Amanda Goff, Neeraja Thakur and Sejal Menghani won their singles matches to help Vineland High School beat visiting Atlantic City 5-0 in a Cape-Atlantic League girls tennis match Friday.

Mia Massaro and Nandni Patel teamed up to win at first doubles for the Fighting Clan, and Courtney Bindewald and Proby Kuar won at second doubles. Vineland improved to 8-4.

At Vineland

Singles-Amanda Goff d. Rachel Kessler 6-1, 6-2; Neeraja Thakur d. Jordan Wiesen 6-1, 6-1; Sejal Menghani d. Laelani Green 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles-Mia Massaro-Nandni Patel d. Kristen Tarantino-Maddie Taggart 6-2, 1-6, 6-2; Courtney Bindewald-Proby Kuar d. Dani Perskie-Mary Glass 5-7, 6-0, 11-9 tiebreaker.

Records-A.C. 2-6, Vineland 8-4.

Middle Township 5,

Buena Regional 0

At Buena

Singles- Taylor Schad MT d. Victoria Battelini 6-1, 6-0; Jen Ney MT Meghan Quinlan 6-4, 6-0; Ashley Ryan MT d. April Martha 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles- Scores unavailable from doubles matches. Darby Crowding-Chelsea Fossett MT d. Angela DelCollo-Leigha Jurasik; Paige Cantz-Gabby Crippen MT d. Delci Jones-Krishna Patel.

Records- Middle 7-1; Buena 3-7.

Ocean City 4,

Absegami 1

At Absegami

Singles- Alyssa Brady A d. Leah Kornberg 6-4, 6-4; Sarah Redmond O d. Emma Paugh 6-2, 6-2; Olivia Pawling O d. Laura Nastasi 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles- Gabby Lombardo-Pat Gleason O d.Kristen McCormick-Cassidy Calimer 6-4, 6-2; Patricia Abernate-Macy Oteri O d. Pridhi Arora-Heena Patel 6-3, 6-1.

Records- Ocean City 4-3; Absegami 7-5.

Mainland Regional 5,

Hammonton 0

At Mainland

Singles- Rachal Rha M d. Elizabeth Davis 6-2, 6-0; Lily Glassberg M d. Heather Bisco 6-0, 6-0; Haley KrachmanM d. Hannah Knapp 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles- Cassidy Scott-Blaire Adler M d. Keyla Megroni-Amy Scheller 6-0, 6-0; Eileen Hugh-Sarren Leung M d. Michelle Biggiero-Kayla Listk 6-1, 6-1.

Records- Mainland 5-0; Hammonton 1-7.

Egge Harbor Township 5,

Oakcrest 0

At EHT

Singles- Katelyn Garthaus EHT d. Summer Conover 6-1, 6-3; Maria Ibarra EHT d. Erin De'Sandro 6-2, 6-3; Zahara James EHT d. Paula Guercuis 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles- Mona Sarhan-Jasmine Lee EHT d. Ada Rodriguez-Danielle Salvatierra 6-2, 6-3; Carla Ishikawa-Anne MkrtchyanEHT d. Alejandra Londono-Aubrey Hawn 6-3, 6-4.

Records- EHT 6-0; Oakcrest 8-3.

Holy Spirit 4,

Cedar Creek 1

(From Thursday)

At Cedar Creek

Singles- Julia Dalzell HS d.Mikila Stefanski 6-0,6-1; Emery Gerwitz HS d. Jessica Danks 6-0,7-5; Kelly Gross HS d. Cristina Pirri 6-0,6-2..

Doubles- Casey Thomas-Emilee Roesch CC d. Carlee Harbright-Veronica Orecchia 6-4,6-3; Rebecca McLaughlin-Olivia Valiante HS d. Ella LaVerde- JoAnna Smith: 6-0,6-4.

Shore Conference

Pinelands Regional 5,

Barnegat 0

At Pinelands

Singles- Kalina Acosta P d. Emily Maina 1-6, 6-6, 7-5; Caitlyn Gobel P d. Christina SanGiacomo 6-2, 6-2; Julia Driscoll P d. Erin Caroll 6-3, 7-5..

Doubles-Jamie Cohalan-Dana Rose Brown P d.Kim Pepenella -Chloe Dennerlein 7-5, 7-5 ; Mikaela Crowley-Cassidy Buckley P d. Amy Wicks-Emma Ruark 6-0, 6-1.

Records- Pinelands 7-2; Barnegat 7-6.

Lacey Township 4,

Southern Regional 1

At Lacey

Singles- Carly Ragan LT d. Kristina Pineno 6-2, 6-1; Rylea Hager SR d. Olivia Fenton 6-0, 6-2; Caitlyn Linstra LT d. Brooke Van Waalwijk 7-5, 7-5.

Doubles- Kayla Kohout-Sacelia Orsini LT d. Jessica Hicks-Amulya Veldanda 6-1, 6-7, 6-2; Brittany McKeon-Taylor Sciarra LT d. Demi Palmer-Sara Wright 6-3, 6-3

Records- Southern 4-6; Lacey 3-4.

Tri-County Conf.

Cumberland Regional 5,

Kingsway Regional 0

At Cumberland

Singles-Megan Maloney d. Jess Capasso 6-2, 6-3; Zoe Taylor d. Renee Taylor 6-4, 6-3; Shaelyn Halter d. Tiffany Crawford 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles-Bianca Birney-Melanie Mayhew d. Tanya George-Ashley Jenkins 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5); Madison Cresci-Brianne Fredrick d. Linda Liu-Lauren Margin 6-3, 6-4.

Records-Cumberland 9-2, Kingsway 5-5.