor Donovan

7 p.m.

Egg Harbor Township at Absegami

Buena Regional at Atlantic City

Highland Regional at Cumberland Regional

St. Augustine Prep at Bridgeton

Central Regional at Barnegat

Holy Spirit at Millville

Middle Township at Ocean City

Mainland Regional at Oakcrest

St. Augustine Prep at Bridgeton

Wildwood at Schalick

Saturday, Oct. 19

1 p.m.

Pleasantville at Cedar Creek

Southern Regional at Lacey Township

Vineland at Lower Cape May Regional

Friday, Oct. 25

6 p.m.

Buena Regional at St. Augustine Prep

7 p.m.

Cedar Creek at Middle Township

Pleasantville at Bridgeton

Pt. Pleasant Boro at Barnegat

Millville at Egg Harbor Township

Hammonton at Mainland Regional

Lower Cape May Regional at Holy Spirit

Lacey Township at Jackson Memorial

Jackson Liberty at Pinelands Regional

Ocean City at Vineland

Gloucester City at Wildwood

Saturday, Oct. 26

Noon

Atlantic City at St. Joseph

1 p.m.

Cumberland Regional at Woodrow Wilson

Brick Memorial at Southern Regional

Friday, Nov. 1

7 p.m.

Absegami at Hammonton

Atlantic City at Mainland Regional

Buena Regional at Pleasantville

Egg Harbor Township at Holy Spirit

Lower Cape May Regional at Ocean CIty

Oakcrest at Millville

St. Joseph at St. Augustine Prep

Jackson Memorial at Southern Regional

Saturday, Nov. 2

1 p.m.

Bridgeton at Middle Township

Barnegat at Lakewood

2 p.m.

Vineland at Cedar Creek

2:30 p.m.

Brick Township at Lacey Township

Manchester Township at Pinelands Regional

Friday, Nov. 8

7 p.m.

Absegami at Atlantic City

Cedar Creek at Lower Cape May Regional

Delsea Regional at Cumberland Regional

Middle Township at Buena Regional

Ocean City at Egg Harbor TownshipBridgeton at Vineland

Barnegat at Red Bank

Millville at Hammonton

Holy Spirit at Oakcrest

Mainland Regional at St. Joseph

St. Augustine Prep at Pleasantville

Wildwood at Pitman

Saturday, Nov. 9

1 p.m.

Brick Memorial at Lacey Township

Southern Regional at Toms River East

Nov. 15-16

First round of playoffs

Nov. 22-23

Second round of playoffs

Thursday, Nov. 28

10 a.m.

Oakcrest at Absegami

Cedar Creek at St. Augustine Prep

Holy Spirit at Atlantic City

Schalick at Cumberland Regional

Pinelands Regional at Barnegat

Mainland Regional at Egg Harbor Township

Middle Township at Lower Cape May Regional

Vineland at Millville

Pleasantville at Ocean City

Central Regional at Southern Regional

Saturday, Nov. 30

7 p.m.

Hammonton at St. Joseph

Dec. 6 and 7

Playoff finals

Tags

Started at The Press in 1993 as an Ocean County reporter. Moved to the copy desk in 1994 until taking over as editor of At The Shore in 1995. Became deputy sports editor in 2004 and was promoted to sports editor in 2007.